Tuesday, May 11, 2021
May 11, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High School Scoreboard, results from April 20

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Camas, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, DH, 2:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, DH, 2 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, DH, 2 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Camas, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, DH, 3 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 4 p.m..

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Washougal at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Skyview at Tri-Mountain

Heritage vs. Mountain View at Fairway Village

Prairie vs. Camas at Camas Meadows

Kelso vs. Evergreen at Fairway Village

Hockinson vs. Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver, 2:30 p.m. at Heron Lakes

GIRLS SWIMMING

Battle Ground, Prairie, Hockinson, La Center at Kelso, 5 p.m.

Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Prairie vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Skyview vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Evergreen vs. Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas 1 0

Prairie 1 0

Skyview 1 0

Union 0 0

Battle Ground 0 0

Evergreen 0 0

Mountain View 0 1

Heritage 0 1

Kelso 0 1

CAMAS 87, KELSO 64

KELSO — Tyler Hays 7, Trystin Marin 3, Ethan Mitchell 18, Colby Cooper 3, Mason Smith 2, Michael Foust 16, Chase Johnson 5, Payton Stewart 10. Totals 22 (8) 12-23 64.

CAMAS — Caleb Shira 3, Theo McMillan 5,  Aiden Montigny 7, Kyan Thompson 8, Christian Lenard 8, Drew Triplett 19, Carson Frawley 9, Quentin Allen 8, Stephen Behil 9, Adam Schembs 0, Jacob Gray 11. Totals 34 (12) 7-9 87.

Kelso 24 16 6 18—64

Camas 31 19 21 16—87

PRAIRIE 74, HERITAGE 61

HERITAGE — Jayden Cardiel 5, Marcos Diaz-Montes 18, Jalen Hinton 0, Quincy Caston 6, Talus Sather 1, Devin Uppal 0, Vernon Onick 16, Lem Adams 6, Khalil Osborn 5, Quincy Gill 6. Totals 20 (11) 10-17 61.

PRAIRIE — Nick Baker 3, Julius Frazier 5, Michael Golovin 8, Kieran Sarkela 6, Cody Gardner 11, Reece Walling 13, Hunter Hawkins 6, Hayden Rose 20, Korey Terrell 2, Isaac Moroshan 0. 30 (7) 7-11 74.

Heritage 12 16 17 16—61

Prairie 12 25 19 18—74

JV—Prairie 40-39.

SKYVIEW 67, MOUNTAIN VIEW 41

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Jacob Martin 2, Isaiah Vargas 9, Austin Lee 20, Michael Tauscher 2, Austin Green 0, Preston Moffett, David Tauscher 0, Chance Perry 3, Zion Cason 5. Totals 17 (5) 2-5 41.

SKYVIEW — Dominic Wakeland 4, Sam Sheppert 3, Robert Rean 2, Colton Looney 6, Squeeky Johnson 9, Kaleb Storaci 13, Mehkai Brooks 17, Jaxson Filler 0, David Sheppert 3, Cole Bain 8, Joshua Rushing 2. Totals 28 (5) 6-7 67.

Mtn.View 12 6 11 12—41

Skyview 16 18 21 11—67

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview 1 0

Prairie 1 0

Camas 1 0

Union 0 0

Battle Ground 0 0

Evergreen 0 0

Kelso 0 1

Heritage 0 1

Mountain View 0 1

SKYVIEW 66, MOUNTAIN VIEW 39

SKYVIEW — Maddie Hendricks 15, Rowyn Riley 20, Avery Wilson 4, Skyler Groesbeck 5, Kiki Parks 7, Alyssa Perez 0, Jordan Hallett 15. Totals 0-0 (0) 0-0 00.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Victoria Schnieder 13, Ella Schoene 6, Nina Peterson 0, Katelyn Henderson 14, Sydney Horton 2,  Mykala Preston 4. Totals 11 (0) 17-32 39.

Skyview 22 15 11 18—66

Mtn.View 1 16 10 12—39

CAMAS 71, KELSO 46

KELSO — Josie Ahrens 0, Holly Dugan-Wicken 0, Erin Tack 17, Sophia Wickham 0, Kaydence Mackin 0, Evermore Kaiser 9, Natalie Fraley 12, Lexi Grumbois 4, Haley Little 4, Jaron Stone 0. Totals 16 (2) 12-22 46.

CAMAS — Reagan Jamison 12, Jalena Carlisle 3, Parker Mairs 2, Katelynn Forner 8, Riley Sanz 3, Anna Mooney 9, Sammi Guffey 5, Faith Bergstrom 7, Ava Smith 0, Callie Ulin 0, Ashley Bauer 8, Addison Harris 14. Totals 26 (9) 10-15 71.

Kelso 12 16 5 13—46

Camas 24 16 18 13—71

PRAIRIE 34, HERITAGE 30

PRAIRIE — Scorers not available. Totals 10 (3) 11-27 34.

HERITAGE — Scorers not available. Totals 18 (6) 12-18 30.

Prairie 8 13 9 4—34

Heritage 8 10 9 3—30

BASEBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Battle Ground 1 0

Camas 1 0

Skyview 1 0

Union 1 0

Mountain View 1 1

Prairie 1 1

Heritage 0 1

Evergreen 0 1

Kelso 0 2

MOUNTAIN VIEW 13, EVERGREEN 0

Mtn.View 113 026 —13 13 1

Egreen 000 000 —0 3 1

Mountain View

Pitching — Casen Reed 5 IP, 7 K, 2 BB; Mason Wrede 1 IP, 2 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Jayden Rippelmeyer 2-3, 3 R, 2B, SB; Jacob Martin 2-3, 3 R, 2 RBI, 2 SB; Riley McCarthy 1-4, R, RBI, 2 SB; Casen Reed 2-3, 2 R, 6 RBI, 3B, HR; Dylan Hamilton 1-2, 2 R, 2B; Isaac Hodory 1-2, RBI; J. Wilcox 1-2; Trevor Hinton 2-4, R.

Evergreen

Pitching — A. Hoskane 4.1 IP, 2 K, 0 BB; M. Morris 0.1 IP, 1 K, 4 BB; J. Cruce 1 IP, 2 K, 2 BB. Highlights — C. Cuypers 1-3; R. Fearington 1-3, 2 B; S. Newell. 1-2

PRAIRIE 7, HERITAGE 2

Prairie 110 040 1—7 9 1

Heritage 200 000 0—2 5 4

Prairie

Pitching — Jaden Trobello 4 IP 6 K, 1 BB; Ryan McClintock 2 IP, 4 K, 0 BB; Brandon Baum, 1 IP, 0 BB. Highlights — Landon Gunter 1-3, 2 R, RBI, 2B; Reece Walling 1-2, RBI; Carson Gawley 1-3, RBI; Jaden Trobello 1-2; Logan Kimball 1-3, R; Demitri Garifalakis 2-3, R; Colin Schiller 2-3, 2 RBI, 2B.

Heritage

Pitching — Rylan Taylor 4 IP, 5 K, 4 BB; Gehrig Hoskins 0.2 IP 1 K, 0 BB; Daniel Kehler 0.1 IP, 1 BB; Aidan Hermansen 1 IP, 2 K, 1 BB; Anthony Dowell 1 IP, 1 BB. Highlights — Brady Culp 1-3, R; Logan Tikka 2-3, R, RBI, 2B; Aidan Hermansen 2-3, R; 2B, 3B.

BATTLE GROUND 2, KELSO 0

Kelso 000 000 0—0 4 1

Bat.Grnd 002 000 x—2 7 1

Kelso

Pitching — Ben Muraski 4 IP, 5 H, 2 R; 2 K, 2 BB; Zeke Smith 2 IP, 1 H, 3 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Chico Huntington 1-2; Sean McFarland 1-3; Thomas Hensley 2-3.

Battle Ground

Pitching — Braeden Getch 4 IP, 2 H, 7 K, 1 BB; Sam Sutton 3 IP, 2 H, 3 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Trevin Long 1R; Josh Baldwin 2-3 2B 1R; Carter Hotchkiss 1-3 2RBI; Tyson Lindermood 1-2; Kevin Ferguson 1-3; Getch 1-2; Ethan Joiner 1-2.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L T

La Center (11-2) 9 1 0

King’s Way Chr. (12-2) 9 1 0

Seton Catholic (4-6) 4 6 0

Columbia-WS (3-5) 3 5 0

Castle Rock (2-7-1) 2 5 1

Goldendale (0-9-1) 0 9 1

FIRST GAME

LA CENTER 5, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 2

King’s Way 000 000 2—2 2 0

La Center 100 310 x—5 9 1

King’s Way

Pitching — Bryce Dodge 6 IP, 2 K, 2 BB. Highlights — Isaiah McLeod 1-2, R; Aiden Pisarczyk 1-3, RBI, 2B.

La Center

Pitching — Tom Lambert 7 IP, 5 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Irving Alvarez 1-3, R; Ethan Skinner 1-2, R; Michael Goode 2-3, 2 RBI; Tom Lambert 1-2, R; Riley Fender 1-2, R, RBI, 2B; Layne Harris 2-3, R; Jack Saban 1-2, 2 RBI.

SECOND GAME

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 5, LA CENTER 3

King’s Way 012 200 0—5 9 2

La Center 102 000 0—3 5 3

King’s Way

Pitching — Max Mitchell 7 IP; 8 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Isaiah McLeod 2-4, 2 R; Ty Mairs 3-4, 2 R, 2 RBI, 2B, 2 3B; Max Mitchell 1-4, RBI; Bryce Dodge 1-4, 2B; Andrew Peru 1-2; Jack Somarakis 1-1.

La Center

Pitching — Irving Alvarez 4.1 IP, 7 K, 4 BB; Riley Fender 2.2 IP 1 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Irving Alvarez 2-3, 2 R, 3B; Ethan Skinner 2-3, R, RBI; Tom Lambert 1-3, 2 RBI.

SETON CATHOLIC 13-4,
GOLDENDALE 9-2

First Game

Seton 000 073 3—13 13 2

G’dale 101 023 2—9 9 2

Seton Catholic

Pitching — Lucas Peterson 2 IP, 3 K, 2 BB; Sawyer Clifton 2 IP, 2 K, 2 BB; Jack Williams 1.1 IP, 2 K, 1 BB; Jacob Parker 1 K; Highlights — Jacob Parker 1-4 RBI 1R; Dax Clifton 2-3 2RBI 1R; Nathan Lamberton 1-4 1R; Jacob Westrick 3-4 2B 2RBI 3R; Thomas Clute 1-5 RBI; Max Ackerman 1-3 RBI 2R; Mason Sullivan 2R; Jacob Williams 1-1 2B RBI 2R; Jack Williams 1-1 1R; Garrett Nebels 1-3 2RBI.

Goldendale

Pitching — Garrett Peters 4 IP, 7 K, 4 BB; Noah Clark 0.1 IP; Kade Bomburger 1 IP; Nick McKune 1.2 IP, 3 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Austin Neil 1-2 3B 2R; McKune 1-4 2B RBI; Matt Blaine 1-3 2B RBI 2R: Peters 1-4 1R; Blake Waddell 1-1 1R; Riker Hanning 1-3; Bomburger 2-2 RBI 1R; Derek Fritts 1-3 2B RBI.

Second Game

Seton 000 400 0—4 9 1

G’dale 000 100 1—2 10 0

Seton Catholic

Pitching — Dax Clifton 6.2 IP, 9 K, 1 BB; Lucas Peterson 0.1 IP; Highlights — Jacob Parker 1-3; Nathan Lamberton 1-4 2B 1R; Jacob Westrick 1-3 1R; Max Ackerman 1-2 RBI 1R; Garrett Nebels 2-3 2-2B 2RBI; Matthew Keith 1-2; Sawyer Clifton 1-1; Theo 1-2 3B; Mason Sullivan 1R.

Goldendale

Pitching — Matt Blaine 6 IP, 4 K, 1 BB; Garrett Peters 1 IP; Highlights — Austin Neil 1-3 1R; Nick McKune 1-2; Blaine 4-4 2B RBI 1R; Peters 2-4; Brayden Kenny 1-3; Kade Bomburger 1-2.

SOFTBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Battle Ground 1 0

Evergreen 1 0

Heritage 1 0

Skyview 1 0

Union 1 0

Kelso 1 1

Camas 0 1

Mountain View 0 2

Prairie 0 2

EVERGREEN 4, MOUNTAIN VIEW 2

Mtn.View 200 000 0—2 4 3

Egreen 102 010 x—4 3 2

Mountain View

Pitching — Bre King 6 IP, 6 K, 9 BB. Highlights — Mary Fogg 1-2, R; Emily Statler 1-1; Ava Lechner 1-3, 2 RBI, 2B; Haily Paul 1-2.

Evergreen

Pitching — Zoey Mikkelsen 2.1 IP, 0 K, 4 BB; Carlee Becker 2.1 IP 3 K, 2 BB; Delaney Bollman 2.1 IP, 2 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Emma Ocampo 1-3, R, RBI; Delaney Bollman 1-4, R, 3B; McKayla White 1-2, RBI.

HERITAGE 5, PRAIRIE 3

Prairie 001 101 0—3 6 2

Heritage 100 031 x—5 5 3

Prairie

Pitching — Emma Estep 4.1 IP, 3 K, 1 BB; Jade Hayslip 1.2 IP, 1 K, 2 BB. Highlights —Alysia Fraly 1-4; Naleigha Stalcup 2-3, R, RBI, HR; Gianna Redman 1-3; Pravina Blunk 2-3, R, RBI, SB.

Heritage

Pitching — Makenzie Misner 7 IP, 6 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Charlianan Lizma 1-3, 2 R, RBI; Freya Strathman-Reinwald 2-3, R, 3 RBI, HR; Larissa Villa 1-2; Cydny Torrence 1-2, 2 R.

BATTLE GROUND 11, KELSO 2

No report

BOYS SOCCER

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River 6 0

Ridgefield 4 1

Woodland 3 2

Hudson’s Bay 3 3

R.A. Long 2 2

Fort Vancouver 2 3

Washougal 1 3

Hockinson 0 3

Mark Morris 0 4

COLUMBIA RIVER 4 RA LONG 0

Columbia River

Goals (assists) — Logan Simmons (Rowen Naylor), Elliott McClafferty (Alex Brown), Nate Bertolino (Naylor), Simmons (Alec Conkley). Goalkeeper saves- Cameron Givvens 3

Halftime — 3-0.

HUDSON’S BAY 3, MARK MORRIS 2

(Bay wins shootout 4-2)

Hudson’s Bay

Goals (assists) — Walter Beltran (unassisted), Fernando Barajas (Beltran). Goalkeeper saves — Joseph Roeper 4.

Coach’s standout — Will Major.

RIDGEFIELD 2, WOODLAND 1

Ridgefield

Goals (assists) — Jude Willis (unassisted), Willis (Israel Hernandez). Goalkeeper saves — Jace Wilson 7.

JV — Ridgefield 8-0.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Seton Catholic 7 0

La Center 6 1

Columbia Adventist 4 3

Stevenson 3 2

King’s Way Christian 3 3

Columbia-White Salmon 2 5

Ilwaco 1 4

Castle Rock 1 5

Toledo-Winlock 0 4

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 2,
KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 1

King’s Way

Goals (assists) — Ryan Tyler (Luke Gomes). Goalkeeper Saves — Jasper Armstrong 9.

Coach’s standout – Jasper Armstrong.

Halftime 2-0.

SETON CATHOLIC 11, CASTLE ROCK 0

Seton Catholic

Goals (assists) — Dennis Babiy (David Moore), Dennis (Kaegan Young-Byle), Anthony Mancuso (Moore), Mancuso (Moore), Mancuso (Moore), Azriel Salcedo (Unassisted), Emmanuel Mariscal (Moore), Kaden Bradshaw (Elijah Wall), Fransisco Gomez-Paz (Moore), Young-Byle (Babiy), Imaan Mohandessi (Unassisted). Coach’s standout — Emmanuel Mariscal

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

SKYVIEW 255, BATTLE GROUND 138

100 — Teddy Beaver (S) 11.49; 200 — Artem Papirovyy (BG) 24.20; 400 — Cole Kaysner (S) 55.18; 800 — Jonathan Riley (S) 2:13.20; 1,600 — Jonathan Riley (S) 4:56.06; 3,200 — Alex Nguyen (BG) 15:52.97; 110 hurdles — Lane Landas (BG) 16.89; 300 hurdles — Jonathan McAtee (S) 45.87; 400 relay — Battle Ground DQ; 1,600 relay — Skyview 3:51.31; Shot put — Jalen Salavea (S) 41-0; Discus — Jalen Salavea (S) 100-2; Javelin — Lane Landas (BG) 140-1; High jump — Jonathan McAtee (S) 5-6; Long jump — Brenner Tobiasson (S) 17-0; Triple jump — Michael Kennedy (BG) 38-10.5; Pole vault — Royce Pascua-Aganon (S) 13-6.

KELSO 86, EVERGREEN 53

100 — Jonathan Landry (E) 11.68; 200 — Jonathan Landry (E) 23.78; 400 — Dunthean Siek (K) 59.78; 800 — Norman Hartman (K) 2:23.12; 1,600 — Luke Twiss (E) 4:46.88; 3,200 — Drew Norman (K) 10:50.96; 110 hurdles — Colby Cooper (K) 19.39; 300 hurdles — Kaden Lauman (E) 51.09; 400 relay — Kelso (Judah Calixte, Colby Cooper, Bannick Allen, Conner Noah) 48.46; 1,600 relay — Evergreen (Lorenzo Anguiano, Sirak Yohannes, Luke Twiss, Sebastian Najar) 4:24.76; Shot put — David Kailea (E) 43-11; Discus — David Kailea (E) 122-7; Javelin — Tim Calabrese (K) 157-0; High jump — Colby Cooper (K) 5-6; Long jump — Ely Delangel (E) 19-5.5; Triple jump — Elijah Iverson (K) 27-8.75; Pole vault — Jake Webb (K) 9-6.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

SKYVIEW 222, BATTLE GROUND 183

100 — Stacy Sutton (BG) 13.32; 200 — Stacy Sutton (BG) 28.00; 400 — Rowyn Riley (S) 1:05.70; 800 — Andrea Johnson (BG) 2:35.87; 1,600 — Charis Deitemeyer (S) 6:41.66; 3,200 — Lauren Amato (S) 12:19.45; 100 hurdles — Emem Ntekpere (S) 18:46.; 300 hurdles — Annelise Carroll (S) 56.02; 400 relay — none; 800 relay — Battle Ground (Alison Marlin, Andrea Johnson, Stacy Sutton, Lexi Tatkovski) 4:39.76; 1,600 relay — none; Shot put — Jaelyn Sayler (S) 30-8; Discus — Jaelyn Sayler (S) 92-8; Javelin — Clara Smith (BG) 77-2; High jump — Emem Ntekpere (S) 5-0; Long jump — Ceclia Fox-Middleton (S) 15-5.5; Triple jump — Ceclia Fox-Middleton (S) 33-3; Pole vault — Haley Colunga 5-6.

KELSO 114, EVERGREEN 30

100 — Holly Dugan-Wicken (K) 15.21; 200 — Presley Lindeman (K) 30.71; 400 — Aurora Ferguson (E) 1:17.37; 800 — Megan Gott (K) 2:55.77; 1,600 — Mina Rios Rios (K) 6:24.77; 3,200 — Beatrice Le Gore (E) 13:35.33; 100 hurdles — Josie Settle (K) 17.91; 300 hurdles — Josie Settle (K) 54.36 ; 400 relay — Kelso (Holly Dugan-Wicken, Ashley Foust, Rielee Gourde, Presley Lindeman) 1:00.73; 800 relay — Kelso (Holly Dugan-Wicken, Ashley Foust, Rielee Gourde, Presley Lindeman) 2:16.81; 1,600 relay — Evergreen (Beatrice Le Gore, Trinity Siehl, Chloee Matlock-Shoptaw, Aurora Ferguson) 5:13.98; Shot put — Megan Skeels (K) 27-9; Discus — Hanna Kuhn (K) 92-3; Javelin — Erin Tack (K) 141-2; High jump — Josie Settle (K) 5-0; Long jump — Josie Settle (K) 16-2; Triple jump — Olivia Chilton (K) 28-0; Pole vault — Rielee Gourde (K) 8-0.

GIRLS TENNIS

MARK MORRIS 5, RIDGEFIELD 1

Singles — Grace Gama (R) def. Peyton Blondin 6-0, 6-2; Maddie Hetland (MM) def. Ellie Gardner 6-3, 6-2; Mariah Roseman (MM) def. Reese Gentemann 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles — Ellie Tueber/Tayler Wilkinson (MM) def. Sophia Melville/Kailyn Ruddy 6-1, 6-4; Madison Noel/Brooklyn Schtect (MM) def. Layla Melville/Karis Felton 6-1, 6-1; Emma Johnson/Chloe Sventstrom (MM) def. Corinne Niel/Jordan Winter 6-1, 6-3.

HOCKINSON 5, SKYVIEW 1

Singles — Leilani Gonzalez (S) d. Madison Dyer 6-2, 6-1; Ella Meier (H) d. Autumn Salinez 6-3, 6-4; Delaney Chappelle (H) d. Emma Franks 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles — Lillie Mueller/ Grace Pool (H) d. Rebekah Morgan, Riley Newton 7-5, 6-2; Reagan Hough/ Molly Romanchock (H) d. Avery Kerbs/ Niamh Hogan 6-1, 6-0; Grace Abbott/ Addison Chappelle (H) d. Lucy Brazie/ Kaitlyn Gonzalez,6-0, 6-0.

R.A. LONG 4, FORT VANCOUVER 2

Singles – Gillian Snyder (FV) d. Malea Alexander 6-0, 6-1; Audrey Zdunich (RAL) d. Jozie Nuno 6-3, 6-0; Jetzibe Rocha (RAL) d. Kelly Nguyen 6-4, 6-0.

Doubles — Queen Truong/Nina Albrecht (FV) d. Reagan Gooselin/Shayla Nguyen 6-1, 6-0; Sarah Tran/Malea Ball (RAL) d. Milana Kerna/Chloe Armes 6-3, 6-3; Maddie McCoy/Mariah Berquist (RAL) d. Aylin Mijares/Maria Mendez 7-5, 4-6, 7-5.

GIRLS GOLF

Tuesday’s matches

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 208,
ELMA 244

At Club Green Meadows, par 36

ELMA — Ella Moore 57, Camberly Burgess 56, Torrey Thompson 62, Declyn Foster 69.

KING’S WAY — Riley Philbrook 45, Isabelle Olinger 58, Belen Kingsella 50, Aubrey Olinger 56, Grace Taylor 57, Ava Moats 64.

COLUMBIA RIVER 195,
HOCKINSON 202

At Tri-Mountain, par 37

HOCKINSON — Hannah Bowie 443, Grace Phelps 52, Olivida Rude 49, Regan Poverud 57, Clara Dewitt 69, Grace Gumringer 69.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Karlyn Gomez 43, Sami Meyers 39, Emalee Place 61, Cora Harding 59, Sarah Boyden 58, Ava Lapinskas 55.

Monday’s match

WASHOUGAL 216, UNION 223

At Orchard Hills

WASHOUGAL — Katie Zillman 47, Kayla Johnson 49, Ellie Watts 58, Kaylee Neyer 62

UNION — Jade Gruher 40, Sadie Hanks 56, Rachel Zundel 62, Nicole Villegos 65.

GIRLS BOWLING

Monday’s match

KELSO 1873, CAMAS inc.

KELSO — Zoie Rodman 183-159-184, Mickey Elhardt 115, Kassey Reay 132-110, Lindsay Walker 156-105-164, Emily Strehle 182-199-184.

CAMAS — Cassie Templer 136-171-169.

Loading...