JV — 3-3 (Union wins on points 46-44)
3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
MOUNTAIN VIEW 5, PRAIRIE 1
No report
EVERGREEN 6, HUDSON’S BAY 0
No report
FOOTBALL
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
Thursday’s Games
Auburn 47, Kent Meridian 6
Battle Ground 40, Heritage 35
Deer Park 49, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 7
Ferris 48, North Central 0
Hazen 40, Kentlake 35
Inglemoor 28, Newport-Bellevue 21
Kennedy 49, Todd Beamer 6
Mountain View 23, Prairie 22
Selah 45, Wapato 26
University 28, Rogers (Spokane) 7
Washington School For The Deaf 60, Lake Quinault 12
Friday’s Games
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 68, Waterville-Mansfield 16
Anacortes 58, Bellingham 0
Arlington 43, Oak Harbor 8
Asotin 48, Kittitas 12
Auburn Riverside 55, Kentridge 14
Baker, Ore. 30, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 14
Ballard 45, Roosevelt 0
Bellarmine Prep 28, Curtis 17
Bellevue 67, Interlake 6
Bellevue Christian 41, Port Townsend 14
Bethel 35, Lakes 30
Bothell 33, Woodinville 29
Bremerton 26, Port Angeles 6
Brewster 32, Oroville 20
Bridgeport 42, Pateros 40
Camas 52, Sumner 0
Cascade (Everett) 39, Kamiak 14
Cashmere 28, Chelan 18
Castle Rock 41, King’s Way Christian School 33
Central Valley 27, Mt. Spokane 7
Centralia 25, Black Hills 22
Charles Wright Academy 55, Chief Leschi 6
Cheney 21, East Valley (Spokane) 0
Chewelah 21, Lake Roosevelt 18
Chiawana 34, Hermiston, Ore. 14
Chief Sealth 27, Lakeside (Seattle) 13
Clarkston 23, Pullman 14
Cleveland 18, West Seattle 16
Colfax 33, Liberty (Spangle) 20
Columbia (Burbank) 34, Tri-Cities Prep 28
Colville 34, Riverside 28, OT
Coupeville 32, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 24
Davenport 45, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 14
DeSales 64, Sunnyside Christian 6
Eastlake 31, Skyline 0
Eastmont 42, Davis 16
Eatonville 48, Foster 20
Eisenhower 24, Moses Lake 7
Emerald Ridge 28, Rogers (Puyallup) 23
Ephrata 38, Quincy 0
Federal Way 35, Decatur 16
Franklin Pierce 34, Clover Park 7
Friday Harbor 57, Foss 0
Gig Harbor 38, Capital 14
Graham-Kapowsin 41, South Kitsap 0
Granite Falls 16, King’s 7
Highland 27, Cle Elum/Roslyn 6
Highline 34, Evergreen (Seattle) 0
Hockinson 49, Mark Morris 3
Hoquiam 32, Elma 7
Hudson’s Bay 27, Fort Vancouver 13
Ingraham 42, Bainbridge 21
Juanita 19, Mercer Island 8
Kalama 42, Toledo 6
Kamiakin 37, Walla Walla 27
Kelso 47, Evergreen (Vancouver) 27
Kennewick 55, Pasco 20
Kentwood 42, Enumclaw 14
Kiona-Benton 47, McLoughlin/Griswold, Ore. 20
Klahowya 43, Vashon Island 0
La Center 49, Stevenson 0
La Conner 21, Concrete 14
La Salle 68, North Mason 8
Lake Stevens 41, Glacier Peak 3
Lake Washington 26, Liberty 10
Lakeland, Idaho 35, West Valley (Spokane) 28
Lakewood 35, Archbishop Murphy 27
Liberty Christian 20, Dayton-Waitsburg 14
Lincoln 56, Stadium 7
Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 70, Yakama Tribal 8
Lynden 37, Burlington-Edison 6
Lynden Christian 38, Meridian 14
Lynnwood 31, Shorewood 14
Manson 51, Kettle Falls 26
Marysville-Pilchuck 47, Marysville-Getchell 7
Mead 63, Marina-Huntington Beach, Calif. 27
Meadowdale 29, Everett 15
Monroe 56, Jackson 7
Montesano 45, Woodland 6
Mount Baker 57, Nooksack Valley 7
Mount Si 34, Issaquah 0
Mount Vernon 33, Mariner 7
Mountlake Terrace 41, Sultan 12
Naches Valley 51, Goldendale 20
Napavine 56, Morton/White Pass 0
Neah Bay 70, Darrington 22
Newport 35, Medical Lake 12
North Creek 35, Redmond 20
North Kitsap 49, Kingston 32
O’Dea 28, Eastside Catholic 6
Ocosta 12, Ilwaco 7
Okanogan 48, Freeman 7
Onalaska 54, Rainier 22
Orting 28, White River 6
Othello 35, East Valley (Yakima) 13
Peninsula 27, Central Kitsap 7
Pomeroy 60, Springdale 38
Prosser 21, Ellensburg 6
Puyallup 44, Olympia 14
Rainier Christian 42, Tacoma Baptist 12
Raymond 42, North Beach 6
Reardan 35, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 13
Renton 40, Lindbergh 21
Richland 37, Southridge 7
Ridgefield 62, R.A. Long 0
River Ridge 42, Fife 25
River View 40, Wahluke 16
Royal 34, Connell 0
Seattle Prep 29, Blanchet 10
Sedro-Woolley 42, Blaine 2
Sehome 35, Cedarcrest 14
Selkirk 84, Columbia (Hunters) 6
Sequim 37, Olympic 14
Shadle Park 20, Lewis and Clark 6
Shorecrest 42, Stanwood 0
Skyview 30, Union 3
Snohomish 24, Edmonds-Woodway 14
Spanaway Lake 42, Bonney Lake 14
St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 12, Touchet 0
Steilacoom 47, Washington 0
Tekoa/Rosalia 64, Colton 20
Timberline 55, Shelton 14
Toppenish 37, Grandview 13
Tumwater 54, Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley Co-op 8
W. F. West 70, Rochester 13
Wahkiakum 7, Toutle Lake 6
Warden 42, College Place 22
Washougal 47, Columbia River 6
Wellpinit 46, Inchelium 20
Wenatchee 13, West Valley (Yakima) 10
White Swan 44, Mabton 20
Wilson 48, Mount Tahoma 0
Winlock 46, Mossyrock 0
Yelm 57, North Thurston 0
Zillah 76, Granger 0
OREGON STATE SCORES
Thursday’s Games
Bandon 48, Illinois Valley 22
Barlow 36, Sandy 0
Cascade 25, Sisters 21
Central Catholic 49, Centennial 0
Churchill 14, North Eugene 7
Clackamas 57, Gresham 8
Cleveland 35, St. Helens 20
Corbett 11, Salem Academy 0
Crater 57, South Eugene 26
Creswell 35, Central Linn 6
Elmira 53, Cottage Grove 0
Franklin 43, Madison 20
Gaston 24, Portland Christian 7
Gladstone 14, Crook County 8
Glencoe 14, Liberty 8
Grant 21, Jefferson PDX 7
Hillsboro 34, Forest Grove 28
Hood River 54, Putnam 40
Kennedy 62, Gervais 18
Lowell 54, Elkton 14
McNary 51, Sprague 18
Newberg 55, Century 21
North Bend 38, Springfield 7
North Marion 35, Estacada 7
Pendleton 34, La Salle 0
Reynolds 42, David Douglas 20
Roosevelt 56, Lincoln 40
Sheridan 22, Nestucca 17
Sherwood 42, McMinnville 10
St. Paul 64, Perrydale 22
Toledo 64, Gold Beach 16
West Albany 63, North Salem 0
Wilsonville 50, Scappoose 14
Friday’s Games
Adrian/Jordan Valley 84, Powder Valley 26
Ashland 48, Eagle Point 0
Baker 30, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley, Wash. 14
Banks 62, Valley Catholic 6
Beaverton 21, Mountainside 14
Bend 26, Summit 9
Brookings-Harbor 38, Douglas 25
Burns 47, Umatilla 0
Butte Falls/Crater Lake Charter 58, Glendale 12
Camas Valley 62, Riddle 14
Cascade Christian 60, South Umpqua 0
Chiawana, Wash. 34, Hermiston 14
Clatskanie 41, Taft 14
Coquille 56, Reedsport 14
Crane 58, Cove 0
Crescent Valley 55, South Albany 3
Days Creek 56, Myrtle Point 8
Dufur 74, Imbler 20
Echo 25, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 20
Elmira 53, Cottage Grove 0
Enterprise 36, Ione 28
Gilchrist 50, Eddyville 13
Grant Union 32, Stanfield 0
Henley 42, Phoenix 27
Heppner 50, Irrigon 0
Hidden Valley 49, St. Mary’s 26
Jesuit 41, Sheldon 17
Joseph 25, South Wasco County 13
Knappa 58, Neah-Kah-Nie 38
La Grande 52, Ontario 10
Lake Oswego 20, West Linn 17
Lebanon 41, Central 10
Madras 28, Blanchet Catholic 7
Mapleton 48, Yoncalla 13
Marist 55, Mazama 21
Marshfield 49, Junction City 0
McKenzie def. Alsea, forfeit
Mohawk 42, Waldport 40
Monroe 54, Jefferson 20
Mountain View 67, Southridge 19
North Medford 34, Grants Pass 27
North Valley 29, Klamath 26
Oakland 21, Regis 7
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii 36, Union 32
Rainier 68, Dayton 44
Rogue River 22, Glide 13
Santiam Christian 50, Siuslaw 15
Seaside 38, Molalla 14
Sherman/Condon Co-op 84, Jewell 49
Siletz Valley Early College 44, Falls City/Kings Valley Charter 12
South Medford 34, Roseburg 6
Sunset 37, Aloha 14
Thurston 60, Redmond 20
Tigard 50, Oregon City 13
Tillamook 21, Astoria 6
Triad School 79, Chiloquin 0
Tualatin 42, Westview 14
Vale 27, Nyssa 21
Wallowa 74, Pine Eagle 6
West Salem 36, South Salem 14
Weston-McEwen 53, Riverside 0
Willamette 33, Ridgeview 21
Yamhill-Carlton 28, Scio 20