Tuesday, May 11, 2021
May 11, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, March 29-April 3

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, MARCH 29

VOLLEYBALL

Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Union at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

BASEBALL

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Columbia River at Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, MARCH 30

GIRLS SOCCER

Kelso at  Prairie, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

Castle Rock at Toutle Lake, 4 p.m.

FASTPITCH SOFTBALL

Columbia River at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Montesano, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

La Center at Toledo-Winlock, 6 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Castle Rock, 5 p.m.

Ilwaco at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

King’s Way Christian at La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 31

VOLLEYBALL

Heritage at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Camas, 7 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Camas, Washougal vs. Mark Morris, R.A. Long

Skyview, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver vs. Kelso

BASEBALL

Hockinson at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Columbia River at Woodland, 7 p.m.

King’s Way at Col-White Salmon, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Columbia River at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Castle Rock, King’s Way Christian at Seton Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, APRIL 1

VOLLEYBALL

Skyview at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Kelso at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Camas vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie at Union, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

Seton Catholic at La Center, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Washougal at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Toledo-Winlock, 4 p.m.

Ilwaco at La Center, 4:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

La Center, Goldendale at Columbia-White Salmon, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Ilwaco at King’s Way Christian, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

La Center at Hoquiam, 3:30 p.m. at Highland GC

FRIDAY, APRIL 2

FOOTBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Mountain View, 3 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso at Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

BASEBALL

Castle Rock at Goldendale, DH, 3 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.

FASTPITCH SOFTBALL

Columbia River at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Adna, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, APRIL 3

BASEBALL

La Center at Ridgefield, 1 p.m.

Loading...