Wednesday, October 27, 2021
Oct. 27, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, April 26-May 1

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, APRIL 26

BASEBALL

Skyview at Camas, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m. at RORC

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, DH, 2:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 6:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, DH, 2 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Hockinson vs. Columbia River, 4:30 p.m. at VGSA

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Kelso at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Heritage at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Union

Union at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Union vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Mountain View vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 3:30 p.m. at Fairway Village

Ridgefield vs. Columbia River, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Hockinson vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

GIRLS BOWLING

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 3:30 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Camas vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Prairie vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Mountain View vs. Evergreen, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

TUESDAY, APRIL 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 5:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

Skyview at Union, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

1A district playoffs

King’s Way Christian at Montesano, 2 p.m.

La Center at Elma, 2 p.m.

Third-place game, 5 p.m. at Elma

Championship game, 5 p.m. at Montesano

SOFTBALL

Skyview at Union, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

1A district playoffs

Columbia Adventist at Forks, 6 p.m.

Tenino vs. La Center, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Elma, 6 p.m.

Montesano at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Kelso at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Mark Morris, R.A. Long at Kelso, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 28

BASEBALL

Union at Camas, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Union at Camas, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

1A district playoffs

Goldendale vs. Montesano, 1 p.m. at Montesano HS

Hoquiam at King’s Way Christian, 1 p.m. at Crait Field, Montesano

La Center vs. Tenino, 1 p.m. at Elma Ventron Fields

Elma vs. Castle Rock, 1 p.m. at Elma Ventron Fields

Semifinal, 3 p.m. at Montesano HS

Semifinal, 3 p.m. at Elma Ventron Fields

Loser-out, 3 p.m. at Crait Field, Montesano

Loser-out, 3 p.m. at Elma Ventron Fields

Championship, 5 p.m. at Montesano HS

Third-place, 5 p.m. at Crait Field, Montesano

Consolation, 5 p.m. at Elma Ventron Fields

WRESTLING

Kelso, Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mountain View, Skyview at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Prairie, Union at Heritage, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Camas at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Union vs. Skyview, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Kelso vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Mountain View

Columbia River vs. Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Washougal vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC\

Woodland vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

GIRLS SWIMMING

Camas, Washougal vs. Evergreen, Mountain View, Heritage, Union, 3:30 p.m. at Cascade Fitness

Battle Ground, Prairie, Hockinson, La Center vs. Skyview, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at LaCamas Swim and Sport

GIRLS BOWLING

Camas vs. Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Union vs. Prairie, 3:30 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Heritage vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

THURSDAY, APRIL 29

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.

1A district playoffs

Semifinals, 6 p.m.

Loser-outs, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

2B District meet, 3:30 p.m. at Rainier HS

GIRLS TENNIS

Hudson’s Bay at Skyview, 2:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Mark Morris vs. Columbia River, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Ridgefield vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

1A district tournament at Oakridge GC, Elma

FRIDAY, APRIL 30

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Heritage, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

2A district playoffs

GSHL No. 6 at GSHL No. 3, 4 p.m.

GSHL No. 5 at GSHL No. 4, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m. at VGSA

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

2A sub-district meet, 3:30 p.m. at Ridgefield

1A district meet, 4 p.m. at Seton Catholic

GIRLS GOLF

1A district tournament at Oakridge GC, Elma

GIRLS SWIMMING

4A Greater St. Helens League meet, 10 a.m. prelims, 5 p.m. finals at Kelso HS

SATURDAY, MAY 1

BASEBALL

Columbia River vs. Washougal, 4 p.m. at RORC

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 6:30 p.m. at RORC

SOFTBALL

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 1 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, noon

BOYS SOCCER

2A district playoffs

GSHL No. 6 at GSHL No. 3, TBA

GSHL No. 5 at GSHL No. 4, TBA

GSHL No. 9 at GSHL No. 7, TBA

1A district playoffs

Championship, 7 p.m. at Tenino HS

Third-place, 5 p.m. at Tenino HS

Consolation, at TBD

GIRLS SWIMMING

3A Greater St. Helens League meet, 10 a.m. prelims, 5 p.m. finals at Kelso HS

Loading...