Friday, September 24, 2021
Sept. 24, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, May 10-15

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, MAY 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at Wahkiakum, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Wahkiakum, 5:45 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

Prairie at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Prairie at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Mountain View at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Mountain View at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Skyview vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Prairie vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

GIRLS BOWLING

Camas vs. Skyview, 3:30 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Heritage vs. Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Mark Morris vs. Ridgefield, 3 p.m. Haze Dell Lanes

TUESDAY, MAY 11

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Goldendale, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kelso at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

Camas at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Heritage at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 12

BOYS BASKETBALL

Washougal at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 6 p.m.

Goldendale at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

Evergreen at Camas, 4 p.m.

Heritage vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Camas, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Camas vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Union vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Prairie vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

GIRLS BOWLING

Battle Ground vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Skyview vs. Prairie, 3:30 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Evergreen vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Mountain View vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

R.A. Long vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Fort Vancouver vs. Ridgefield, 3 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, Washougal at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 5 p.m.

Skyview, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY, MAY 13

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Union, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m.

Goldendale at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kelso at Skyview, 5:30 p.m.

Camas at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Union at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Camas at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

GIRLS BOWLING

Ridgefield vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mark Morris vs. R.A. Long, 3 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

FRIDAY, MAY 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Goldendale, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Ridgefield vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

SATURDAY, MAY 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

R.A. Long at Washougal, 1:30 p.m.

WF West at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Woodland at La Center, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View at Battle Ground, Prairie, Hockinson, La Center, noon at Clark County YMCA

GYMNASTICS

Battle Ground, Prairie, Columbia River vs. Ridgefield, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Camas, Washougal, Evergreen vs. Union, 2 p.m. at Naydenov

Hudson’s Bay, Skyview vs. Heritage, 6 p.m. at Northpointe

Loading...