Friday’s Games
Adna 34, Rainier 24
Archbishop Murphy 28, Burlington-Edison 13
Arlington 40, Everett 7
Auburn 28, Kentridge 14
Bainbridge 10, Chief Sealth 7
Ballard 29, Ingraham 13
Bellarmine Prep 32, Rogers (Puyallup) 20
Bellevue 42, Liberty 7
Bethel 58, Stadium 7
Black Hills 49, Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley Co-op 28
Bonney Lake 23, Wilson 20
Bothell 35, Redmond 14
Bremerton 30, Kingston 20
Camas 41, Battle Ground 14
Cashmere 21, Okanogan 20
Castle Rock 42, Stevenson 0
Cedarcrest 48, Lindbergh 0
Central Kitsap 31, North Thurston 0
Centralia 37, Rochester 13
Charles Wright Academy 21, Klahowya 7
Chelan 13, Cascade (Leavenworth) 6, OT
Chewelah 50, Kettle Falls 6
Chiawana 61, Southridge 6
Clarkston 36, Cheney 13
Cleveland 20, Nathan Hale 14
Colfax 39, Asotin 7
Columbia River 48, R.A. Long 0
Colville 55, Newport 13
Connell 48, Warden 12
Davenport 49, Brewster 16
East Valley (Yakima) 31, Quincy 7
Eastlake 34, Newport-Bellevue 13
Eastside Catholic 48, Seattle Prep 35
Edmonds-Woodway 21, Shorewood 3
Eisenhower 20, Hermiston, Ore. 14
Ellensburg 17, Othello 7
Elma 54, Tenino 7
Emerald Ridge 21, Sumner 14
Enumclaw 21, Todd Beamer 17
Ephrata 30, Selah 20
Evergreen 40, Mountain View 35
Federal Way 41, Hazen 14
Fife 9, White River 3
Franklin Pierce 45, Foster 36
Freeman 33, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 21
Friday Harbor 30, La Conner 0
Garfield 35, Blanchet 22
Gig Harbor 52, Shelton 0
Glacier Peak 21, Mariner 20
Graham-Kapowsin 62, Curtis 0
Grandview 29, Wapato 0
Granite Falls 45, Sultan 0
Hanford 54, Pasco 18
Hockinson 21, Kelso 14
Ilwaco 12, Fort Vancouver 6
Juanita 21, Interlake 8
Kalama 58, Mossyrock 6
Kamiakin 30, Richland 7
Kentwood 34, Tahoma 24
King’s 52, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 6
King’s Way Christian School 26, Columbia (White Salmon) 16
Kittitas 24, Dayton-Waitsburg 18
La Salle 42, Zillah 14
Lake Roosevelt 43, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 0
Lake Stevens 48, Cascade (Everett) 0
Lake Washington 31, Mercer Island 28, OT
Lakes 12, Spanaway Lake 7
Lakewood 34, Blaine 16
Liberty (Spangle) 21, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 0
Liberty Bell 23, Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 0
Liberty Christian 21, Mabton 12
Lincoln 46, Mount Tahoma 0
Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 71, Colton 28
Lynden Christian 27, Mount Baker 8
Manson 20, Oroville 15
Marysville-Getchell 20, Oak Harbor 13
Marysville-Pilchuck 42, Ferndale 14
Mead 35, Central Valley 19
Meadowdale 20, Shorecrest 14
Meridian 27, Nooksack Valley 18
Monroe 54, Kamiak 0
Montesano 48, Hoquiam 0
Mount Si 55, Skyline 7
Mount Vernon 56, Jackson 9
Mountlake Terrace 21, Bellingham 12
Mt. Rainier 24, Decatur 17
Naselle 58, Darrington 16
Neah Bay 52, Taholah 6
North Creek 38, Issaquah 12
North Kitsap 40, North Mason 7
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 54, Chief Leschi 0
Ocosta 41, Raymond 6
Odessa-Harrington 67, Waterville-Mansfield 0
Olympic 41, Forks 6
Omak 50, Reardan 0
Onalaska 36, Napavine 13
Orting 47, Clover Park 18
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 50, North Beach 0
Peninsula 31, Yelm 28
Pomeroy 62, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 6
Port Townsend 36, Concrete 34
Prairie 44, Hudson’s Bay 14
Prosser 25, Toppenish 21
Pullman 28, West Valley (Spokane) 27
Rainier Beach 48, Seattle Prep 35
Rainier Christian 58, Muckleshoot Tribal School 6
Ridgefield 34, Woodland 6
River View 56, Goldendale 0
Riverside 61, Medical Lake 14
Royal 56, Kiona-Benton 0
Sammamish 49, Franklin 0
Sedro-Woolley 14, Lynden 7
Selkirk 62, Springdale 0
Sequim 26, Port Angeles 0
Shadle Park 43, North Central 6
Snohomish 35, Lynnwood 0
South Whidbey 35, Coupeville 7
Squalicum 31, Stanwood 12
Steilacoom 35, Eatonville 14
Sunnyside 29, Eastmont 28
Sunnyside Christian 50, Touchet 20
Tekoa/Rosalia 56, DeSales 36
Timberline 7, Capital 6
Tri-Cities Prep 49, White Swan 26
Tumwater 34, W. F. West 0
Union 56, Heritage 7
University 19, Lewis and Clark 18
Wahluke 21, College Place 14
Washougal 40, Mark Morris 7
Wellpinit 74, Columbia (Hunters) 40
Wenatchee 48, Davis 14
West Valley (Yakima) 51, Moses Lake 0
Winlock 21, Toutle Lake 15
OREGON STATE SCORES
Friday’s Games
Aloha 22, Mountainside 16
Amity 24, Rainier 20
Baker 47, Ontario 0
Bandon 20, Toledo 17
Banks 34, Seaside 6
Barlow 42, Centennial 21
Beaverton 48, Sunset 34
Blanchet Catholic 21, Salem Academy 8
Burns 35, Nyssa 6
Camas Valley 56, Myrtle Point 0
Cascade 63, Newport 0
Cascade Christian 50, Douglas 2
Central 7, North Salem 6
Central Catholic 63, Sandy 17
Churchill 44, Eagle Point 13
Clackamas 55, Reynolds 35
Clatskanie 61, Dayton 6
Coquille 54, Lakeview 18
Crane 56, Wallowa 40
Crater 48, Ashland 13
Crook County 31, Woodburn 6
Dallas 35, McKay 7
Days Creek 60, Glendale 6
Eisenhower, Wash. 20, Hermiston 14
Elgin 50, Pine Eagle 20
Glide 14, Lost River 8
Grant 79, Madison 6
Grant Union 54, Riverside 16
Grants Pass 21, Westview 15
Gresham 28, David Douglas 7
Harrisburg 37, La Pine 31
Henley 26, North Valley 6
Heppner 52, Weston-McEwen 0
Hidden Valley 41, South Umpqua 7
Hillsboro 42, Cleveland 14
Hood River 36, Forest Grove 22
Hosanna Christian 54, Chiloquin 6
Ione 41, Imbler 24
Jefferson PDX 50, Lincoln 18
Jesuit 63, Southridge 12
Joseph 93, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 7
Kennedy 27, Colton 6
La Grande 70, Cottage Grove 6
La Salle 49, Milwaukie 14
Lake Oswego 41, Canby 7
Lebanon 63, South Albany 12
Liberty 42, Century 21
Lowell 68, Mapleton 28
Madras 20, Scio 18
Marist 49, Junction City 14
Marshfield 16, Elmira 0
Mazama 28, Klamath 0
McKenzie 24, Eddyville 15
McMinnville 30, Glencoe 7
McNary 28, Bend 20
Molalla 21, Astoria 12
Monroe 49, Central Linn 8
Nestucca 55, Portland Christian 13
North Marion 26, Gladstone 20
North Medford 54, Roseburg 7
Oakland 35, Creswell 7
Oakridge 60, Elkton 20
Oregon City 39, South Salem 16
Parkrose 30, Pendleton 19
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii 50, Dufur 30
Powder Valley 54, Cove 0
Prairie City 39, Monument/Dayville 28
Redmond 36, North Bend 24
Reedsport 56, Gold Beach 14
Ridgeview 35, Springfield 13
Rogue River 28, Illinois Valley 26
Roosevelt 47, Franklin 7
Santiam Christian 43, Sutherlin 7
Scappoose 48, Wilson 13
Sherman/Condon Co-op 43, South Wasco County 19
Sherwood 35, Newberg 14
Siletz Valley Early College 52, Mohawk 6
Silverton 33, Crescent Valley 0
Sisters 16, Philomath 0
Siuslaw 44, Pleasant Hill 15
South Eugene 55, North Eugene 19
Sprague 18, Summit 13
St. Mary’s 14, Brookings-Harbor 3
St. Paul 80, Waldport 6
Stanfield 46, Vernonia 0
Stayton 14, Sweet Home 8
Taft 50, Willamina 0
The Dalles 38, Estacada 14
Thurston 63, Willamette 7
Tigard 41, Lakeridge 14
Tillamook 28, Valley Catholic 22
Triangle Lake 28, Gilchrist 7
Vale 71, Irrigon 19
Warrenton 41, Neah-Kah-Nie 6
West Albany 49, Corvallis 7
West Linn 34, Tualatin 20
West Salem 29, Mountain View 14
Wilsonville 52, St. Helens 0
Yamhill-Carlton 34, Corbett 8
BOYS TENNIS
2A SUB-DISTRICT
At Vancouver Tennis Center
Singles
First round — Matt Rudi (CR) bye; Gavin Kestner (W) d. Roman Stalick (RAL) 7-5, 6-1; Sam Borgmeyer (R) d. Caleb Buck (MM) 6-1, 6-0; Wyatt Sims (W) d. Nick Sabo (R) 6-0, 6-1; Wilson Keller (CR) d. Josh Pond (MM) 6-0, 6-0; Brady Decker (CR) d. Aiden McCoy (RAL) 6-3, 6-4; Skylar McCoy (MM) d. Cardin Chung (RAL) 6-0, 6-2; Derek Kropp (R) d. Tucker Kneipp (W) 6-0, 6-0.
Quarterfinals — Rudi (CR) d. Kestner (W) 6-0, 6-1; Sims (W) d. Borgmeyer (R) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3; Keller (CR) d. Decker (CR) 6-0, 6-1; Kropp (R) d. McCoy (MM) 6-3, 6-3.
Saturday’s semifinals — Matt Rudi (CR) vs. Wyatt Sims (W); Wilson Keller (CR) vs. Derek Kropp (R).