Thursday, April 2, 2020
April 2, 2020

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard Jan. 3

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas vs. Mountainside (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. TBD, Coeur d’Alene Resort Invitational

Columbia River vs.  Post Falls (Idaho), Coeur d’Alene Resort Invitational

Capital at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Stevenson, 6:30 p.m.

Timberline at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Gonzaga Prep at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at La Salle (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Centralia at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

La Center at Port Angeles, 7 p.m.

Corbett (Ore.) at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Seton Catholic at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Sheldon (Ore.) at Camas, 5:30 p.m.

Montesano at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Corbett (Ore.), 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas, Heritage, Prairie at Gut Check Invitational, Kent

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

SKYVIEW 44, OLYMPIA 37

SKYVIEW — Addie MacPherson 8, Mikelle Anthony 5, Alexis Perez 3, Ava Harman 0, Avery Wilson 2, Tenariea Deloney 3, Skyler Groesbeck 4, Kazz Parks 5, Emily Norton 6, Jordan Hallett 8. Totals 13 (8) 10-18 44.

OLYMPIA — Ava Wolin 9, Naomi Van Haitsma 0, Claudia Horton 5, Aly Waltermeyer 0, Lauren McBride 4, Ellie Glock 6, Maycee Neal, Kyle Waltermeyer 4, Natalia McBride 9. Totals 11 (5) 10-16 37.

Skyview 15 6 8 15—44

Olympia 1 14 8 14—37

JV — Olympia won.

C — Skyview won.

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Edmonds-Woodway 58, Sequim 48

Fife 59, North Kitsap 50

Gonzaga Prep 59, Mesa Red Mountain, Ariz. 27

Grace Academy 34, Lummi 31

Inglemoor 66, Lake Stevens 55

Napavine 36, Winlock 33

Richland 74, Walla Walla 63

Skyview 44, Olympia 37

Toutle Lake 42, Adna 39

BOYS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

SKYVIEW 78, FEDERAL WAY 73

FEDERAL WAY (10-1) — Jaylen-Wes Williams 14, Peter Erickson 23, Marcus Cole 8, Jared Franklin 14, Bradley Graham 14, Jaden Call 0, Lamar Johnson 0, Keki Pedebone 0, Dace Pleasant 0. Totals 24-48 (9-17) 13-13 73.

SKYVIEW (9-2) — Mehkai Brooks 0, Squeeky Johnson 27, Xavier Owens 0, Cole Bain 0, Alec Marshall 4, Kyle Gruhler 20, Jace Chatman 19, Cody McKinney 8. Totals 28-53 (10-20) 12-18 78.

Fed. Way 19 13 17 24—73

Skyview 16 20 16 26—78

COEUR D’ALENE RESORT INVITE

HERITAGE 65, COEUR D’ALENE 60

HERITAGE (5-4) — Capone Johnson 16, Marcos Diaz 7, Jalen Hinton 2, Quincey Caston 0, Eastyn Culp 21, Conner Childs 19, Nikki Scott 0, Drew Gray 0. Totals 21 (9) 14-17 65.

COEUR D’ALENE — Mason Whittaver 15, Braylen Bengtson 12, Cody Smith 3, Cooper Larson 2, Alex Karns 9, Cameren Cope 1, Owen Smith 1, Jack Pika 7, Luke McLoughlin 10. Totals 20 (11) 9-19 60.

Heritage 10 20 20 15—65

Coeur d’Ale 13 11 17 13—60

COLUMBIA RIVER 65,
NORTH CENTRAL 46

COLUMBIA RIVER (3-2) — Nate Snook 8, Alex Miller 2, Aiden Fay 0, Daniel Hjort 0, Josh Kukula 12, Homero Anguiano 0, Sam James 0, Isaiah Bolds 0, Marc Miranda 4, Scott Parkin 4, Michael Foust 2, Dylan Valdez 33. Totals 24 (11) 6-7 65.

NORTH CENTRAL — Levi Edwards 8, Ayden Barnufsky 15, Sky Auld 6, Maddox Schoeffer 5, Jalen Martin 10, Donovan Renz 2. Totals 16 (7) 7-7 46.

C. River 10 17 19 19—65

N. Central 2 21 7 16—46

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Archbishop Murphy 77, Everett 37

Colfax 68, Oakesdale 61

Ilwaco 86, Raymond 62

Kalama 63, Mossyrock 42

Montesano 58, Centralia 55

Muckleshoot Tribal School 77, Walla Walla Academy 59

Ocosta 57, Chief Leschi 43

Pe Ell 55, South Bend 43

Richland 62, Walla Walla 57

Skyview 78, Federal Way 73

Taholah 68, Tyee 54

Tulalip Heritage 68, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 46

West Valley (Yakima) 63, Shadle Park 26

Lake City Invite

Columbia River 65, North Central 46

Heritage 65, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 60

Lake City, Idaho 65, Mead 53

Post Falls, Idaho 60, Rogers (Puyallup) 52

Les Schwab “The Eight”

Mt. Spokane 89, Sandy, Ore. 54

OREGON STATE SCORES

Baker 71, Weiser, Idaho 61

Bandon 49, Days Creek 38

Regis 55, Vernonia 41

Boomer Beach Bash

Toledo 81, Union 36

Energy Classic

First Round

Desert Oasis, Nev. 57, Benson 45

South Eugene 61, Miramonte, Calif. 57

Les Schwab “The Eight”

Mt. Spokane, Wash. 89, Sandy 54

Sunset 78, De La Salle 67

Tigard 85, Western Christian High School 78

North Valley Winter Blast=

Brookings-Harbor 79, Douglas 59

North Valley 61, South Umpqua 54

Salem Crusader Classic

Amity 56, Nyssa 51

Blanchet Catholic 47, Horizon Christian Tualatin 40

Burns 57, Gold Beach 38

Cascade Christian 52, Oregon Episcopal 44

Catlin Gabel 78, Clatskanie 48

Columbia Christian 61, Santiam 42

Dayton 47, Umatilla 33

Kennedy 80, St. Paul 33

North Marion 71, Portland Adventist 51

Salem Academy 68, Portland Christian 49

Sutherlin 63, Monroe 59

Stayton Invitational

North Salem 55, Molalla 43

Stayton 79, Ontario 26

Valley Catholic 49, Ridgeview 30

Woodburn 62, Gladstone 58

Toledo Invitational

Harrisburg 54, Neah-Kah-Nie 27

Knappa 84, Illinois Valley 38

Waldport 56, Central Linn 55

Loading...