Saturday, October 16, 2021
Oct. 16, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from May 4

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

(Subject to change)

BASEBALL

Camas at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay vs. R.A. Long, 1 p.m.

R.A. Long vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay vs. Fort Vancouver, 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tenino at La Center, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Union at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars on Salmon Creek

Skyview vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Evergreen vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Kelso vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

2A district tournament at Tumwater Valley

GIRLS BOWLING

Battle Ground vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Evergreen vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Union vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Mountain View vs. Prairie, 3:30 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union 5 0

Camas 4 1

Battle Ground 3 1

Skyview 3 2

Prairie 3 2

Evergreen 2 3

Kelso 1 3

Heritage 0 4

Mountain View 0 5

UNION 81, EVERGREEN 49

EVERGREEN — Jordan Simon 8, Jonathan Simon 2, Chris Williamson 0, Peyton Albers 5, Caden Clark 7, Jaylen Fite 5, Robert Lawrence 10, Adonis Johnson 6, Tyler Hagge 0, Lenin Fierro 2, Joey
Jack 4, Jaden Stanley 2. Totals 21 (7) 0-4 49.

UNION — Kaden Horn 20, Izaiah Vongnath 2, Ariya Briscoe 21, Jake Bowen 5, Kaden Lewis 0, Evan Eschels 4, Bryson Metz 21, Jack Tanner-Johnson 0, Evan Manville 2, Tobias Merriweather 2, Jamison Limbrick 0, Porter Hill 0, Cole Rebman 2, Josiah Baldassare 0. Totals 29 (10) 11-19 81.

Evergreen 15 12 8 14—49

Union 19 19 24 19—81

SKYVIEW 49, PRAIRIE 42

SKYVIEW — Dominic Wakeland 3, Colton Looney 14, Squeeky Johnson 13, Kaleb Storaci 0, Mehkai Brooks 13, David Sheppert 0, Cole Bain 4. Totals 16 (6) 9-10 49.

PRAIRIE — Nick Baker 3, Julius Frazier 8, Michael Golovin 3, Cody Gardner 12, Hunter Hawkins 3, Hayden Rose 7, Korey Terrell 8, Isaac Moroshan 0. Totals 15 (9) 3-7 42.

Skyview 16 8 9 16—49

Prairie 17 13 3 9—42

CAMAS 83, MOUNTAIN VIEW 56

CAMAS — Caleb Shira 2, Armand Nunez 9, Theo McMillan 0, Kyan Thompson 2, Chris Lenard 9, Drew Triplett 10, Carson Frawley 19, Quentin Allen 2, Stephen Behil 15, Adam Schembs 2, Jacob Gray 2, Chase Muro 7, Blake Bell 4. Totals 35 (7) 6-12 83.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Austin Lee 13, Isaiah Vargas 13, Zion Cason 12, Jacob Martin 7, Trey Gillespie 4, Chance Perry 3, Austin Green 2, David Tauscher 2, Michael Tauscher 0, Preston Moffet 0, Colby Suttie 0. Totals 20 (4) 12-17 56.

Camas 30 18 24 11—83

Mt. View 7 15 19 15—56

Non-League

MOSSYROCK 64,
FIRM FOUNDATION 42

MOSSYROCK — Gunner Mulligan 28, Easton Kolb 3, Aiden Weist 3, Keegan Kolb 18, Ryan Bllime 4, Zack Munos 2, Jack Comer 2, Warren Nelson 1, Tryn Thompson 3. Totals 27 (2) 8-19 64.

FIRM FOUNDATION— William Matson 6, Oliver Ferguson 0, Ilya Quint 7, Matthew Rogers 2, Joshua Holmgren 23, Joey Parin 2, Kelvin Matson 2, Jeshua Graham 0. Totals 16 (5) 5-13 42.

Mossyrock 23 11 10 20—64

F.Foundation 13 9 11 9—42

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas 5 0

Union 4 1

Skyview 3 2

Prairie 3 2

Kelso 2 2

Heritage 2 2

Battle Ground 1 3

Mountain View 1 4

Evergreen 0 5

Tuesday’s Games

Union 75, Evergreen 8

CAMAS 85, MOUNTAIN VIEW 39

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Victoria Schnieder 2, Lauren Coop 17, Aina Bishop 0, Lauren DeLargy 5, Nina Peterson 6, Katelyn Henderson 0, Josie Kuffner 2, Sydney Horton 2,  Mykala Preston 5. Totals 15 (3) 6-11 39.

CAMAS — Reagan Jamison 16, Jalena Carlisle 7, Katelynn Forner 0, Riley Sanz 13, Anna Mooney 4, Sammi Guffey 3, Faith Bergstrom 3, Ava Smith 7, Callie Ulin 10, Ashley Bauer 8, Addison Harris 14. Totals 30 (9) 16-21 85.

Mtn.View 3 9 13 14—39

Camas 29 24 16 16—85

SKYVIEW 64, PRAIRIE 58

PRAIRIE — Claire Heitschmidt 22, Hannah Clouse 6, Kaitlyn Caughey 0, Lauren Sautter 0, Kylia Caesar 3, Taylor Judah 0, Alysia Fraly 3, Jordan Peterson 6, Maddie Clouse 18, Melody Brizuela 0. Totals 21 (9) 8-13 59.

SKYVIEW — Brooke Riley 2, Samantha Groesback 4, Maddie Hendricks 21, Rowyn Riley 10, Avery Wilson 4, Skyler Groesbeck 8, Kiki Parks 0, Alyssa Perez 0, Jordan Hallett 15. Totals 23 (6) 12-15 00.

Prairie 13 9 20 16—58

Skyview 16 20 19 9—64

BASEBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview 5 0

Camas 4 1

Battle Ground 4 1

Kelso 4 2

Union 2 3

Prairie 2 4

Mountain View 2 4

Heritage 1 4

Evergreen 0 5

MOUNTAIN VIEW 10, HERITAGE 0

Heritage   000    000—0 0 3

Mtn.View   302    041—10 5 0

Heritage

Pitching — Logan Tikka 4 IP, 3 K, 1 BB; Colby Whisenhunt 1.2 IP 1 BB.

Mountain View

Pitching — Jaden Rippelmeyer 6 IP, 7 K, 0 H, 1 BB. Highlights — Jacob Martin 0-3, 2 R, SB; Riley McCarthy 2-3, 3 R, RBI, HR; Casen Reed 1-3, R, RBI; MAson Wrede 1-2, R, 2 RBI; Trevor Finnern 1-3, RBI.

BATTLE GROUND 1, PRAIRIE 0

B.Ground 000 010 0—1 4 5

Prairie 000 000 0—0 2 3

Battle Ground

Pitching — Jeremy Weinberger 6 IP, 7 K, 2 BB; Braeden Getch 1 IP, 3 K, Sv. Highlights — Trevin Long 1-3, R, SB; Braeden Getch 1-1; Carter Hotchkiss 1-3; Jeremy Weinberger 1-3.

Prairie

Pitching — Jaden Trombello 4.2 IP, 8 K, 4 BB; Collin Schiller 2.1 IP, K, BB. Highlights — Carson Gawley 1-3; Brandon Baum 1-3.

KELSO 8, EVERGREEN 5

Evergreen 001 020 2—5 11 0

Kelso 200 312 x—8 5 2

Evergreen

Pitching — Robinson 3 IP, 1 K, 7 BB; Cole Cuypers 2.1 IP, 1 BB; Morris 0.2 IP, 1 BB. Highlights — Cole Cuypers 2-3, R; Russell Fearington 2-3, 2 R, SB; Robinson 1-3, RBI; Livingston 1-3, RBI, 2B; Goth 3-4.

Kelso

Pitching — Jase Schueller 3 IP, 2 K, BB; Ben Muraski 3 IP, 2 K, 2 BB; Zeke smith 1 IP, 1 BB. Highlights — Chico Huntington 1-4, 2 R, RBI, 3B; Hunter Letteer 1-2, RBI, 2B; Masyn Allison 1-4, RBI; Thomas Hensley 2-3, R, RBI, 2 SB.

2A district playoffs

Tuesday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Columbia River 4, Ridgefield 2

Washougal 6, Hockinson 3

Consolation

Mark Morris 2, Woodland 1

Friday’s Games

Consolation

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

At Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex

Columbia River vs. W.F. West, 3 p.m.

Washougal vs. Aberdeen-Tumwater winner, 3 p.m.

Third place

Semifinal losers, 6 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

COLUMBIA RIVER 4, RIDGEFIELD 2

Col.River 010 110 1—4 9 1

Ridgefield 000 020 0—2 5 2

Columbia River

Pitching — Sam Boyle 4 IP, 1 R, 2 H, 7 K, 2 BB; Casey Struckmeier 0 IP, 1 R, 2 H; Nick Alder 3 IP, 0 R, 1 H, 5 K, 2 BB ; Highlights — Alder 2-4 2RBI SB; Sawyer Parkin 1-4 1R SB; Struckmeier 2-2 2B 1R 2-SB; Boyle 1-4 RBI; Bretty Runyon 1-2 1R; Jordan Wiggins 2-3 2B; Chris Parkin 1R.

Ridgefield

Pitching — Derek Kropp 5 IP, 3 R, 2 ER, 6 H, 8 K, 1 BB; Easton Ortega 2 IP, 1 R, 3 H, 1 K; Highlights — Drew Harteloo 2-4 2B RBI 1R; Fry 1-3; Aiden Hundt 1-4 RBI; Nick Radosevich 1-3 3B 1R.

WASHOUGAL 6, HOCKINSON 3

Washougal 030 210 0—6 6 3

Hockinson 000 111 0—3 5 3

Washougal

Pitching — Travis Gibson 4 IP. 6 K, 0 BBl Jack Davy 3 IP, 2 K, 2 BB. Highlights — Black Mattern 1-4, RBI; Trenton Hamilton 2-2, 2 R, 2 RBI, 2B; Xavier Gilmore 2-4, RBI, 2 SB; Damien Panko 1-2, 2 R, RBI, SB.

Hockinson

Pitching — Ryne Jensen 2 IP, 1 K, 4 BB; Chambers 5 IP, 4 K, 2 BB. Highlights — Chambers 1-4; Jerod Oldham 1-4, RBI, SB; Warnke 1-4, R, 2B; Wall 1-4, R; A.J. Domingos 1-2.

MARK MORRIS 2, WOODLAND 1

Woodland 000 000 1—1 4 2

M. Morris 000 100 1—2 8 0

Woodland

Pitching — Mickey Woodward 6.2 IP, 4 K, 3 BB. Highlights — Daniel Blottenberger 2-3, RBI; Tyler Young 1-3; Asher Ulibarri 1-3.

Mark Morris

Pitching — Jamison Watson 7 IP, 5 K, 4 BB. Highlights — Langston Bartell 2-4; Carson Ness 1-4, RBI; Jaren Noel 1-3; Tristan Warden 1-3; Jaxon Eaton 1-3, RBI; Trenton Lamb 1-2, SB; Brock Messinger 1-2, R.

SOFTBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview 5 0

Battle Ground 5 0

Heritage 3 2

Union 3 2

Mountain View 3 3

Kelso 2 4

Evergreen 1 4

Camas 1 4

Prairie 1 5

MOUNTAIN VIEW 5, HERITAGE 4

Heritage 000 130 0—4 6 3

Mtn.View 000 011 3—5 12 1

Heritage

Pitching — Makenzie Misner 4 IP, 3 K, BB; Lydia Schwenker 2 IP, 2 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Makenzie Misner 2-4, 2B; Larissa Villa 1-3, 2 R, 3 RBI, HR; Emma Sharp 1-3; Shelby Stewart 1-3, RBI, SB; Lydia Schwenker 1-2, R.

Mountain View

Pitching — Bri King 7 IP, 2 K, 5 BB. Highlights — Mary Fogg 2-4, R, SB; Ruby Gunter 1-4, RBI, 2B; Hailey Paull 1-4, R, 3B; Ava Lechner 2-4, R, sB; Bri King 2-3, R, 2 RBI, 2B, SB; Camryn Biggs 1-4; Tenley Winters 1-4, R, RBI; Lauren Fitzgerald 1-3; Waverly Iverson 1-3, RBI.

BATTLE GROUND 6, PRAIRIE 5

B.Ground 203 000 1—6 12 1

Prairie 000 000 5—5 10 4

Battle Ground

Pitching — Mallory Meyer 7 IP, 12 K, 3 BB. Highlights — Kelly Monaghan 1-3, R; Rylee Rehbein 2-4, 2 R; Emma Elliott 2-4, R, RBI; Candice Adams 4-4, 2 R, RBI; MAllory Meyer 1-4, RBI; Liv Gruenberg 2-4, 2 RBI.

Prairie

Pitching — Gianna Redman 3 IP, 1 K, 0 BB; Jade Hayslip 4 IP, 4 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Gianna Redman 2-4, R; Alysia Fraly 3-4, R, 2B; Jade Hayslip 1-2, R, RBI; Julieann Lindsey 2-4, RBI; Cecil, 2-4.

KELSO 6, EVERGREEN 1

Evergreen 000 010 0—1 6 3

Kelso 110 211 x—6 10 2

Evergreen

Pitching — Delaney Bollman 6 IP, 4 K, 3 BB. Highlights — Emma Ocampo 1-3; Eliyah Bennett 1-4; MaKayla White 1-3; Kadence Burleson 2-2, R, 2B; Carlee Becker 1-3, SB.

Kelso

Pitching — Haily Jackson 7 IP, 12 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Lexi Grombois 2-4, 3 R, 2B, SB; Sydney Parsons 2-2, SB; Alisa Mertes 1-3, R; Kaydenc Mackin 1-4; Jaron Storie 2-3, 2 R, RBI, 2B; Hannah Timmons 1-3; Madyson Word 1-2.

2A district playoffs

Tuesday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Ridgefield 13, R.A. Long 9

Columbia River 16, Woodland 5

Consolation

Hockinson 11, Mark Morris 4

Thursday’s Games

Consolation

Woodland at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

At Recreation Field, Chehalis

Columbia River vs. W.F. West, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Rochester, 4 p.m.

Third place

Semifinal losers, 6 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

RIDGEFIELD 13, R.A. LONG 9

R.A. Long 001 233 0— 9 12 1

Ridgefield 150 070 x—13 14 6

R.A. Long

Pitching — Miranda Bergquist 3.1 IP, 7 R, 1 ER, 7 H, 2 K, 1 BB; Myah Bodily 1.2 IP, 6 R, 7 H, 1 BB; Jaydn Terry 1 IP; Highlights — Hope Childers 3-5 RBI; Kenna Kolbaba RBI; Gracie Byrnes 1-4; Bergquist 1-5 1R; Bodily 2-4 3R; Terry 2-4 2R; Madison Fierst RBI 1R; Mylee Grimm 3-4 RBI 1R.

Ridgefield

Pitching — Madeline Smith 0.2 IP, 3 R, 2 ER, 3 H, 2 BB; Elizabeth Peery 6 R, 1 ER, 9 H, 6 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Mallory Vancleave 1-4 RBI 2R; Madison Walker 2-4 2R; Lily Mittmann 2-2 3B HR 3RBI 3R; Kekai Schultz 3-4 2-2B HR 4RBI 1R; Peery 2-4 2B RBI 1R; Maizy Whitlow 1-4 2B 1R; Makayla Ferguson 1-4 2R; Courtney Beyer RBI; Natialie Smith 2-3 2B 2RBI 1R.

COLUMBIA RIVER 16, WOODLAND 5

Woodland 400 010—5 8 2

Col.River 363 103—16 18 5

Woodland

Pitching — Leanna Russell 3 IP, 1 K, 3 BB; Gabi Silveria 2 IP, 1 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Emily Hughes 2-4, 2 R, SB; Brezy Summers 2-3, R, RBI, SB; Gabi Silveria 3-3, R, 3 RBI, SB; Jayden Roth 1-2.

Columbia River

Pitching — Taylor McRae 2 IP, 0 BB; Fallon Wiley 4 IP, 1 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Gabby Ventura 4-4, 3 R, 5 RBI, 2B, 3B; Halley Jordan 3-4, 2 R, 3 RBI, 2 2B; Jaycee Williams 1-3, R, 2 RBI, 2B; Sophie Reyes 1-4, R, RBI; Alison Countryman 2-4, 2 R, 2 RBI, 2B; Taylor McRae 2-2; Hannah Harrell 1-4, R, RBIl Aurora Wiley 2-2, 2 R; Mia Yanez 2-2, R, RBI.

HOCKINSON 11, MARK MORRIS 4

Hockinson 001 342 1—11 9 2

M.Morris 003 000 1—4 9 8

Hockinson

Pitching — Maggie Skinner 3 IP, 3 K, 3 BB; Lilli Seale 4 IP, 6 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Asheley King 2-4, 2 R, RBI, 3 SB; Nicole Webster 1-4, 2 SB; Bella Aspaas 1-3; Darby Peters 2-5, 2 R, 2 RBI, HR; Kylie Ritter 2-3, R, RBI, 2B; Lilli Seale 1-4, R, 3 RBI, 2B..

Mark Morris

Pitching — Megan Jenkins 4 IP, 3 K, 4 BB; Brooklynn Harris 1.1 IP, 0 BB; Harley Davis 1.2 IP, 0 BB. Highlights — Mackenzie Powers 1-4, 2B, SB; Avery Pense 2-4, 2 R; Hallie Watson 1-4, R, RBI, 2B; Kaitlynn Westerby 1-3, SB; Emily Foytack 2-4, RBI; Ashley Pravolt 1-2, R, RBI, SB.

BOYS SOCCER

2A district playoffs

Tuesday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Columbia River 4, R.A. Long 1

Woodland 3, Ridgefield 2

Consolation

Hockinson 3, Mark Morris 2

Fort Vancouver 4, Hudson’s Bay 1

Thursday’s Games

Semifinals

Woodland at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

Aberdeen at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Consolation

R.A. Long at Ridgefield

COLUMBIA RIVER 4, R.A. LONG 1

Columbia River

Goals (assists) — Greer Snellman (Alex Brown), Owen Kerr (Unassisted), Alex Harris (Snellman), Harris (Logan Simmons). Goalkeeper saves — Cameron Givvens 3.

Halftime — 1-1.

WOODLAND 3, RIDGEFIELD 2

Woodland

Goals (assists) — Gaige Pilot, Riley Suomi, Suomi.

Ridgefield

Goals (assists) — Robert Melara (Jude Willis), Jack Brown (unassisted). Goalkeeper saves — Jace Wilson 2.

Halftime — 1-1

FORT VANCOUVER 4, HUDSON’S BAY 1

Fort Vancouver

Goals (assists) — Keyontae Cage (Fernando Garcia), Ernesto Garcia (Cage), Fernando Garcia (Abdoulie Juwara), Juwara (Christian Monroy). Goalkeeper saves — Parker Schafer 7.

Coach’s standout — Fernando Garcia.

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

EVERGREEN 76, BATTLE GROUND 45

HERITAGE 74, BATTLE GROUND 51

HERITAGE 71.5, EVERGREEN 50.5

100 — Charles Dayton (E) 11.1; 200 — Jonathan Landry (E) 23.2; 400 — Ethan Frabel (H) 55.9; 800 — Samuel Bacon (BG) 2:20.9; 1,600 — Lorenzo Anguiano (E) 5:03.0; 3,200 — ; 110 hurdles — Lane Landas (BG) 15.8; 300 hurdles — ; 400 relay — Heritage (Sincere Scruggs, Aidan Miller, Kedyn Bolds, LaDaimien McCord) 45.4; 1,600 relay — no results; Shot put — David Kailea (E) 45-2; Discus — Isaac Washington (H) 116-9; Javelin — Lane Landas (BG) 147-2; High jump — Quincy Lopez (H) 5-11; Long jump — Ely Delangel (E) 19-7.5; Triple jump — Michael Kennedy (BG) and LaDaimien McCord (H) 37-10; Pole vault — Brody Larson (BG) 11-6.

UNION 90, MOUNTAIN VIEW 35

100 — Tobias Merriweather (U) 11.52; 200 — Benjamin Haywood (U) 22.81; 400 — Payton Rush (MV) 49.89; 800 — Branden Chou (MV) 2:00.49; 1,600 — Stewart Johnson (U) 5:01.69; 3,200 — ; 110 hurdles — Cason Shepard (U) 15.44; 300 hurdles — Cason Shepard (U) 39.15; 400 relay — Union (Marques Cantu, Korey Bozovich, Rayzon Davis, Tobias Merriweather) 45.68; 1,600 relay — Union (Dom Colletto, Cameron Lantagne, Grayson Caldwell, Cason Shepard) 3:43.38; Shot put — Joel Lee (U) 42-0.25; Discus — Gavin James-Dues (MV) 112-4; Javelin — Joel Lee (U) 133-6; High jump — Hayden Day (U) 5-10; Long jump — Benjamin Haywood (U) 20-6; Triple jump — Dion Archer-Roll (MV) 36-10.5; Pole vault — Peter Syth (U) 12-0.

CAMAS 106, SKYVIEW 39

100 — Isaiah Spear (C) 11.32; 200 — Hudson Schneider (C) 24.01; 400 — Cole Kaysner (S) 54.70; 800 — Evan Jenkins (C) 1:59.72; 1,600 — James Puffer (C) 4:52.56; 3,200 — Connor Hayward (C) 10:26.21; 110 hurdles — Jonathan McAtee (S) 16.49; 300 hurdles — Kevin Fadlovich (S) 43.70; 400 relay — Camas 45.36; 1,600 relay — Camas 3:38.45; Shot put — Hunter Greene (C) 43-7; Discus — Hunter Greene (C) 123-7; Javelin — Mark Harimoto (C) 160-6; High jump — Hudson Schneider (C) 5-8; Long jump — Mark Harimoto (C) 18-9.74; Triple jump — Matthew Zeamer (C) 37-2; Pole vault — Isaiah Lewis (S) 11-0.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BATTLE GROUND 69, EVERGREEN 53

HERITAGE 64, BATTLE GROUND 54

HERITAGE 58, EVERGREEN 54

100 — no results; 200 — Stacy Sutton (BG) 27.6; 400 — Andrea Johnson (BG) 1:04.0; 800 — Alisaon Marlin (BG) 2:39.1; 1,600 — no results; 3,200 — Beatrice Le Gore (E) 14:03.8; 100 hurdles — Grace Twiss (E) 16.4; 300 hurdles — Grace Twiss (E) 49.6; 400 relay — Heritage (Mallory Davenport, Jacqueline Melchor-Cuevas, Kianna Tyler, Juliana Moreno) 57.3; 800 relay — Battle Ground (Lexi Tatkovski, Riley Shaffer, Aleena Knight, Alison Marlin) 2:05.4; 1,600 relay — Battle Ground (Faizah Ford, Alison Marlin, Riley Shaffer, Lexi Tatkovski) 4:41.5; Shot put — Katie Peneueta (H) 36-1; Discus — Katie Peneueta (H) 116-6; Javelin — Katie Peneueta (H) 124-5; High jump — Riley Shaffer (BG) 4-8; Long jump — Victoria Males (H) 15-1.5; Triple jump — Emilie Sitmann (H) 31-3.5; Pole vault — Grace Twiss (E) 7-0.

UNION 86, MOUNTAIN VIEW 40

100 — Brinley Jackson (U) 12.32; 200 — Brinley Jackson (U) 26.03; 400 — Ilena Dalla Gasperina (MV) 1:13.33; 800 — Jasmine Bates 2:29.17 (MV); 1,600 — Jasmine Bates (MV) 5:23.17; 3,200 — no results; 100 hurdles — Emberlynn Mack (U) 19.77; 300 hurdles — Arianna Suarez (U) 52.73; 400 relay — no time; 800 relay — Union (Maddie Caldwell, Brinley Jackson, Arianna Suarez, Rose Lappavong) 1:51.64; 1,600 relay — Union (Abigail Rounds, Jaylyn Lehner, Charlotte Wilson, Nia Washington) 4:29.10; Shot put — Mykala Preston (MV) 36-4; Discus — Mykala Preston (MV) 115-5; Javelin — Reilyn Sabodo (U) 87-8; High jump — Hannah Schmidt (U) 4-6; Long jump — Serenity Walker (U) and Hannah Schmidt (U) 15-4; Triple jump — Carla Vargas (MV) 35-1; Pole vault — Emberlynn Mack (U) 8-6.

CAMAS 90.5, SKYVIEW 58.5

100 — Amara Harris (C) 13.41; 200 — Amara Harris (C) 27.31; 400 — Campbell Deringer (C) 1:03.91; 800 — Paeton Lesser (C) 2:25.20; 1,600 — Lauren Amato (C) ; 3,200 — Gracie Buzzell (C) 11:47.85; 100 hurdles — Kit Greenhill (C) 17.94; 300 hurdles — Delaney DeGrande (S) 54.64; 400 relay — Camas 53.59; 800 relay — Camas 1:52.99; 1,600 relay — Camas 4:27.70; Shot put — Jaelyn Sayler (S) 31-6; Discus — Jordan Mann (S) 124-11; Javelin — Annika Nordwell (C) 70-0; High jump — Emem Ntekpere (S) 4-8; Long jump — Cecilia Fox-Middleton (S) 15-11.75; Triple jump — Cecilia Fox-Middleton (S) 34-6.5; Pole vault — Shea McGee (C) 12-3.

GIRLS TENNIS

PRAIRIE 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 3

(Prairie wins games tiebreaker 48-47)

Singles — Minami Witase (MV) d. Ella Apodaca 6-3, 6-0; S2: Amelia Nelson (P) d. Lauren Kaaiakamanu 6-0, 6-2; Alyssa Hanes (P) d. Diana Contreras 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles — Emma Tuttle/Shelby Rebitzke (P) d. Emma An/Susan Teong 6-4, 6-2; Ariyanna Haygood/Brynn Desantis (MV) d. Tatum Colpron/Hollyn Anderson 6-2, 6-2; Kennedy Daron/Ella Schoene (MV) d. Aliyah Dodge/Ella Kann 6-1, 6-4.

UNION 3, SKYVIEW 3

(Union wins games tiebreaker 49-42)

Singles — Leilani Gonzalez (S) d. Sawyer Lamey 6-2, 6-3; Rebekah Morgan (S) d. Sohini Chunder 6-2, 6-3; Autumn Salinez (S) d. Marley Johnson 6-0, 6-3.

Doubles — Ina Ding/Hana Yim (U) d. Riley Newton/Avarey Kerbs 6-1, 6-1; Paula Schiffers/Laura Muntean (U) d. Summer cho/Niamh Hagan 6-0, 6-0; Ellie Barrett/Kaylin Nyugen (U) d. Emma Franks/Addisyn Teusink 6-3, 6-1.

Loading...