Tuesday, October 26, 2021
Oct. 26, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, April 19-24

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, APRIL 19

BASEBALL

Skyview at Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Union

Union at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Wahkiakum, 4 p.m.

Kalama at Napavine, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Skyview at Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Union

Union at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

Napavine at Kalama, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Woodland at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay 3 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Hockinson at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

4A/3A GSHL jamboree at Club Green Meadows

Ridgefield vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC

Columbia River vs. Skyview, 2 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

R.A. Long vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Battle Ground vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Camas vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

TUESDAY, APRIL 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

Mountain View at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Goldendale, DH, 3 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at La Center, DH, 3 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Mountain View at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

La Center at King’s Way Christian, DH, 3 p.m. at VGSA

BOYS SOCCER

Washougal at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon vs. Ilwaco, 6 p.m. at King’s Way Christian

King’s Way Christian at Columbia Adventist, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Toledo-Winlock at Stevenson, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Skyview 3 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at Montesano, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hockinson vs. Columbia River, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Elma vs. King’s Way Christian, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

La Center vs. Ilwaco, 3:30 p.m. at Surfside GC

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 21

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Camas, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, DH, 2:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, DH, 2 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, DH, 2 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, DH, 2 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Camas, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, DH, 3 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 4 p.m..

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Washougal at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Skyview at Tri-Mountain

Heritage vs. Mountain View at Fairway Village

Prairie vs. Camas at Camas Meadows

Kelso vs. Evergreen at Fairway Village

Hockinson vs. Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver, 2:30 p.m. at Heron Lakes

GIRLS SWIMMING

Battle Ground, Prairie, Hockinson, La Center at Kelso, 5 p.m.

Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Prairie vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

THURSDAY, APRIL 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Union, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

La Center at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Toledo at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

Kalama at Adna, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Stevenson at Toledo, 4 p.m.

Adna at Kalama, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris vs. Columbia River, 6 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Woodland at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, 6 p.m.

Toledo-Winlock at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at La Center, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Union at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Tenino at Stevenson, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Washougal vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Ridgefield vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Mark Morris, R.A. Long vs. Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m. at Heron Lakes

La Center vs. King’s Way Christian, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

FRIDAY, APRIL 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

Columbia River at Mark Morris, DH, 2 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m. at VGSA

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at Goldendale, DH, 3 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Ridgefield at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Columbia River at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Trico League meet, 3:45 p.m. at Seton Catholic

2B Central League meet, 3:30 p.m. at Kalama

GIRLS TENNIS

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, APRIL 24

BASEBALL

Kalama at Woodland, 1 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, noon

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Camas, Washougal vs. Skyview, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay at Cascade Athletic

Loading...