Tuesday, May 11, 2021
May 11, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, March 15-20

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, MARCH 15

VOLLEYBALL

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m. at Union HS

1A district playoffs

Goldendale at Montesano, 6 p.m.

Elma vs. La Center, 6 p.m. at Seton Catholic

Castle Rock at Tenino, 6 p.m.

Hoquiam at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

2A GSHL Championship, 10 a.m. at Mint Valley

TUESDAY, MARCH 16

VOLLEYBALL

2A district playoffs

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland

R.A. Long at Mark Morris

1B district playoff

Firm Foundation at Wishkah Valley, 6 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Taholah, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

2A district playoffs

R.A. Long-Ridgefield winner at Columbia River

Mark Morris-Washougal vs. Hockinson at Prairie HS

Consolation: G1 loser vs. G2 loser

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 17

VOLLEYBALL

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

1A district playoffs

G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 6 p.m.

G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 6 p.m.

G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 6 p.m.

G3 loser vs. G4 loser, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground at Union, 3 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 3 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 3 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

4A district tournament, noon at Tri-Mountain

3A district tournament, noon at Club Green Meadows

2A district tournament, noon at Mint Valley

THURSDAY, MARCH 18

FOOTBALL

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Camas at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

VOLLEYBALL

2A district playoffs

G1 winner at Columbia River

G2 winner at Ridgefield

GIRLS SOCCER

2A district playoffs

GSHL lowest-remaining seed vs. Evergreen Conference No. 1

GSHL highest-remaining seed G4 vs. Evergreen Conference No. 2

Consolation: G3 loser vs. G4 loser

CROSS COUNTRY

2A district meet, 3 p.m. at Hudson’s Bay HS

Heritage at Camas, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

2A GSHL tournament at Mark Morris HS/RA Long HS

BOYS GOLF

4A district tournament, noon at Tri-Mountain

3A district tournament, noon at Club Green Meadows

2A district tournament, noon at Mint Valley

1A district tournament at Oaksridge GC, Elma

FRIDAY, MARCH 19

FOOTBALL

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris vs. RA Long, 7 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Goldendale at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7:30 p.m.

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

1A district meet, 2:30 p.m. at Harmony Sports Complex, Vancouver

BOYS GOLF

1A district tournament at Oaksridge GC, Elma

SATURDAY, MARCH 20

VOLLEYBALL

2A district playoffs

GSHL lowest-remaining seed vs. EvCo No. 1, 1 p.m. at Hudson’s Bay HS

GSHL highest-remaining seed vs. EvCo No. 2, 2:30 p.m. at Hudson’s Bay HS

Third place: G5 loser vs. G6 loser, 4:30 p.m. at Hudson’s Bay HS

Championship: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 6 p.m. at Hudson’s Bay HS

1B district playoffs

Semifinals and championship at Oakville

GIRLS SOCCER

2A district playoffs

Championship: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 3 p.m. at Battle Ground HS

Third-place: G5 loser vs. G6 loser, 1 p.m. at Battle Ground

1A district playoffs

Fourth-place: G7 winner vs. G8 winner at Tenino HS

Third-place: G5 loser vs. G6 loser at Tenino HS

Championship: G5 winner vs. G6 winner at Tenino HS

CROSS COUNTRY

2B district meet, 11 a.m. at Rainier HS

Loading...