Saturday, April 4, 2020
April 4, 2020

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard Feb. 25

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A REGIONALS

All games Saturday unless noted

Winners to quarterfinals

(8) Gonzaga Prep vs. (1) Union, 2 p.m. at Battle Ground HS

(7) Auburn vs. (2) Glacier Peak, 6 p.m. at Jackson HS, Everett

(6) West Valley-Yakima vs. (3) Mount Si, 8 p.m. at Issaquah HS

(5) Federal Way vs. (4) Central Valley, 6 p.m. at University HS, Spokane

Loser-out games

(16) Kentwood vs. (9) Sumner, 8 p.m. Friday at Puyallup HS

(15) Eastmont vs. (10) Olympia, 4 p.m. at Tumwater HS

(14) Jackson vs. (11) Skyview, 4 p.m. at Battle Ground HS

(13) Inglemoor vs. (12) Battle Ground, 8 p.m. at Mark Morris HS

3A REGIONALS

All games Saturday unless noted

Winners to quarterfinals

(8) Mt. Spokane vs. (1) Eastside Catholic, 2 p.m. at Sammamish HS, Bellevue

(7) O’Dea vs. (2) Wilson, 8 p.m. Friday at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma

(6) Kamiakin vs. (3) Marysville-Pilchuck, 2 p.m. at Jackson HS, Everett

(5) Evergreen vs. (4) Garfield, 6 p.m. at Sammamish HS, Bellevue

Loser-out games

(16) Spanaway Lake vs. (9) Seattle Prep, 8 p.m. Friday at Sammamish HS, Bellevue

(15) Marysville-Getchell vs. Mt. Tahoma, 6 p.m. Friday at Puyallup HS

(14) Central Kitsap s. Shorecrest, 4 p.m. at Issaquah HS

(13) Rainier Beach vs. (12) Lincoln, 6 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS

2A REGIONALS

All games Saturday unless noted

Winners to quarterfinals

(8) Mountlake Terrace vs. (1) Lynden, noon at Mt. Vernon HS

(7) Clarkston vs. (2) Toppenish, 6 p.m. at Eisenhower HS, Yakima

(6) Tumwater vs. (3) North Kitsap, 6 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma, Tacoma

(5) White River vs. Lindbergh, 6 p.m. at Auburn Mountainview

Loser-out games

(16) Woodland vs. (9) Black Hills, 6 p.m. at Tumwater HS

(15) Clover Park vs. (10) Prosser, 4 p.m. at Richland HS

(14) Renton vs. (11) Selah, 8 p.m. Friday at Davis HS, Yakima

(13) Franklin Pierce vs. (12) Lakewood, 10 a.m.  at Mt. Vernon HS

1A REGIONALS

All games Saturday unless noted

Winners to quarterfinals

(8) Omak vs. (1) Seattle Academy, 2 p.m. at Issaquah HS

(7) King’s Way Christian vs. (2) Cashmere, 4 p.m. at Wenatchee HS

(6) Lynden Christian vs. (3) Zillah, 6 p.m. at Davis HS, Yakima

(5) Bellevue Christian vs. (4) River View, noon at Richand HS

Loser-out games

(16) Seton Catholic vs. (9) La Salle, 2 p.m. at Eisenhower HS, Yakima

(15) Bear Creek vs. (10) La Center, 6 p.m. at Battle Ground HS

(14) King’s vs. (11) Deer Park, 6 p.m. Friday at West Valley HS, Spokane

(13) Vashon Island vs. (12) Meridian, 6 p.m. Friday at Mount Vernon HS

2B REGIONALS

All games Saturday unless noted

Winners to quarterfinals

(8) White Swan vs. (1) Liberty-Spangle, 6 p.m. at West Valley HS, Spokane

(7) Onalaska vs. (2) St. George’s, 2 p.m. at Mt. Spokane HS

(6) Lake Roosevelt vs. (3) Toutle Lake, 2 p.m. at Mark Morris HS

(5) Life Christian vs. (4) Brewster, 6 p.m. Friday at Wenatchee HS

Loser-out games

(16) Oroville vs. (9) Colfax, 2 p.m. at University HS, Spokane

(15) Friday Harbor vs. Willapa Valley, 2 p.m. at Tumwater HS

(14) Kittitas vs. Wahkiakum, 4 p.m. at Mark Morris HS

(13) Darrington vs. (12) Kettle Falls, 4 p.m. at Mt. Spokane HS

1B REGIONALS

All games Saturday unless noted

Winners to quarterfinals

(8) Oakesdale vs. (1) Odessa, noon at West Valley HS, Spokane

(7) Rainier Christian vs. (2) Yakama Tribal, 6 p.m. Friday at Davis HS, Yakima

(6) Muckleshoot vs. (3) Lummi, 6 p.m. at Mt. Vernon HS

(5) Naselle vs. (4) Riverside Christian, 4 p.m. at Eisenhower HS, Yakima

Loser-out games

(16) Mount Vernon Christian vs. (9) Taholah, 6 p.m. Friday at Taholah HS

(15) Sunnyside Christian vs. (10) Almira-Coulee-Hartline, 8 p.m. Friday at Wenatchee HS

(14) Chief Kitsap vs. (11) Garfield-Palouse, 4 p.m. at University HS, Spokane

(13) Selkirk vs. (12) Tacoma Baptist, 4 p.m. at Rogers HS, Puyallup

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A REGIONALS

All games Saturday unless noted

Winners to quarterfinals

(8) Rogers-Puyallup vs. (1) Woodinville, 8 p.m. at Sammamish HS, Bellevue

(7) Union vs. (2) Todd Beamer, 8 p.m. Friday at Auburn Mountainview HS

(6) Glacier Peak vs. (3) Central Valley, 6 p.m. Friday at University HS, Spokane

(5) Kentridge vs. (4) Chiawana, 6 p.m. at Richand HS

Loser-out games

(16) Decatur vs. (9) Moses Lake, 4 p.m. at Big Bend CC, Moses Lake

(15) Sunnyside vs. (10) Bellarmine Prep, 6 p.m. at Rogers HS, Puyallup

(14) Camas vs. (11) Lake Stevens, 4 p.m. at Jackson HS, Everett

(13) Kentwood vs. (12) Issaquah, 10 a.m. at Sammamish HS, Bellevue

3A REGIONALS

All games Saturday unless noted

Winners to quarterfinals

(8) Kennewick vs. (1) Eastside Catholic, noon at Sammamish HS, Bellevue

(7) Lincoln vs. (2) Bethel, 8 p.m. Friday at Rogers HS, Puyallup

(6) Lake Washington vs. (3) Arlington, noon at Jackson HS, Everett

(5) Shorecrest vs. (4) Mt. Spokane, 8 p.m. Friday at University HS, Spokane

Loser-out games

(16) Prairie at (9) Garfield, 4 p.m. at Sammamish HS, Bellevue

(15) Juanita vs. (10) Seattle Prep, 6 p.m. Friday at Sammamish HS, Bellevue

(14) Hudson’s Bay vs. (11) Meadowdale, 6 p.m. at Issaquah HS

(13) Wilson vs. (12) Capital, 8 p.m. at Tumwater HS

2A REGIONALS

All games Saturday unless noted

Winners to quarterfinals

(8) West Valley-Yakima vs. (1) Lynden, 2 p.m. at Mt. Vernon HS

(7) W.F. West vs. (2) Ellensburg, 2 p.m. at Davis HS, Yakima

(6) Port Angeles vs. (3) Tumwater, 2 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma

(5) Burlington-Edison vs. (4) White River, 4 p.m. at Auburn Mountainview HS

Loser-out games

(16) North Kitsap vs. (9) Black Hills, 8 p.m. Friday at Tumwater HS

(15) Liberty vs. (10) Fife, 6 p.m. Friday at Rogers HS, Puyallup

(14) Franklin Pierce vs. (11) Clarkston, 4 p.m. Friday at West Valley HS, Spokane

(13) East Valley-Yakima vs. (12) Renton, 2 p.m. at Auburn Mountainview

1A REGIONALS

All games Saturday unless noted

Winners to quarterfinals

(8) Nooksack Valley vs. (1) Cashmere, 6 p.m. at Wenatchee HS

(7) Annie Wright vs. (2) Lynden Christian, 8 p.m. Friday at Mount Vernon HS

(6) King’s vs. (3) Warden, noon at Big Bend CC, Moses Lake

(5) La Salle vs. (4) Freeman, 8 p.m. Friday at West Valley HS, Spokane

Loser-out games

(16) Cascade Christian vs. (9) Zillah, 4 p.m. at Davis HS, Yakima

(15) Meridian vs. (10) Okanogan, 2 p.m. at Wenatchee HS

(14) Montesano vs. (11) Seattle Academy, noon at Issaquah HS

(13) Deer Park vs. (12) Elma, noon at Tumwater HS

2B REGIONALS

All games Saturday unless noted

Winners to quarterfinals

(8) Tri-Cities Prep vs. (1) Liberty-Spangle, 4 p.m. at West Valley HS, Spokane

(7) Columbia-Burbank vs. (2) La Conner, 4 p.m. at Mt. Vernon HS

(6) Adna vs. (3) Wahkiakum, 6 p.m. at Mark Morris HS

(5) Ilwaco vs. (4) Toledo, 10 a.m. at Mark Morris HS

Loser-out games

(16) Orcas Island vs. (9) St. George’s, noon at Mt. Spokane HS

(15) Lake Roosevelt vs. (10) Mossyrock, noon at Mark Morris HS

(14) Northwest Christian-Colbert vs. (11) Waterville-Mansfield, noon at Wenatchee HS

(13) Brewster vs. (12) Colfax, noon at University HS, Spokane

1B REGIONALS

All games Saturday unless noted

Winners to quarterfinals

(8) Wellpinit vs. (1) Pomeroy, 2 p.m. at Richland HS

(7) Curlew vs. (2) Inchelium, 8 p.m. at West Valley HS, Spokane

(6) Yakama Tribal vs. (3) Oakesdale, 2 p.m. at West Valley HS, Spokane

(5) Mount Vernon Christian vs. (4) Neah Bay, noon at Mt. Tahoma, Tacoma

Loser-out games

(16) Riverside Christian vs. (9) Clallam Bay, 6 p.m. Friday at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma

(15) Naselle vs. (10) Muckleshoot, 6 p.m. Friday at Auburn Mountainview HS

(14) Columbia Adventist vs. (11) Lummi, 8 p.m. at Mt. Vernon HS

(13) Taholah vs. (12) Moses Lake Christian, 2 p.m. at Big Bend CC, Moses Lake

Loading...