Tuesday, April 13, 2021
April 13, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Community Scoreboard, Oct. 29

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Big Al’s

Oct. 21

Mill and Friends — Men: Dave Kuhlman 206-194-235 635; Women: Kerin Hemstock 166-178-162 506.

Oct. 22

Young @ Heart — Men: Warren Wannamaker 207-189-233 629; Women: Sharron Wannamaker 209-179-190 578.

Oct. 23

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Bill Waite 216-213-259 688; Women: Kristina Waltz 165-190-163 518.

Oct. 24

Sr. Monte Carlo — Men: Neil Yingling 224-204-184 612; Women: Connie Stevens 140-180-171 491.

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

Oct. 22

Battle Ground School Employees — Women: Rhonda Bash 189-210 199 598; Men: Justin Coffman 169-199-170 538.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Marilyn Mann 226-163-141 530.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Oct. 8

Alki-Nuts — Michael Arronson 300-232-239 771.

Oct. 10

HD Commercial — Men: Mike Armstrong 245-246-225 716; Women: AJ Schock 238-215 199 652.

Oct. 17

Women’s Classic — Peggy Higgs 190-209-180 579.

Economy — Men: Charley Ebel 247-269-211 727; Women: Diane Fry-Lingenfelter 173-171-190 534.

Oct. 18

Senior Rollers — Men: Robert Black 222-236-161 619; Women: Shirley Hoisington 162-191-160 513.

Oct. 19

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Gary Hust 288-233-194 715; Women: Denver Babbit 190-158-187 535.

Saturday Preps (ages 7-11) — Boys: Tristan Saunders 154-119-150 423; Girls: Abby Pine 117-156-131 404.

Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20) — Boys: Tyler Coates 236-246-222 704; Girls: McKenzie Sparano 245-263-181 689.

Oct. 21

Moose Mixed — Men: Kyle Crowley 208-189-239 636; Women: Amanda Van Meter 236-210-192 638.

Cosmopolitan — Men: Eric Hebner 266-289-204-759.

Oct. 22

Spotters — Jan Worland 186-190-191 567.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Michael Arronson, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Oct. 8

300 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Oct. 21

289 — Eric Hebner, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Oct. 21.

289 — Greg Downs, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Oct. 21.

288 — Gary Hust, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Oct. 19.

279 — Dick Rylander, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Oct. 21.

278 — Berry Scruggs, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Oct. 21.

275 — Tim O’Neal, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Oct. 16

269 — Paul Haight, Hazel Dell HD Commerical, Oct. 10

269 — Charley Ebel, Hazel Dell Economy, Oct. 17

267 — Andy Solberg, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Oct. 8

266 — Ken Porter III, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Oct. 19

265 — John Majerus, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Oct. 23

Juniors

264 — Bryce Hahn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 19

263 — McKenzie Sparano, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 19

248 — Halie Martin, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 19

246 — Tyler Coates, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 19

238 — Madison Flatin, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 19

223 — Hunter Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 19

219 — Sadie Burrows, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 19

219 — Chad Laible, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 19

209 — Jenna Chinn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 19

208 — Kierra Wilcox, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 19

RUNNING

Clark County Running Club

Waterfront 5K

Oct. 26

1, Juan Picho 21:30; 2, Mark Staub 25:00; 3, John Phillips 25:57; 4, Del Scharffenberg 27:19; 5, Ralph Martinez 29:10.

6, Russ Zornick 29:29; 7, Joel Cabannatuan 29:29; 8, Joseph Turner 33:12; 9, Odene Turner 34:53; 10, Ron Rushford 39:06.

11, Logan Reyes 39:52; 12, Jenny Deaconnelly 40:50; 13, Dan Riley 47:36; 14, Sandy Riley 48:03.

YOUTH FOOTBALL

CLARK COUNTY YOUTH FOOTBALL

Week 8 results

3rd/4th Grade

Sharks 20, Raiders 13

Cubs 32, Renegades 12

5th/6th Grade

Titans 7, Sharks 6

T-wolves 28, Evergreen 6

Rebels 28, Panthers 6

Renegades 20, Tigers 19

Camas 20, Hawks 14

7th/8th Grade

Hawks 39, Camas Red 26

Titans 20, Evergreen 14

Sharks 48, Camas B 13

7th/8th Grade

Falcons Gold 23, Tigers 6

Thunder 42, Falcons Red 6

Loading...

Commenting is no longer available on Columbian.com. Please visit our Facebook page to leave comments on local stories.