Monday, September 20, 2021
Sept. 20, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, result of May 22

By
Published:

BOYS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

Saturday’s Games

Castle Rock 52, W.F. West JV 44

Hockinson 45, Astoria, Ore. 40

COLUMBIA RIVER 44, SEASIDE (ORE.) 40

SEASIDE — Riley Wonderlich 0, Jarred White 3, Ruger Thompson 8, Ever Sibony 6, Tanner Kraushaar 0, Conner Langmo 8, Cash Corder 15, Ismael Jantes 0. Totals 14 (4) 8-11 40.

COLUMBIA RIVER (3-3) — Sam James 5, Alden Fay 16, Max Sturtevant 3, Homero Anguiano 5, Dominick D’Emilio 4, Brayton Osterwell 2, Jacob Ayers 0, Scott Parkin 0, Nico Valdez 9. Totals 13 (6) 12-16 44.

Seaside 10 9 9 12—40

Col.River 5 10 13 16—44

JV — Columbia River won

2B CENTRAL

Saturday’s Game

Kalama 83, Stevenson 37

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

Saturday’s Game

Naselle 84, Firm Foundation 28

WASHINGTON SCORES

Saturday’s Games

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 75, Tonasket 34

Bear Creek School 50, Northwest School 43

Bonney Lake 61, Lakes 55

Bremerton 84, Olympic 43

Cashmere 68, Ephrata 51

Chelan 52, Okanogan 47

Chiawana 74, Hermiston, Ore. 46

Crosspoint Academy 56, Muckleshoot Tribal School 44

Curlew 56, Columbia (Hunters) 46

Davenport 63, Kettle Falls 34

Dayton/Waitsburg 54, River View 44

Deer Park 49, Newport 43

Ellensburg 71, East Valley (Yakima) 51

Emerald Ridge 75, Bethel 33

Forks 73, South Bend 23

Freeman 68, Riverside 50

Friday Harbor 57, Coupeville 46

Gig Harbor 52, Sumner 38

Hanford 59, Southridge 49

Ilwaco 86, Raymond 72

Kamiakin 82, Richland 39

King’s 74, Cle Elum/Roslyn 69

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 72, Colville 67

Liberty (Spangle) 78, Reardan 41

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 70, Chewelah 44

Lynden Christian 92, Nooksack Valley 48

Mabton 50, Tri-Cities Prep 32

Manson 67, Pateros 58

Mossyrock 61, Three Rivers Christian School 18

Napavine 69, Willapa Valley 55

Neah Bay 80, Chimacum 74

North Kitsap 73, Port Angeles 69

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 63, Asotin 43

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 70, North Beach 30

Oroville 63, Waterville-Mansfield 25

Puyallup 61, Graham-Kapowsin 57

Royal 63, Cascade (Leavenworth) 46

Seattle Academy 74, University Prep 23

Seattle Lutheran 50, Concordia Christian 47

Sequim 53, Klahowya 47

Shorecrest 60, Cedarcrest 51

Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 71, Bridgeport 52

South Kitsap 65, Peninsula 47

St. George’s 79, Colfax 47

St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 75, Colton, Ore. 38

Tacoma Baptist 56, Rainier Christian 37

Taholah 80, Lake Quinault 39

Tahoma 80, Clover Park 50

Tenino 62, Elma 59

Toppenish 82, College Place 34

Wahluke 69, Quincy 65

Warden 47, Omak 36

West Valley (Spokane) 59, North Central 35

West Valley (Yakima) 58, Sunnyside 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

2A GReater ST. HELENS

W L

R.A. Long 3 0

Hudson’s Bay 2 0

Ridgefield 2 1

Washougal 2 1

Hockinson 1 1

Columbia River 0 0

Woodland 0 0

Fort Vancouver 0 3

Mark Morris 0 3

Saturday’s Games

Ridgefield 39, Mark Morris 27

R.A. Long 61, Fort Vancouver 20

HUDSON’S BAY 49, WASHOUGAL 39

HUDSON’S BAY (2-0) — Jaydia Martin 25, Devon Johnson-Brown 0, Paytin Ballard 2, Mahaila Harrison 0, Aniyah Hampton 20, Kamelai Powell 2, Stacia Mikaele 0. Totals 21 (5) 2-6 49.

WASHOUGAL — Chloe Johnson 7, Savea Mansfield 6, Jaiden Bea 9, Samantha Mederos 4, Carissa De La Rocha 4, Jaisa Wilson 9. Totals 12 (2) 13-21 .

Hud.Bay 9 17 15 8—49

Washougal 8 9 11 11—39

JV — Hudson’s Bay 54-43

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

King’s Way 6 0

La Center 3 0

Goldendale 3 2

Columbia-WS 4 4

Castle Rock 1 5

Seton Catholic 0 6

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 57, COLUMBIA 47

COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON — Mya Aman 0, Maggie Bryan 5, Sydney Aman 9, Alise Gimlin 13, Ella Reed 9, Teagen Blankenship 9, H. Polkinghorn 0, Keri Hylton 2. Totals 16 (8) 7-14 47.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — Hannah Erwin 0, Camille Vaughan 8, Riley Philbrook 8, Annabelle Atwood 11, Laurel Quinn 4, Abby Cummins 18, Lisa Hartwich 9. Totals 24 (6) 3-8 57.

Columbia 12 10 11 14—47

King’s Way 16 15 15 11—57

NON-LEAGUE

Saturday’s Game

Trout Lake 66, Stevenson 18

WASHINGTON SCORES

Saturday’s Games

Anacortes 50, Squalicum 36

Bear Creek School 38, Northwest School 20

Bridgeport 64, Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 28

Capital 47, Black Hills 25

Cashmere 50, Ephrata 35

Colfax 50, St. George’s 19

Colville 52, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 37

Connell 70, Zillah 55

Coupeville 38, Friday Harbor 25

Deer Park 51, Newport 44

Ellensburg 42, East Valley (Yakima) 18

Emerald Ridge 57, Bethel 47

Ferndale 59, Oak Harbor 22

Hanford 41, Southridge 31

Hermiston, Ore. 46, Chiawana 41

King’s 46, Montesano 41

Liberty (Spangle) 44, Reardan 33

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 58, Chewelah 37

Lynden 60, Bellingham 24

Meridian 44, Mount Vernon 26

Mount Vernon Christian 62, Orcas Island 14

Muckleshoot Tribal School 57, Crosspoint Academy 27

Napavine 52, Toutle Lake 21

Neah Bay 73, Chimacum 23

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 48, Asotin 22

Okanogan 43, Chelan 27

Pasco 45, Kennewick 41

Pateros 60, Manson 52

Port Angeles 64, North Kitsap 26

Puyallup 51, Graham-Kapowsin 25

Quincy 59, Wahluke 26

Richland 62, Kamiakin 56

River View 56, Dayton/Waitsburg 45

Seattle Academy 43, University Prep 32

Selkirk 46, Northport 45

South Kitsap 50, Peninsula 39

South Whidbey 50, Eastside Prep 16

Tacoma Baptist 40, Rainier Christian 16

Tenino 47, Elma 30

Tonasket 75, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 43

Wahkiakum 58, Rainier 38

Warden 62, Omak 46

Waterville-Mansfield 68, Oroville 41

West Valley (Spokane) 48, North Central 38

Loading...