Sunday, October 24, 2021
Oct. 24, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Area high school sports schedule, Feb. 15-20

By
Published:

NOTE: Schedule is subject to change. In most cases, spectators will be limited to family members of home participants only. Face coverings are required. Check with individual schools as each will have its own policy regarding spectators.

Monday, Feb. 15

BOYS GOLF

Washougal, Woodland vs. R.A. Long, 2:30 p.m. at Longview CC

Tuesday, Feb. 16

VOLLEYBALL

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Winlock, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 6 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Camas vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Kelso vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Prairie vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Hockinson vs. Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Mark Morris vs. R.A. Long, 3 p.m. at Mint Valley

King’s Way Christian vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Seton Catholic vs. Kalama, 2:30 p.m. at Lewis River

BOYS TENNIS

Prairie at Evergreen, 3 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 3 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 17

GIRLS SOCCER

Stevenson at Kalama, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground at Union, 3 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 3 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 3 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 3 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Evergreen vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Mountain View vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Prairie vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

BOYS TENNIS

Camas at Prairie, 3 p.m.

Skyview at Kelso, 3 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 3 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 2:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 2:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 2:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 18

VOLLEYBALL

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock (non-league), 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Goldendale (non-league), 7 p.m.

La Center at King’s Way Christian (non-league), 7 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Onalaska, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at Seton Catholic (non-league), 4 p.m.

Goldendale at Columbia-White Salmon (non-league), 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at La Center (non-league), 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Ridgefield, R.A. Long vs. Fort Vancouver, 2:30 p.m. at David Douglas Park

Washougal, Hudson’s Bay vs. Hockinson, 2:30 p.m. at Hockinson Meadows Park

Columbia River, Mark Morris at Woodland, 3 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Evergreen at Camas, 3 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 3 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 3 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Woodland vs. Columbia River, 2:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Hockinson vs. Mark Morris, 3 p.m. at Mint Valley

Washougal at R.A. Long, 3 p.m. at Mint Valley

Friday, Feb. 19

FOOTBALL

Stevenson at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 2:30 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 2:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 20

FOOTBALL

Castle Rock vs. Goldendale, 11 a.m. at Seton Catholic

Hockinson vs. R.A. Long, 1 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 2 p.m.

La Center vs. Fort Vancouver, 1 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Columbia River at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 5 p.m.

Napavine at Kalama, 5 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

VOLLEYBALL

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 3 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 2 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Goldendale, La Center, Stevenson, Riverside (Ore.) at Columbia-White Salmon, 1 p.m.

Tenino, King’s Way Christian, Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, noon

Loading...