Saturday, April 17, 2021
April 17, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from April 2

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

BASEBALL

La Center at Ridgefield, 1 p.m.

FOOTBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS

W L

Union (6-1) 5 1

Skyview (6-1) 5 1

Camas 4 1

Mountain View 5 2

Evergreen 3 3

Heritage 3 4

Kelso 2 4

Battle Ground 0 5

Prairie 0 6

Mountain View 49, Heritage 7

Heritage 0 7 0 0—7

Mtn. View 21 14 14 0—49

First quarter

MV — Davis Delmage 13 pass from Riley McCarthy (Jude Mullette kick)

MV — Kevin Chen 1 run (Mullette kick)

MV — Chen 8 run (Mullette kick)

Second quarter

H — Kedyn Bolds 4 run (Pablo Barbosa Sanchez kick)

MV — McCarthy 9 run (Mullette kick)

MV — McCarthy 12 run (Mullette kick)

Third quarter

MV — Delmage 10 pass from McCarthy (Mullette kick)

MV — JJ Thompson 9 run (Mullette kick)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — H: Kedyn Bolds 11-75, Aiden Miller 2-24, Kaleb Lamere 2-2, Bodee Parker 2-12, Andre Cowley 9-14. MV: Riley McCarthy 20-143, Kevin Chen 5-19, Zach Gable 4-21, Porter Drake 9-53, JJ Thompson 5-31, Valike Tmakloe 2-4, Mekhi Parker 5-14.

PASSING — H: Khalil Osbin 3-11-0-24; MV: Riley McCarthy 7-10-0-129.

RECEIVING — H: Aiden Miller 1-14, Kaleb Lamere 1-5, Bodee Parker 1-5. MV: Xavier Mayo 1-10, Davis Delmage 4-81, Howard Hawk 1-22, Aiden Nicholson 1-16.

SKYVIEW 56, BATTLE GROUND 14

Skyview 21 28 0 7—56

B.Ground 0 0 0 14—14

First Quarter

S — Tanner Beaman 55 pass from Clark Coleman (Fedya Henrics-Tarasenkov kick)

S — Xavier Owens 68 pass from Clark Coleman (Henrics-Tarasenkov kick)

S — Beaman 55 interception return (Henrics-Tarasenkov kick)

Second Quarter

S — Gabe Martin 4 run (Henrics-Tarasenkov kick)

S — Owens 58 punt return (Henrics-Tarasenkov kick)

S — Brenner Tobiason 2 run (Henrics-Tarasenkov kick)

S — Teddy Beaver 46 pass from Mason Packer (Henrics-Tarasenkov kick)

Fourth Quarter

BG — Reid Schneider 3 run (Lane Landas run)

S — Gabe Wright 75 kickoff return (Henrics-Tarasenkov kick)

BG — Chris Dunne 16 pass from Kameron Spencer (no conversion attempt)

Individual Statistics

RUSHING — Skyview: Brenner Tobiason 3-49, Gabe Martin 4-35, Jaydin Knapp 3-28, Mason Packer 6-19, Josh King 2-15, Team 1-(-5). Battle Ground: Reid Schneider 8-42, Lane Landas 3-37, Leithan Reynolds 10-32, Team 2-(-10).

PASSING — Skyview: Clark Coleman 4-5-179-0, Packer 5-5-88-0. Battle Ground: Kameron Spencer 9-17-77-2.

RECEIVING — Skyview: Tanner Beaman 3-97, Xavier Owens 1-68, Teddy Beaver 1-46, Caden Vire 2-21, Brycen Doman 1-14 Brett Gray 1-11. Battle Ground: Chris Dunne 3-34, Ricardo Lara 1-26, Bishop Straube 2-13, Leithan Reynolds 1-2, Reid Davis 1-2, Braxton Reece 1-0.

CAMAS 42, PRAIRIE 6

Prairie 0 0 0 6—6

Camas 14  7 21 0—42

First quarter

C — Bryce Dewey 25 pass from Jake Blair (Matt Gerardo kick)

C— Dewey 75 pass from Blair (Gerardo kick)

Second quarter

C — Andrew Caroussos 20 pass from Blair (Gerardo kick)

Third quarter

C — Blair 14 run (Gerardo kick)

C — Jon Schulz 30 pass from Taylor Ioane (Gerardo kick)

C — Ioane 19 run (Gerardo kick)

Fourth quarter

P — Alexander Ford 56 pass from Braden Slamp (run failed)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — Prairie: Dustin Shelby 14-42, Ford 5-30, Ian Davis 1-31, Brandon Baum 4-8, Slamp 4-6, Nicholas Davis 1-(-2), Devon Wallway 3-8, Jacob Wald 2-1. Camas: Blair 8-78, Gabe Guo 5-22, Schulz 3-2, Jairus Phillis 1-(-1), Luke Jamison 2-17, Hudson Schnedier 1-1, Ioane 4-17, Sam Speer 1-1, Austin Fullard-Leo 2-10, Bradley Prouse 1-6, Jacques Badolato-Birdsell 1-(-3).

PASSING — Prairie: Baum 8-20-1-70, Slamp 1-3-1-56. Camas: Blair 10-19-1-256, Ioane 2-2-0-30.

RECEIVING —Prairie: Davis 3-47, Mason Horrocks 4-24, Ford 1-56, Shelby 1-(-1). Camas: Dewey 3-124, Guo 2-63, Caroussos 4-53, Jamison 1-6, Schulz 1-30, Mark Harimoto 1-0.

EVERGREEN 28, KELSO 21

Kelso 14 7 0 0—21

Evergreen 0 14 7 7—28

First quarter

K — Jaden Kay 35 pass from Hunter Letteer (Mason Smith kick)

K — Letteer 2 run (Smith kick)

Second quarter

E — Jonathan Landry 70 pass from JJ Woodin (Ely Del Angel kick)

E — Tejuan Conde 13 pass from Woodin (Del Angel kick)

K — Tegan Connors 12 pass from Letteer (Smith kick

Third quarter

E — Jaylen Fite 30 pass from Woodin (kick failed)

Fourth quarter

E  — Conde 25 pass from Woodin (Landry run)

Individual statistics 

Evergreen   

Rushing — JJ Woodin 5-25, Kyle Norton 12-57, O’Shay Jackson 9-44, Jonathan Landry 4-13

Passing — JJ Woodin 15-26-1-210

Receiving — Jaylen Fite 8-68, Jonathan Landry 2-82, TeJuan Conde 4-29, Jonathan Simon 1-11

Kelso

Rushing — Connor Noah 19-97, Hunter Letteer 16-32, Judah Calixte 2-9, Colby Cooper 1-8, Kyle Spaulding 1-2

Passing — Hunter Letteer 9-19-2-96

Receiving — Jaden Kay 1-35, Conner Noah 1-10, Tegan Connors 2-22, Ethan Moyer

Washington State Scores

Bellevue 48, Mercer Island 21

Bothell 19, Woodinville 14

Brewster 46, Lake Roosevelt 22

Camas 42, Prairie 6

Cascade (Leavenworth) 18, Omak 0

Cashmere 15, Chelan 7

Decatur 35, Thomas Jefferson 21

Eastmont 38, Wenatchee 0

Enumclaw def. White River, forfeit

Evergreen (Vancouver) 28, Kelso 21

Kentwood 35, Auburn Riverside 34

Lincoln 45, Franklin 3

Mountain View 49, Heritage 7

Mt. Spokane 16, Mead 9

Okanogan 53, Tonasket 7

Orting 35, Clover Park 0

Othello 49, Rogers (Spokane) 13

Pullman 37, Clarkston 34

Sammamish 62, Evergreen (Seattle) 6

Shadle Park 44, North Central 6

Skyline 13, Issaquah 8

Skyview 56, Battle Ground 14

Steilacoom 48, Fife 21

Tahoma 56, Kentridge 45

Wahluke 41, Warden 0

Washington 28, Franklin Pierce 14

West Valley (Spokane) 49, East Valley (Spokane) 14

BASEBALL

2A GSHL

COLUMBIA RIVER 13, HOCKINSON 1

Col.River 006 16—13 8 1

Hock. 001 00—1 2 4

Columbia River

Pitching— Sawyer Parkin 3 IP, 8 K, 2 BB; Casey Struckmeier 2 IP, 4 K, 2 BB, 0 H. Highlights — Adam Deeney 2-3, 2 RBI, 3B, SB; Sawyer Parkin 2-3, 2 R, 3 RBI, 3B; Brett Runyon 1-2, R, RBI, 2B; Keith Blau 1-2, R; Walker Atkins 2-2, 2 R, 2 RBI, 2B.

Hockinson

Pitching —  Braeden Bellus 2.2 IP, 2 K, 1 BB; Kolbe McAfee 1.1 IP; Hunter Capel 0 IP, 2 BB; Kade Stenersen 1 IP, 2 K, 2 BB. Highlights — Tyler Capel 1-1, R, 2B; Logan Wall 1-2, RBI.

RIDGEFIELD 19, R.A. LONG 6

Ridgefield 723 011 5—19 15 1

RA Long 000 401 1—6 13 5

Ridgefield

Pitching — Khol Bush 3 IP, 7 K, 0 BB; C. Bringhurst 4 IP, 2 BB; Highlights — Drew Harteloo 2-2, R, RBI, SB; Nick Radosevich 1-4, R, RBI; Aidan Hundt 2-4, R; Wyatt Bartroff 2-5, 4 R, 2B; Khol Bush 1-3, 3 R, 2 RBI; Reed Fry 3-5, 2 R, 4 RBI; Easton Ortega 2-5, R, 3 RBI.

R.A. Long

Pitching — Rutherford 1 IP, 1 K, 2 BB; Elmoff 2 IP, 1 K, 3 BB; Powell 2 IP, 2 K, 3 BB; Millian 2 IP, 1 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Millikan 1-3, RBI; Hopper 1-4, R; Golder 2-4, R; Powell 3-4, 2 R; Grothoff 2-4, R, 2 RBI; Smith 2-4, R, 2 RBI.

1A TRICO

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 8-12, COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON 1-1

FIRST GAME

CWS 001 000 0—1 3 0

King’s Way 400 022 x—8 8 2

Columbia-WS

Pitching — Hogberg 5 IP, 5 K, 4 BB; Campbell 1 IP 2 BB; Highlights — Charter 1-3; Brasuell 1-3, SB; Shute 1-3..

King’s Way

Pitching — Bryce Dodge 6 IP, 4 K, 2 BB; Caden Carlsen 1 IP, 1 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Ty Mairs 2-4, 2 R, RBI, 2B, SB; Isaiah McLeod 2-2, 2 R, RBI, 3B, 3 SB; Bryce Dodge 1-3, 2 R, 2 RBI, 2 SB; Aiden Pisarczyk 1-3, 2 RBI; Andrew Peru 2-3, RBI.

SECOND GAME

King’s Way 142 014—12 10 0

CWS 000 100—1 2 5

King’s Way

Pitching — Isaiah McLeod 6 IP, 12 K, 3 BB; Highlights — Ty Mairs 1-4, 2 R, RBI; Max Mitchell 3-4, R, 4 RBI, 2B, 2 SB; Bryce Dodge 2-4, RBI, 2 SB; Marcus Whitney 2-4, 3 R, 2 SB; Isaac Pisarczyk 1-3, 3 R, RBI.

Columbia-WS

Pitching — Brausell 2 IP, 1 K, 2 BB; Clark 1 IP, 2 BB; Sauter 2 IP 1 BB; Shute 1 IP, 2 BB; Highlights — Brausell 1-1, R, RBI, HR; Hogberg 1-3.

CASTLE ROCK 9, GOLDENDALE 6

SOFTBALL

2A GSHL

COLUMBIA RIVER 14, HOCKINSON 5

Col.River 201 713 0—14 17 4

Hockinson 203 000 0—5 11 4

Columbia River

Pitching— Taylor McRae 7 IP, 4 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Gabby Ventura 3-4, 2 R, RBI, 2B; Jaycee Williams 2-5, 3 R, 3 RBI. HR; Taylor McRae 3-5, R, 2 RBI, 2B; Alison Countryman 4-5, 2 R, 2 RBI, 2 2B; Sophie Reyes 1-5, R, RBI; Hannah Harrell 2-4, 2 R; Halley Jordan 0-4, 2 R, 2 SB.

Hockinson

Pitching —Lilli Seale 4 IP, 3 K, 1 BB; Maggie Skinner 3 IP, 2 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Ashley King 3-4, 2 R, SB; Bella Aspaas 3-4, 2 R, RBI, 2B, 3B; Lilli Seale 1-4, R, RBI; Maggie Skinner 1-3, 2 R, 2 RBI, 2B; Darby Peters 1-3; Nicole Webster 1-3; Kylie Ritter 1-3.

R.A. LONG 15, HUDSON’S BAY 0

Hud.Bay 000 00—0 3 5

R.A. Long 045 6x—15 11 0

R.A. Long

Pitching — Miranda Bergquist 3 IP, 7 K, 1 BB; Kamia Tootoosis-Didier 2 IP 3 K, 3 BB. Highlights — Kennedy Keith 1-4, 2 R; Myah Bodily 1-3, 4 RBI, 2B; Kenna Kolbaba 1-3, R, 2 RBI; Miranda Bergquist 3-4, 3 R, SB; Gracie Byrnes 1-3, R, RBI, 3B; Jaydn Terry 2-3, 3 R, 3 RBI; Mylee Grimm 2-2, 3 R, RBI, SB.

RIDGEFIELD 15, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Fort 000—0 1 1

Ridgefield (10)41—15 10 0

Fort Vancouver

Pitching — D. Scott 2 IP, 11 BB. Highlights — Scott 1-2.

Ridgefield

Pitching — Kaylen Wingerd 3 IP, 6 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Lily Mittmann 3-3, 2 R, 3 RBI, HR; Kekai Schultz 1-2, R, 2B; Elizabeth Peery 2-3, 2 R, 2 RBI, 3B; Kaylen Wingerd 2-3, 2 R; Alissa Wallway 1-2, R, RBI.

WOODLAND 19, WASHOUGAL 1

THURSDAY’S LATE RESULTS

WOODLAND 9, HOCKINSON 7

Woodland 030 240 0—9 7 2

Hockinson 500 010 1—7 10 3

Woodland

Pitching — Leanna Russell 4 IP, 5 H, 0 ER, 2 K, 2 BB, win; Gabi Silveria 3 IP, 5 H, 2 ER, 2 BB. Highlights — Leanna Russell 3-4, 2B, RBI; Coco Macdonald 1-3, 2 RBI; Breezy Summers 1-4; Gabi Silveria 1-3, 2 runs; Alyson Russell 1-4, 2 runs, 2B, RBI; Avery Andrews 3 RBI.

Hockinson

Pitching — Maggie Skinner 3.2 IP, 5 H, 5 ER, 2 K; Lilli Seale 3.1 IP, 2 H, 0 ER, 1 K, loss. Highlights — Reylinn Forstrom 1-3, 2 runs; Bella Aspaas 4-4, 2 runs, 3B, RBI; Lilli Seale RBI; Maggie Skinner 2-3, 3B; Nicole Webster 1-3, run, 3 RBI; Hannah Dunn 1-3, RBI; Kylie Ritter 1-3.

HUDSON’S BAY 5, WASHOUGAL 4

Loading...

Commenting is no longer available on Columbian.com. Please visit our Facebook page to leave comments on local stories.