Wednesday, October 20, 2021
Oct. 20, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Community Scoreboard, Feb. 11

By
Published:

Bowling

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Jan. 29

Renegades — Men: Lee Balta 227-215-224 666; Women: Peggy Hoyt 136-135-167 438.

Jan. 30

Merry Mixups — Men: James Hanson 214-236-206 656; Women: Della Quidachay 162-176-200 538.

Feb. 3

Timber Seniors — Men: Kent Stradley 187-179-199 565; Women: Debbie Wilcox 156-189-181 526.

Sin Pins — Men: Chris Morrison 236-200-158 594; Women: Tisha Jackson 116-128-137 381.

Sparetimers — Men: Danny Wood 232-212-226 670; Women: Patti Paull 140-145-163 448.

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Larry Kytola 172-268-148 588; Women: Sharron Wannamaker 224-162-214 600.

Monday Classic — Men: Kelly Hagedorn 278-225-192 695; Women: Roberta Green 216-178-233 627.

Feb. 4

Phoneranger — Men: Evan Perkins 180-179-202 561; Women: Frances Trexler 164-164-144 472

Feb. 5

Swingshifters — Men: Mark Swenson  161-241-170-572.

Senior Quartet — Men: Sam Huxoll  223-184-201-608. Women: Maureen Towner 186-203-177-566.

Renegades — Men: Jason Orde  214-163-212-589; Women: Shirley Mills 184-190-144-518.

Wednesday Surprise — Men: Ron Cooper 247-236-165-648; Women: Jen Zumpany 171-151-225-547.

Feb. 6

Merry Mixups — Men: Felix Quinata 168-183-188-539; Women: Liz Marshall 212-175-194-581.

George Amato Ladies League — Gloria Bowden 110-119-131-360.

Twilighters — Men: JJ Harris 241-172-158-571; Women: Maria Andree 143-158-169-470.

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

Feb. 4

Tuesday Mixed League — Men: Tony Ferguson 222-236-268 726; Women: Cindy Burns 213-184-187 584.

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Jim Scheurman 162-210-168-540; Women:  Amy Wheaton 142-152-169-463.

At Big Al’s    

Feb. 5

Coors Light Renegades — Men: David Manecke 277-216-224-717; Women: Kristina Waltz 242-166-184-592.

At Hazel Dell Lanes    

Jan. 21

Alki-Nuts — Men: Ron Henderson 261-269-278-808.

Jan. 23

H.D. Commercial — Men: Craig Tuholski 248-236-221-705; Women: Jerri Fischer 238-192-195-625.

Jan. 28

Alki-Nuts — Men: Ron Henderson 279-267-236-782.

Jan. 30

Economy — Men: Shawn Garden 189-256-246-691; Women: Diane Fry-Lingenfelter 226-140-160-526.

Women’s Classic — Bonnie Duback 178-209-198-585.

H.D. Commercial — Men: Craig Tuholski 248-237-205-690. Women: Jeri Fischer 174-213-203-590.

Jan. 31

Senior Rollers — Men: Rick Lampert 208-246-169-623. Women: Carole Hess 187-188-179-554.

Feb. 1

Satruday Preps — Boys: Tristan Sanders 157-125-124-406; Girls: Abby Pine 146-128-135.

Satruday Juniors — Boys: Hunter Bower 267-218-212-697; Girls: Kailee Wilcox 255-181-235-671.

Satruday Nite Sudsers — Men: Layton Bailey 220-265-216-701. Women: Jessica DuFrain 182-246-203-631.

Feb. 3

Moose Mixed — Men: Scott Shaffer 257-222-225-704; Women: Brooke Updike 177-235-197-609.

Feb. 4

Spotters — Linda Atwell 199-166-169-534.

Feb. 6

Cosmopolitan — Shirley Hoisington 204-224-180-608.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Brandon Frankle, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

290 — Steve Michaeliszyn, Hazel Dell Commercial, Jan. 30

286 — Tim Corpron, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

280 — Doug Pitsch, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 21

280 — Eric Von Husen, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

278 — Kelly Hagedorn, Crosley Monday Classic, Feb. 3

278 — Tom Godkin, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

277 — David Manecke, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Feb. 5

277 — Todd Turpin, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 21

277 — Rob Bowman, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

268 — Larry Kytola, Crosley Lutheran Mixed, Feb. 3

268 — Aaron Cousin, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

268 — Sean McNamee, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

267 — Sean McNamee, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 21

267 — Mike James, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Feb. 1

265 — Justin Echner, Crosley Renegades, Feb. 5

265 — Chris Fryer, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 21

265 — Rob Ferree, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Jan. 28

265 — Layton Bailey, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Feb. 1

Women

246 — Jessica Dufrain, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Feb. 1

242 — Kristina Waltz, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Feb. 5

235 — Brooke Updike, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed, Feb. 3

233 — Roberta Green, Crosley Monday Classic, Feb. 3

228 — Teresa Clawson, Hazel Dell Commercial, Jan. 30

225 — Jennifer Bergheim, Hazel Dell Commercial, Jan. 30

Junior Boys

267 — Hunter Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

248 — Tyler Coates, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

238 — Bryce Hahn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

227 — Chad Laible, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

210 — Nick Marino, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

Junior Girls

255 — Kailee Wilcox, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

244 — Karley Coleman, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

235 — Halie Martin, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

227 — Nicole Hayes, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

216 — Peyton Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

213 — McKenzie Sparano, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 1

Running

Clark County Running Club

Feb. 8

Heritage Trail Runs

10 Miles

1, Joe Rowley 1:24:38; 2, Pam McKinney 1:28:07; 3, Madeleine Sellers 1:32:42; 4, Lisa Wourms 1:34:15; 5, Ken McFadden 1:35:00.

7 Miles

1, Steve Woodley 50:08; 2, Mike Floyd 51:20; 3, Jennifer Teppo 51:38; 4, Juan Picho 55:20; 5, Abby Knights 55:54.

5 Miles

1, Jonathan Parsons 31:53; 2, Ken Stickney 41:30; 3, Dan Riley 1:00:38; 4, Sam Alexander 1:28:14.

3 Miles

1, Suzie Johnson 22:06; 2, Bab Hagan 22:25; 3, Gregory Nelson 24:49; 4, John Phillips 25:29; 5, Mark Staub 25:39.

Loading...