Saturday, October 16, 2021
Oct. 16, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, May 31-June 5

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, MAY 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, JUNE 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 5:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Columbia River, Hockinson, Mark Morris, Washougal at Tumwater, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Mark Morris vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Ridgefield vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

BASEBALL

Heritage at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Kelso, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Kelso or Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Skyview, 5 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen or Battle Ground at Camas, 5 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 5 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

Evergreen or Heritage vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas or Kelso at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Union

Evergreen at Skyview, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

4A/3A District meet, 10 a.m. at McKenzie Stadium

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Ridgefield vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

THURSDAY, JUNE 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GSHL semifinal

4A/3A GSHL semifinal

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GSHL semifinal

4A/3A GSHL semifinal

GIRLS BOWLING

Mark Morris vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

FRIDAY, JUNE 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GSHL championship

Wahkiakum at RA Long, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GSHL championship

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Wahkiakum at R.A. Long, 5:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, JUNE 5

BOYS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m.

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, noon

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Woodland, 1 p.m.

BASEBALL

4A/3A GSHL semifinal, 10 a.m. at Propstra Stadium

4A/3A GSHL semifinal, 1 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

4A/3A GSHL championship, 4 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

SOFTBALL

4A/3A GSHL semifinal, 10 a.m. at Camas HS

4A/3A GSHL semifinal, 1 p.m. at Camas HS

4A/3A GSHL championship, 4 p.m. at Camas HS

GIRLS TENNIS

4A/3A GSHL semifinals, finals

GYMNASTICS

Heritage, Union, Hudson’s Bay vs. Skyview, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Ridgefield, Columbia River, Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 2 p.m. at Naydenov

Prairie, Camas, Washougal vs. Battle Ground, 6 p.m. at Northpointe

Loading...