Tuesday, May 11, 2021
May 11, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, March 8-13

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, MARCH 8

VOLLEYBALL

Mountain View at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Rainier at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Napavine at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Mountain View at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 6 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long vs. Columbia River, 3:30 p.m. DH, at Fort Vancouver

BOYS GOLF

Camas, Columbia River vs. Heritage, 2:30 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 2:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Prairie vs. Kelso, 2:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

BOYS TENNIS

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 2:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 2:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, MARCH 9

VOLLEYBALL

Woodland at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Goldendale at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

La Center at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Kelso at Union, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 5 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Goldendale, 6 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 3 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 2:30 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 2:30 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Skyview at Union, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Columbia River, Fort Vancouver vs. Hudson’s Bay, 2:30 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Woodland vs. Ridgefield, 2:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

King’s Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 2:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 10

VOLLEYBALL

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at La Center, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Onalaska, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Castle Rock vs. La Center, 7 p.m. at Seton Catholic

Onalaska at Kalama, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Winlock, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground at Kelso, 3 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 3 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 3 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 3 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 6 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Camas at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 2:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long 2:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Camas vs. Mountain View, 1 p.m. at Fairway Village

Kelso vs. Skyview, 1 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

THURSDAY, MARCH 11

VOLLEYBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Goldendale at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Onalaska, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7:30 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m.

Mark Morris vs. Hockinson, 7 p.m. at Prairie HS

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Goldendale, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

2A GSHL championship, 3:30 p.m. at Lake Sacajawea, Longview

BOYS TENNIS

Union at Battle Ground, 3 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 2:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Heritage vs. Union, 2:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Mark Morris vs. Columbia River, 2:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Ridgefield vs. R.A. Long, 2:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

King’s Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 2:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

FRIDAY, MARCH 12

FOOTBALL

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Kelso vs. Heritage, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Columbia River at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland vs. Mark Morris, 7 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium

RA Long at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Goldendale at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Morton/White Pass at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Onalaska, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Camas at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 5 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 5 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 2:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 13

FOOTBALL

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 1 p.m.

Castle Rock vs. Fort Vancouver, 1 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

VOLLEYBALL

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Montesano at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Goldendale at Columbia-White Salmon, noon

CROSS COUNTRY

Trico League Championship, noon at White Salmon

Loading...