Saturday, September 18, 2021
Sept. 18, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from May 26

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE

(SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Winlock, 5:45 p.m.

Pe Ell at Firm Foundation, 7 p.m.

Naselle at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Rainier at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Naselle at Columbia Adventist, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

La Center, Castle Rock at Goldendale, 6 p.m.

BASEBALL

Kelso at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Kelso at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Kelso, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

4A GSHL tournament at Lewis River

3A GSHL tournament at Lewis River

GIRLS BOWLING

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Camas vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Union vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Skyview vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS

W L

Union 11 1

Camas 8 3

Skyview 6 4

Prairie 5 3

Battle Ground 6 6

Evergreen 4 7

Kelso 4 7

Mountain View 4 9

Heritage 2 10

Tuesday’s Game

Mountain View 76, Heritage 74

MOUNTAIN VIEW 66, PRAIRIE 57

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Isaiah Vargas 17, Austin Lee 22, Michael Tauscher 0, Austin Green 6, Aiden Nicholson 8, David Tauscher 0, Chance Perry 0, Zion Cason 13. Totals 24 (10) 8-11 66.

PRAIRIE — Nick Baker 10, Julius Frazier 8, Cody Gardner 2, Hayden Rose 24, Kory Terrell 11, Bryce Phillips 0. Totals 21 (6) 7-9 57.

Mtn.View 17 17 17 15—66

Prairie 8 20 16 13—57

JV — Prairie 56-53

KELSO 61, HERITAGE 51

KELSO — Tyler Hays 5, Carter Lloyd 6, Trystin Martin 0, Ethan Mitchell 7, Hayden Yore 0, Ethan Moyer 0, Mason Smith 0, Michael Foust 27, Chase Johnson 4, Payton Stewart 10. Totals 24 (6) 7-NA 61.

HERITAGE — Jalen Hinton 2, Marcos Diaz-Montes 17, Kevin Nguyen 0, Euclide Vince Yoma 1, Rylan Taylor 0, Quincy Gill 9, Quincy Caston 5, Jayden Cardiel 12, Vernon Onick 2, Khalil Osbin 3, Jarius Brown 0. Totals 16 (6) 13-NA 51.

Kelso 11 15 15 20—61

Heritage 15 11 11 14—51

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

R.A. Long 5 0

Columbia River 3 0

Mark Morris 2 2

Ridgefield 2 2

Hockinson 1 2

Fort Vancouver 1 2

Woodland 1 2

Hudson’s Bay 1 3

Washougal 0 3

Tuesday’s Game

R.A. Long 73, Hudson’s Bay 28

RIDGEFIELD 63, HUDSON’S BAY 41

RIDGEFIELD — Carson Knight 4, Juelz Mendoza 10, Zachary Warren 2, Cruz Combs 3, Jalen Dunn 0, Ty Snider 12, Joe Borgmeyer 3, Easton Ortega 3, Henry Hughes 12, Nathan Semlick 8, Sidhartha Bryant 4, Romel 0, Jakob Braunstein 2. Totals 25 (8) 5-11 63.

HUDSON’S BAY — Anthony Garces-Armstrong 2, Brendynn Williams 7, Eddie Grier 0, Manny Minnieweather 3, Joey Gordon 14, Kayden Gonzales 0, JP LeGuyader 0, Jaylen Appelt 2, Isaiah David 10, Izek Finn 3. Totals 14 (2) 11-17 41.

Ridgefield 13 13 22 15—63

Hud.Bay 7 11 6 17—41

JV — Ridgefiel won; C — Ridgefield won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

King’s Way 7 0

La Center 4 0

Seton Catholic 2 4

Goldendale 1 2

Castle Rock 1 5

Columbia-WS 0 4

LA CENTER 75, CASTLE ROCK 48

CASTLE ROCK — Trevor Rogen 11, Hayden Curtiss 4, Chase Rusher 8, Isaac Trigsted 2, Lane Partridge 15, Adam Partridge 8, Owen Erickson 0, Langdon 0, Ross 0. Totals 20 (5) 2-11 48.

LA CENTER — Jordan Nixon 7, Bryten Schmitz 7, Matthew Pettit 2, Colby Hylton 20, Bryson Jones 8, Austin Nixon 8, Isaiah Romero 0, Riley Fender 23, Garrett Maunu 0. Totals 27 (5) 16-26 75.

Castle Rock 13 19 7 8—48

La Center 14 15 17 29—75

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 52,

SETON CATHOLIC 34

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS

W L

Camas 10 1

Union 9 2

Heritage 8 5

Prairie 7 4

Skyview 5 6

Kelso 5 6

Mountain View 3 10

Battle Ground 2 7

Evergreen 1 9

KELSO 71, HERITAGE 52

HERITAGE — Alex Rosenbaum 2, Maliyah Thompson 2, Victoria Males 1, Katie Peneueta 22, Cammy Wolf 3, Mariah Bibens 3, Paige Kirby 0, Keanna Salavea 18. Totals 18 (4) 11-20 52.

KELSO — Josie Ahrens 11, Holly Dugan-Wicken 0, Evermore Kaiser 14, Natalie Fraley 34, Lexi Grumbois 12, Haley Little 0, Jaron Stone 0, Ross 0, Badgley 0. Totals 30 (4) 7-13 71.

Heritage 18 10 11 13—52

Kelso 16 15 25 15—71

PRAIRIE 54, MOUNTAIN VIEW 29

PRAIRIE — Kaitlyn Caughey 4, Lauren Sautter 5, Melody Brizuela 4, Claire Heitschmidt 17, Jordan Peterson 4, Maddie Clouse 4, Joely Renk 1, Hannah Clouse 5, Taylor Judah 2, Emma Eterno 0, August Kissinger 2, Ali Milspaugh 4, Claire Smith 2. Totals 18 (6) 13-19 54.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Victoria Schnieder 2, Lauren Coop 7, Ella Schoene 4, Lauren DeLargy 0, Nina Peterson 3, Katelyn Henderson 4, Sydney Horton 7, Mykala Preston 2. Totals 11 (4) 3-10 29.

Prairie 11 17 10 16—54

Mtn.View 7 8 8 6—29

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Hudson’s Bay 4 0

R.A. Long 5 1

Washougal 4 1

Ridgefield 3 2

Hockinson 1 1

Columbia River 0 1

Woodland 0 2

Mark Morris 1 4

Fort Vancouver 0 5

Wednesday’s Games

R.A. Long 64, Woodland 30

MARK MORRIS 59,

FORT VANCOUVER 31

FORT VANCOUVER — Avery Rowe 7, Lavalerie Lindsey 2, Gloria Winner 0, Kailey Gonzalez 19, April Cruz 0, Athiena Ghormley 0, Brynna Wygal 3, Olivia Anthony 0, Victoria McCabe 0. Totals 13 (2) 3-7 31.

MARK MORRIS — Elle Hendrickson 0, Madi Noel 0, Brooklyn Schlecht 10, Hallie Watson 2, Emma Fisher 12, Erica Snyder 7, Taylor Wilkinson 3, Lily Koski-Hasse 10, Bella Merzoian 6, Mo Harris 9. Totals 27 (0) 5-12 59.

Fort 15 6 6 4—31

M.Morris 13 12 18 16—59

HUDSON’S BAY 72, RIDGEFIELD 45

HUDSON’S BAY — Alyssa Fleishmann 0, Promise Bond 0, Jaydia Martin 15, Devon Johnson-Brown 0, Paytin Ballard 0, Mahaila Harrison 25, Aniyah Hampton 18, Kamelai Powell 14, Stacia Mikaele 0. Totals 30 (3) 9-12 72.

RIDGEFIELD — Kellie Nguyen 0, Kelli Krsul 18, Annikka Hill 5, Courtney Beyer 3, Elizabeth Swifte 4, Grace Goode 13, Morgan Goode 2, Lizzie Andrew 0, Piper Meek 0. Totals 16 (6) 7-12 45.

Hud.Bay 16 8 30 8—45

Ridgefield 12 12 4 17—72

JV — Hudson’s Bay 51-42

WASHOUGAL 75,

COLUMBIA RIVER 27

COLUMBIA RIVER — Sami Myers 6, Lily Jones 3, Teagan Benke 0, Kinzi Drake 4, Emma Iniguez 0, Noelle Young 4, Grace Trickett 0, Logann Dukes 3, Haley Vanallen 0, Ari Kuschner 5, Emalee Place 2. Totals 8 (2) 9-19 27.

WASHOUGAL — Chloe Johnson 8, Taylor Gibbons 9, Savea Mansfield 10, Jaiden Bea 18, Samantha Mederos 11, Carissa De La Rocha 1, Emilia Nicholson 2, Skylar Bea 12, Jaisa Wilson 4. Totals 26 (6) 17-28 75.

Col.River 6 6 13 2—27

Washougal 19 26 19 11—75

JV —River won.

BASEBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS

W L

Skyview 14 0

Battle Ground 9 5

Kelso 7 6

Camas 7 7

Prairie 6 6

Heritage 5 8

Mountain View 5 9

Union 5 9

Evergreen 2 10

SKYVIEW 5, CAMAS 0

Skyview 200 003 0—5 6 2

Camas 000 000 0—0 1 0

Skyview

Pitching — Mikey Miller 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 1 K, win; Cody Blackhurst 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 1 BB; Tyler Davis 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 3 K; Jake Kennedy 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 2 K, 1 BB; Brady Davis 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R; Josh Kophs 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R; Seth Minor 1 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 1 K. Highlights — Kyle Memorial 1-2, run; Seth Minor run; Tyler Howard 1-2, HR, 2 RBI; Kyle Olson 1-3, run, RBI; Brady Davis 1-2, RBI; Jack Santic 1-3.

Camas

Pitching — Max Fraser 5 IP, 4 H, 4 ER, 6 K, 4 BB, loss; Ryan McClaskey 2 IP, 2 H, 1 ER, 2 K. Highlight — Zach Blair 1-2.

UNION 7, BATTLE GROUND 5

B. Ground 300 000 2—5 7 1

Union 002 041 x—7 11 2

Battle Ground

Pitching — Sam Sutton 4 IP, 8 H, 5 ER, 1 K, 2 BB, loss; Kevin Ferguson 2 IP, 3 H, 1 ER, 3 K, 2 BB.  Highlights — Tyson Lindemood 1-3, run; Trevin Long 2-4, run; Carter Hotchkiss run; Kevin Ferguson 2-4, run, 2 RBI; Jack Hotchkiss 1-4, run; Drew Rachor 1-3, 2B, RBI.

Union

Pitching —Jordan Head 5 IP, 6 H, 3 ER, 5 K, 1 BB, win; Braeden Barnum 1 IP, 0 H, 1 ER, 1 K, 3 BB; Jake Knepper 1 IP, 1 H, 0 ER, 0 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Dylan Osborne 4-4, 3 runs, 2B; Luke Chaney 2 runs, 2 BB; Evan McGuire 3-4, run, RBI; Ben Lewis 1-3, run, 3 RBI; Jake Knepper 2-1; Blake Giffort RBI; Logan Richards 2-3, RBI.

PRAIRIE 15, KELSO 5

Prairie 216 60 —15 9 2

Kelso 041 00 —5 6 2

Prairie

Pitching — Patrick Kurfurst 1.2 IP, 3 H, 3 ER, 0 K, 1 BB; Caden McCray 1.1 1 H, 1 ER, 0 K, 2 BB, win; Zachary Berbarian 2 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 K, 2 BB. Highlights — Colin Schiller 1-4, 3B, 2 RBI; Brandon Baum 1-2, run; Cameron Smith 3 runs, RBI; Reece Walling 2-2, 2 runs, HR, 4 RBI; Taylor Mosiman 2 runs, 2 BB; Brady Trombello 2-3, 3 runs, 5 RBI; Jaden Upton 2-4, 2 RBI; Wren Cecil 1-2, 2 runs, RBI.

Kelso

Pitching — Jase Schuller 3.1 IP, 8 H, 12 ER, 3 K, 5 BB, loss; Chico Huntington 1.2 IP, 1 H, 2 ER, 1 K, 3 BB. Highlights — Tegan Connors 1-3; Hunter Letteer 1-3; Thomas Hensley 1-1, run; Mayson Allison 2 runs; Zach Torpa 1-2; Carson Ryf 1-2 run, 2B, 2 RBI; Sean McFarland RBI; Zeke Smith 1-2, run, RBI.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 9, EVERGREEN 0

Evergreen 000 000 0—0 5 2

Mt. View 410 301 x—9 10 0

Evergreen

Pitching — Jayden Crace 4 IP, 7 H, 5 ER, 2 K, 7 BB, loss; Hayden Young 2 IP, 3 H, 1 ER. Highlights — Russell Fearington 2-3, 2B; Hayden Young 2-3; Will Goth 1-2.

Mountain View

Pitching — C. Reed 4 IP, 3 H, 0 R, 7 K, 2 BB, win; Jacob Martin 3 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 3 K. Highlights — Jacob Martin 1-3, 2 runs; Dylan Hamilton run, 2 BB; Riley McCarthy 1-2, 2 runs; Jaden Rippelmeyer 2-4, run, 2B, RBI; Mason Wrede 2-4, run, RBI; Michael Gordon 1-3, 2 runs, 2B, 2 RBI; Joe Wilcox 1-1, RBI; Alex Tanne 1-2, RBI; Howard Hawk 1-2, RBI.

SOFTBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS

W L

Battle Ground 13 0

Skyview 8 5

Heritage 5 5

Mountain View 6 5

Union 6 7

Kelso 5 6

Prairie 5 7

Evergreen 4 8

Camas 2 11

BATTLE GROUND 7, UNION 3

Bat.Grnd 000 051 1—7 8 1

Union 000 001 2—3 7 0

Battle Ground

Pitching — Mallory Meyer 7 IP, 3 ER, 12 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Alexandra Traffalis 1-3 RBI; Rylee Rehbein 1-4 2RBI 1R; Candice Adams 2-4 2B HR 3RBI 1R; Liv Gruenberg 2-4 2R; Alexis Laizure 1-2; Jenna Crabtree 1R SB; J. Brown 1R; Annali Lindersmith 1R.

Union

Pitching — McKinley Ermshar 7 IP, 7 ER, 13 K, 5 BB; Highlights — Ashley Griffith 1-4 2B 1R; Ermshar 2-3 1R; Maggie Tumelty 3-3 3-2B 1R; J. Mies 1-2 2RBI; Kayla Brusseau SB.

KELSO 6, PRAIRIE 5

Prairie 120 002 0—5 16 1

Kelso 101 030 1—6 9 1

Prairie

Pitching — Jade Hayslip 6.2 IP, 9 H, 6 ER, 14 K, 2 BB, loss. Highlights — Pravina Blunk 2-3, 3 runs, RBI; Alysia Fraly 2-4; Naleigha Stalcup 1-4; Jade Hayslip 3-4, 3 RBI; Rylee Wall 2-4; Cecil 1-1; Julieann Lindsay 3-4, 2B; Maleena Blunk 2-4; 2 runs, 3B.

Kelso

Pitching — Hailey Jackson 7 IP, 16 H, 3 ER, 7 K, 1 BB, win. Highlights — Lexi Grumbois 3-4, 3 runs, 2B, HR, 2 RBI; Sydney Parsons 1-3, run; Hailey Jackson 2-3, run, 3 RBI; Alisa Mertes 1-4; Hannah Timmons 1-3; Madyson Wood 1-3, run.

SKYVIEW 15, CAMAS 8

Camas 103 202 0—8 8 1

Skyview 306 213 x—15 16 3

Camas

Pitching — Maggie Lyons 6 IP, 3 K, 4 BB, loss. Highlights — Alexis Leone 1-2, 3 runs, 3B; Azlin Wong 1-3, run, 3 RBI; Savannah Kvistad 1-4, run, RBI; Piper Stroh 1-3, 2B, RBI; Ali Snyder 2-4, RBI; Chloe Parker 1-4, run, 2B; Molly Peebles 1-3, 2 runs.

Skyview

Pitching — Abi Ayala-Cordova 2.1 IP, 2 H, 3 ER, 3 K, 4 BB; Katy Kutch 4.2 IP, 6 H, 3 ER, 5 K, win. Highlights — Averie Sievers 2-4, run, 2B, RBI; Skylar Groesbeck 2-4, 2 runs, RBI; Kya Jenkins 2 runs; Jenna Stockton 1-2, 2 runs, RBI; Addie MacPherson 3-5, run, 3 2B, 4 RBI; Maddi Scull 1-2, 2 runs, HR, RBI; Samantha Groesbeck 1-2, RBI; Abi Ayala-Cordova 4-4, 2 runs, HR, 3 RBI; Lilly Rockett 1-4, run; Carmela Hansen 1-3, run, 2B, RBI.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 13, EVERGREEN 1

Evergreen 000 10 —1 2 10

Mt. View 331 6x —13 11 0

Evergreen

Pitching — Carlee Becker 4 IP, 11 H, 4 ER, 4 K, 1 BB, loss. Highlights — Eliyah Bennett 2-2, run; Aubree Johnson RBI.

Mountain View

Pitching — Bre King 5 IP, 2 H, 1 ER, 3 K, 0 BB, win. Highlights — Mary Fogg 2-3, 2 runs, 2B, RBI; Ruby Gunter 1-4, 2 runs, RBI; Lauren Fitzgerald 1-4, run, 3 RBI; Ava Lechner 2-3, 2 runs, RBI; Camryn Biggs 1-3, run, 2 RBI; Kinsey Martin 1-3, run; Sarah Beacock 1-3; Waverly Iverson 2-3, 3 runs, 2 RBI.

BOYS SOCCER

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS

W L T Pts

Camas 9 0 0 27

Union 8 1 0 24

Mountain View 6 4 1 19

Heritage 4 4 1 13

Evergreen 4 5 1 13

Kelso 3 5 1 10

Prairie 2 6 2 8

Skyview 2 5 1 7

Battle Ground 0 7 1 1

UNION 4, MOUNTAIN VIEW 0

Union

Goals (assists) — Hakim Nizam (Derik Soto), Ivan Cheburakov (Nizam), Isaiah Bunda, Gabe Wonnacott (Bunda). Goalkeeper saves — Rory McDonald 5. Game standout — Brandon Michaud.

Halftime — Union 4-0.

JV — Union 4-0.

EVERGREEN 2, SKYVIEW 0

Evergreen

Goals (assists) — Andres Bejar (Justin Morgan), Diego Bejar (Andres Bejar). Goalkeeper saves — Enrique Gutierrez 2.

Halftime — 2-0.

JV — Skyview 2-0

PRAIRIE 3, BATTLE GROUND

Prairie

Goals — Ashton Ferguson, Ferguson, Preston Slamp.

GIRLS TENNIS

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

CAMAS 4, UNION 2

Singles — Jace Moriki (C) def. Kaylin Nguyen 6-0, 6-0; Emma Loucks (C) def. Marley Johnsen 6-0, 6-0; Stephanie Valent-Musleh (C) def. Mar Dupont 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles — Swayer Lamey/Ina Ding (U) def. Asia Crook/Joy Young walkover; Rachel Merrill/Lydia Lee (C) def. Hana Yim/Paula Schiffers 6-3, 6-4; Laura Muntean/Sohini Chunder (U) def. Tyler Chang/Lena Trieu 4-6, 6-4, 10-6.

PRAIRIE 4, BATTLE GROUND 2

Singles — Emma Tuttle (P) def. Abby Helmes 6-0, 6-0; Elsa Helmes (BG) def. Ella Apodaca 6-2, 6-1; Amelia Nelson (P) def. Hanna Matson 6-2, 3-6, 10-8.

Doubles — Shelby Rebitzke/Alyssa Hanes (P) def. Elisa Wilson/Sydney Warren 6-2, 6-4; Jenna Cretinger/Bethany Kimmel (BG) def. Tatum Colpron/Ella Kann 1-6, 6-3, 10-5; Aliyah Dodge/Hollyn Anderson (P) def. Callie Bathe/Adriana Fachiol 6-3, 6-4.

GIRLS GOLF

4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Lewis River, par 72

Participating teams — Battle Ground, Camas, Skyview, Union.

Top 18 golfers — 1, Jade Gruher (U) 76; 2, Jacinda Lee (C) 82; 3, Callie Wengler (C) 85; 4, Elizabeth Gillespie (C) 87; 5, Ella Kim (C) 88; 6, Ashley Gillespie (C) 92; 7, Riley Starwalt (S) 92; 8, Susannah Gillespie (C) 94; 9, Beth Miller (BG) 102; 10, Heather Bromley (BG) 105.

11, Allie Piland (U) 116; 12, Rachel Zundel (U) 119; 13, Keili Kaneshiro (U) 120; 14, Ella Johnson (S) 120; 15, Nicole Villegas (U) 124; 16, Kaitlyn Cowger (BG) 130; 17, Brooke Allen (BG) 143; 18, Taytm Hauge (BG) 144.

3A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Lewis River, par 72

Participating teams — Evergreen, Heritage, Kelso, Mountain View, Prairie.

Top 18 golfers — 1. Liz Dolan (K) 74; 2, Annika Yeh (MV) 75; 3, Kaila Bonawitz (MV) 86; 4, Hilary Yoon (E) 102; 5, Kelli Rakoz (K) 103; 6, Kennedy Higgins (P) 106; 7, Grace Forster (K) 110; 8, Kylie Caeser (P) 119; 9, Jocie Snyder (E) 120; 9, Emma Mackey (K) 120.

11, Taylor Judah (P) 123; 12, Camryn Perry (MV) 124; 13, Camry Rader (K) 127; 13, Kahlia Holmes (MV) 127; 15, Maddie Thun (H) 130; 16, Julia Oglevie (E) 140; 16, Kylee Lemmon (P) 140; 18, Penny Adams (H) 145.

GIRLS BOWLING

SKYVIEW 1886,
MOUNTAIN VIEW 1041

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

SKYVIEW — Angie Mantalas 412 (134-162-116), Gen Fisher 375 (140-107-128), Jaelyn Sotelo 526 (170-156-200), McKenzie Sparano 573 (202-235-136).

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Karli Douglas 366 (127-142-97), Mireya Dimas 340 (93-110-137), Alex Rinehart 335 (107-107-121).

PRAIRIE 2027, UNION 1973

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

PRAIRIE — Elissa St. Julian 476 (166-150-160), Lilly Bash 498 (176-141-181), Karley Wold-Hayes 518 (181-166-171), Anna Gatlin 535 (192-172-171).

UNION— Jessica Bruning 527 (189-178-160), Sam Kiser 418 (129-139-150), Evelynn Chen 508 (166-189-153), Lexi McCorvey 520 (202-145-173).

JV — Prairie 1581-1477

HUDSON’S BAY 1680,
RIDGEFIELD 1649

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

HUDSON’S BAY — Brandi Schmit 451 (148-126-177), Paige Evans 454 (171-134-149), Lizzie Russell 329 (104-103-122), Jackie Mott 446 (149-169-128).

RIDGEFIELD — Hailey Betts 404 (134-145-125), Doran Woltersdorf 376 (138-122-116), Avaa Shibley 364 (114-123-127), Ada Johnson 505 (199-172-134).

JV — Hudson’s Bay 1607-1488

COLUMBIA RIVER 2095,

MARK MORRIS 1714

At Triangle Bowl

COLUMBIA RIVER — Kylee Jo Wisinski 550 (166-162-222); Megan Marino 474 (176-171-127), Jenna Chinn 483 (151-184-148), Rileigh Chinn 588 (156-199-233).

MARK MORRIS — Mahalia Perkins 429 (158-120-151), Elise Aguirre 521 (146-216-158), Natalia Breeden 310 (90-116-104), Jordyn Lambert 454 (123-168-163).

JV — River won.

BOYS SWIMMING

AT MARK MORRIS

Team scores — Union 95, RA Long 16; Mountain View 85, Union 68; Mountain View 108, RA Long 16; Union 79, Mark Morris 75; Mountain View 82, Mark Morris 77; RA Long 25, Heritage 22; Mark Morris 102, Heritage 14.

200 medley relay — 1, Mountain View (Caden Lee, David Kilway, Yonten Ghadong, Samuel Recinos) 1:55.63; 2, Union (Jason Chang, Tony Gasa, Nicholas Wanner, Rishi Gorrepati) 2:01.73; 200 freestyle — 1, Nicolas Warner (U) 2:12.00; 2, Reid Whitmore (MV) 2:19.89; 200 individual medley — 1, Yonten Ghadong (MV) 2:12.44; 2, Caden Lee (MV) 2:19.35; 50 freestyle — 1, Rudi Soetamin (MM) 24.36; 2, David Kilway (MV) 25.80; 100 butterfly — 1, David Kilway (MV) 1:03.78; 2, Nicolas Wanner (U) 1:04.71; 100 freestyle — 1, Kyle Stanton (MM) 58.99; 2, Samuel Recinos (MV) 59.60; 500 freestyle — 1, Nolan Tu (U) 5:57.11; 2, Joshua Butler (MM) 5:58.53; 200 free relay — 1, Mountain View (Ghadon, Lee, Kilway, Recinos) 1:41.29; 2, Union (Chang, Tu, Wanner, Reney Sander) 1:45.92; 100 backstroke — 1, Rudi Soetamin (MM) 1:00.14; 2, Jason Chang (U) 1:01.95; 100 breaststroke — 1, Yonten Ghadong (MV) 1:08.98; 2, Drew Gunderson (H) 1:09.41; 400 free relay — 1, Mark Morris (Soetamin, Justin Wilson, Stanton, Joshua Butler) 4:06.42; 2, Union (Sander, Gasa, Gorrepati, Tu) 4:11.81.

Loading...