Thursday, September 23, 2021
Sept. 23, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule: May 24-29

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, MAY 24

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Morton/White Pass at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Firm Foundation at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Morton/White Pass, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m. at Union HS

Evergreen at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propsta Stadium

Camas at Union, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Mountain View at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Camas at Union, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Mountain View vs. Camas, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Union vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Heritage vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

TUESDAY, MAY 25

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Black Hills, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Firm Foundation at Willapa Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Three Rivers Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Goldendale, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Rainier at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Napavine at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Three Rivers Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Washington School for the Deaf at Pel Ell, 5:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union

Heritage at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Camas at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

SOFTBALL

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Union

Heritage at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Camas at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Battle Ground, Prairie, Hockinson, La Center at Kelso, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 26

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Goldendale, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Napavine, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Kelso, Camas at Battle Ground, 6 p.m.

Mountain View, Skyview at Evergreen, 6 p.m.

Prairie, Union at Heritage, 6 p.m.

Columbia River, Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 6 p.m.

BASEBALL

Prairie at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union

Skyview at Camas, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Prairie at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Union

Camas at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Mountain View at Union, 7 p.m.

Skyview vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Union at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

4A GSHL tournament at Lewis River

3A GSHL tournament at Lewis River

GIRLS BOWLING

Prairie vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Kelso vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

BOYS SWIMMING

Skyview, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Camas at Kelso, 5 p.m.

Evergreen, Heritage, Mountain View, Union at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, MAY 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Winlock, 5:45 p.m.

Pe Ell at Firm Foundation, 7 p.m.

Naselle at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Rainier at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Naselle at Columbia Adventist, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

La Center, Castle Rock at Goldendale, 6 p.m.

BASEBALL

Kelso at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Kelso at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Kelso, 7 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

4A GSHL tournament at Lewis River

3A GSHL tournament at Lewis River

GIRLS BOWLING

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Camas vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Union vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Skyview vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

FRIDAY, MAY 28

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

La Center at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at La Center, 6 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAY 29

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 12:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Goldendale, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Washougal at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Goldendale, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Ridgefield meet, 10 a.m.

GYMNASTICS

Camas, Washougal, Battle Ground, Prairie, Mountain View vs. Ridgefield, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Skyview, Evergreen, Heritage, Hudson’s Bay vs. Columbia River, 2 p.m. at Naydenov

Loading...