Wednesday, January 19, 2022
Jan. 19, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Nov. 15-20

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, NOV. 15

GIRLS BOWLING

Camas vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

R.A. Long vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

TUESDAY, NOV. 16

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Columbia River vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Fort Vancouver vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 17

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Union vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Ridgefield vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

THURSDAY, NOV. 18

GIRLS BOWLING

Hudson’s Bay vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

FRIDAY, NOV. 19

VOLLEYBALL

4A state tournament at Yakima SunDome

First round: Camas vs. North Creek, 10:45 a.m.

Loser-out at 5:45 p.m. or quarterfinal at 8:45 p.m.

2A state tournament at Yakima SunDome

First round: Ridgefield vs. Sequim,
7 a.m.

First round: Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 8:45 a.m.

Loser-outs at 2:15 p.m.

Quarterfinals at 4:15 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

4A state semifinal: Camas vs. Skyline, 8 p.m., Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

2A state semifinal: Ridgefield vs. -Hockinson, 6 p.m., Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline

2A state semifinal: Columbia River vs. Archbishop Murphy, 8 p.m., Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline

GIRLS BOWLING

Columbia River vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

SATURDAY, NOV. 20

FOOTBALL

4A state quarterfinal: Camas vs. Kamiakian, 3 p.m. at Lampson Stadium, Kennewick

2A state quarterfinal: Ridgefield vs. Squalicum, TBA

VOLLEYBALL

4A state tournament at Yakima SunDome, TBD

2A state tournament at Yakima SunDome, TBD

GIRLS SOCCER

4A state third-place match, 1 p.m. or championship, 5 p.m., Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

2A state third-place match, 1 p.m., Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline

2A state championship, 5 p.m., Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline

Loading...