Monday, October 18, 2021
Oct. 18, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Community Scoreboard, Feb. 5

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Jan. 20

Timber Seniors — Men: Dick Towner 242-212-200 654; Women: Jan Eklof 160-172-204 536.

Sin Pins — Men: Michael Jackson 193-244-156 593; Women: Angie Deklyen 143-157-140 440.

Sparetimers — Men: Larry Adams 126-157-151 434; Women: Lisa Decker 104-138-148 390.

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Doug Foerster 205-176-213 594; Women: Carla Neilsen 141-219-122 428.

Monday Classic — Men: Dale Barnhart 161-224-200 585; Women: Ruth Wilt 127-134-151 412.

Jan. 22

Wednesday Surprise — Rick Pereira 223-200-213 636.

Jan. 29

Senior Quartet — Kim Stoker 168-129-161 458.

Jan. 31

George Amato Women’s League — Tina Johnson 160-162-178 500.

Twilighters — Men: Tim Flatin 229-216-183 628; Women: Lori Furrer 191-149-143 483.

Feb. 1

Crosley Juniors-Peewee — Chloe Shaffer 75-79-80 234.

Crosley Juniors-Bantam — Jeremiah Collins 100-82-82 264.

Crosley Juniors-Major — Rose Ugbinada 209-225-235 669.

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

Jan. 28

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Justin Coffman 180-195-163 538; Women: Carrianne Sparks 135-125-146 406.

Tuesday’s Mixed League — Men: Roy Witt 259-204-236 699; Women: 190-178-222 590.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Karla Aspinwall 222-188-182 592.

At Big Al’s

Jan. 27

Mill and Friends — Men: Ryan Hickey 252-204-222 678; Women: Jan Mills 180-157-160 497.

Jan. 28

Young @ Heart — Men: Mike Willbur 181-216-257 654; Women: Sharron Wannamaker 187-185-165 537.

Jan. 29

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Justin Maynard 232-218-223 673; Women: Nicole Miller 203-174-190 567.

Jan. 30

Sr Monte Carlo — Men: Dick Moody 177-178-236 591; Women: Thu-Lan Fick 159-155-164 478.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Jan. 23

Women’s Classic — Marcia Speich 209-265-180 654.

Economy — Men: Shawn Garoen Jr. 194-242-184 620; Women: Jan Worland 214-215-145 574, Diane Fry-Lingenfelter 180-200-194 574.

Jan. 24

Senior Rollers — Men: Dave Lambert 204-244-124 672; Women: Carole Hess 171-174-180 525.

Jan. 25

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Nate Kimes 241-233-222 696; Women: Jessica DeFrain 203-202-189 594.

Jan. 27

Cosmopolitan — Garry Ledford 279-263-211 753.

Moose Mixed — Men: Ryan Gutenberger 248-161-201 610; Women: Diana Sowards 175-196-253 624.

Jan. 28

Spotters — Jan Worland 163-215-179 557.

HONOR SCORES

Men

287 — Berry Scruggs, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 27

286 — Nate Kimes, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 27

279, 263 — Garry Ledford, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 27

279 — Chip Bingham, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 27

279 — Bill Neumann, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 27

277 — Eric Hebner, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 27

276 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 27

268 — Scott Ulrich, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 27

267 — Tom Long, Hazel Dell Senior Rollers, Jan. 24

266 — Jon Glenn, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Jan. 25

Women

265 — Marcia Speich, Hazel Dell Women’s Classic, Jan. 23

253 — Diana Sowards, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed, Jan. 27

Juniors

158 — Michele Westmorland, Crosley Juniors Preps, Feb. 1

136 — Dakota DuBois, Crosley Juniors Bantam, Feb. 1

RUNNING

Race for Warmth

Jan. 26

At Officer’s Row, Vancouver

10K

Top male finishers

1, Robert McLauchlan 31:49; 2, Addison Smee 33:54; 3, Caleb Lander, 37:59; 4, Ruben Lopez 38:42; David Gary 40:12; Rolf Vellek 40:52; Ron Hockley 41:16; Samuel Bacon 42:02; 9, Dio Siquina 42:21; Ryan Quint 42:35.

Top female finishers

1, Michelle Lankey Moore 43:08; 2, Emily Hess 43:14; 3, Jen Patrick 44:36; 4, Kelly Budnick 44:45; 5, Heather Holz 45:12; 6, Sarah Blanton 45:27; 7, Kim Rybold 46:05; 8, Jenny Tomka; 46:14; 9, Hanna Bailey 46:49; 10, Barbara Bond 47:33.

5K

Top male finishers

1, John Brenteson 16:48; 2, Scott Goodrich 19:02; 3, Johnny Zacarias 19:18; 4, David Ames 19:19; 5, Scot Forbes 19:24; 6, Shane McGinley 19:45; 7, Jonas Verrinder 19:53; 8, Brody Will, 9, Chris Matson 20:05; 10, JP Warnell 20:35.

Top female finishers

1, Lauren McGinley 19:33; 2, Emily Oberdorfer 19:44; 3, Sydney Nickels 20:55; 4, Stephanie Liberman 21:46; 5, Rosario Delgadillo 22:12; 6, Dani Buttrell 22:32; 7, Abi Rounds 22:36; 8, Lily Hughes 23:10; 9, Averi Lewis 23:11; 10, Annamarie McNiel 23:22.

Loading...