Wednesday, May 18, 2022
May 18, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Community Scoreboard, Feb. 11

By
Published:

Bowling

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Jan. 29

Renegades — Men: Lee Balta 227-215-224 666; Women: Peggy Hoyt 136-135-167 438.

Jan. 30

Merry Mixups — Men: James Hanson 214-236-206 656; Women: Della Quidachay 162-176-200 538.

Feb. 3

Timber Seniors — Men: Kent Stradley 187-179-199 565; Women: Debbie Wilcox 156-189-181 526.

Sin Pins — Men: Chris Morrison 236-200-158 594; Women: Tisha Jackson 116-128-137 381.

Sparetimers — Men: Danny Wood 232-212-226 670; Women: Patti Paull 140-145-163 448.

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Larry Kytola 172-268-148 588; Women: Sharron Wannamaker 224-162-214 600.

Monday Classic — Men: Kelly Hagedorn 278-225-192 695; Women: Roberta Green 216-178-233 627.

Feb. 4

Phoneranger — Men: Evan Perkins 180-179-202 561; Women: Frances Trexler 164-164-144 472

Feb. 5

Swingshifters — Men: Mark Swenson  161-241-170-572.

Senior Quartet — Men: Sam Huxoll  223-184-201-608. Women: Maureen Towner 186-203-177-566.

Renegades — Men: Jason Orde  214-163-212-589; Women: Shirley Mills 184-190-144-518.

Wednesday Surprise — Men: Ron Cooper 247-236-165-648; Women: Jen Zumpany 171-151-225-547.

Feb. 6

Merry Mixups — Men: Felix Quinata 168-183-188-539; Women: Liz Marshall 212-175-194-581.

George Amato Ladies League — Gloria Bowden 110-119-131-360.

Twilighters — Men: JJ Harris 241-172-158-571; Women: Maria Andree 143-158-169-470.

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

Feb. 4

Tuesday Mixed League — Men: Tony Ferguson 222-236-268 726; Women: Cindy Burns 213-184-187 584.

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Jim Scheurman 162-210-168-540; Women:  Amy Wheaton 142-152-169-463.

At Big Al’s    

Feb. 5

Coors Light Renegades — Men: David Manecke 277-216-224-717; Women: Kristina Waltz 242-166-184-592.

At Hazel Dell Lanes    

Jan. 21

Alki-Nuts — Men: Ron Henderson 261-269-278-808.

Jan. 23

H.D. Commercial — Men: Craig Tuholski 248-236-221-705; Women: Jerri Fischer 238-192-195-625.

Jan. 28

Alki-Nuts — Men: Ron Henderson 279-267-236-782.

Jan. 30

Economy — Men: Shawn Garden 189-256-246-691; Women: Diane Fry-Lingenfelter 226-140-160-526.

Women’s Classic — Bonnie Duback 178-209-198-585.

H.D. Commercial — Men: Craig Tuholski 248-237-205-690. Women: Jeri Fischer 174-213-203-590.

Jan. 31

Senior Rollers — Men: Rick Lampert 208-246-169-623. Women: Carole Hess 187-188-179-554.

Feb. 1

Satruday Preps — Boys: Tristan Sanders 157-125-124-406; Girls: Abby Pine 146-128-135.

Satruday Juniors — Boys: Hunter Bower 267-218-212-697; Girls: Kailee Wilcox 255-181-235-671.

Satruday Nite Sudsers — Men: Layton Bailey 220-265-216-701. Women: Jessica DuFrain 182-246-203-631.

Feb. 3

Moose Mixed — Men: Scott Shaffer 257-222-225-704; Women: Brooke Updike 177-235-197-609.

Feb. 4

Spotters — Linda Atwell 199-166-169-534.

Feb. 6

Cosmopolitan — Shirley Hoisington 204-224-180-608.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Brandon Frankle, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

290 — Steve Michaeliszyn, Hazel Dell Commercial, Jan. 30

286 — Tim Corpron, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

280 — Doug Pitsch, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 21

280 — Eric Von Husen, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

278 — Kelly Hagedorn, Crosley Monday Classic, Feb. 3

278 — Tom Godkin, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

277 — David Manecke, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Feb. 5

277 — Todd Turpin, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 21

277 — Rob Bowman, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

268 — Larry Kytola, Crosley Lutheran Mixed, Feb. 3

268 — Aaron Cousin, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

268 — Sean McNamee, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

267 — Sean McNamee, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 21

267 — Mike James, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Feb. 1

265 — Justin Echner, Crosley Renegades, Feb. 5

265 — Chris Fryer, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 21

265 — Rob Ferree, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

265 — Layton Bailey, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Feb. 1

Women

246 — Jessica Dufrain, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Feb. 1

242 — Kristina Waltz, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Feb. 5

235 — Brooke Updike, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed, Feb. 3

233 — Roberta Green, Crosley Monday Classic, Feb. 3

228 — Teresa Clawson, Hazel Dell Commercial, Jan. 30

225 — Jennifer Bergheim, Hazel Dell Commercial, Jan. 30

Junior Boys

267 — Hunter Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

248 — Tyler Coates, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

238 — Bryce Hahn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

227 — Chad Laible, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

210 — Nick Marino, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

Junior Girls

255 — Kailee Wilcox, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

244 — Karley Coleman, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

235 — Halie Martin, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

227 — Nicole Hayes, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

216 — Peyton Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

213 — McKenzie Sparano, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

Running

Clark County Running Club

Feb. 8

Heritage Trail Runs

10 Miles

1, Joe Rowley 1:24:38; 2, Pam McKinney 1:28:07; 3, Madeleine Sellers 1:32:42; 4, Lisa Wourms 1:34:15; 5, Ken McFadden 1:35:00.

7 Miles

1, Steve Woodley 50:08; 2, Mike Floyd 51:20; 3, Jennifer Teppo 51:38; 4, Juan Picho 55:20; 5, Abby Knights 55:54.

5 Miles

1, Jonathan Parsons 31:53; 2, Ken Stickney 41:30; 3, Dan Riley 1:00:38; 4, Sam Alexander 1:28:14.

3 Miles

1, Suzie Johnson 22:06; 2, Bab Hagan 22:25; 3, Gregory Nelson 24:49; 4, John Phillips 25:29; 5, Mark Staub 25:39.

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...