Friday
At Yakima Valley SunDome
First round
(Seeds in parentheses)
(11) Mount Rainier vs. (6) Wenatchee, 8:45 a.m.
(14) West Valley-Yakima vs. (3) Lake Stevens, 8:45 a.m.
(10) Kamiakin vs. (7) Mount Si, 10:45 a.m.
(15) Central Valley vs. (2) Curtis, 10:45 a.m.
(12) North Creek vs. (5) Camas, 10:45 a.m.
(13) Jackson vs. (4) Graham-Kapowsin, 10:45 a.m.
(9) Olympia vs. (8) Gonzaga Prep, 10:45 a.m.
(16) Kennedy Catholic vs. (1) Bothell, 12:30 p.m.
Consolation matches, 4:45 and 7:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 8:45 p.m.
3A STATE TOURNAMENT
Thursday
At Yakima Valley SunDome
(Seeds in parentheses)
Play-in round
(19) Bainbridge 3, (14) Walla Walla 2 (25-16, 25-23, 11-25, 22-25, 15-8)
(18) Eastside Catholic 3, (15) Central Kitsap 2 (25-21, 23-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-5)
(13) Snohomish 3, (20) Kentlake 2 (18-25, 25-19, 25-19, 22-25, 15-13)
(16) Interlake 3, (17) North Thurston 0 (25-14, 27-25, 27-25)
First round
(11) Arlington 3, (6) Bishop Blanchet 0 (25-16, 25-18, 30-28)
(3) Ferndale 3, (19) Bainbridge 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-22)
(7) Bellevue 3, (10) Seattle Prep 1 (25-20, 24-26, 25-20, 25-21)
(2) Peninsula 3, (18) Eastside Catholic 1 (25-14, 25-17, 23-25, 25-16)
(5) Mount Spokane 3, (12) Kelso 1 (23-25, 25-12, 25-18, 25-17)
(4) Mead 3, (13) Snohomish 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-13)
(8) Auburn Riverside 3, (9) Stanwood 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-20)
(1) Lakeside-Seattle 3, (16) Interlake 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-19)
Quarterfinals
Ferndale 3, Arlington 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-22)
Peninsula 3, Bellevue 0 (25-8, 25-19, 25-22)
Mead 3, Mount Spokane 1 (25-19, 19-25, 24-26, 26-24)
Auburn Riverside 3, Lakeside-Seattle 1 (26-24, 25-18, 16-25, 25-22)
Consolation
Bishop Blanchet 3, Bainbridge 1 (25-17, 25-9, 18-25, 25-14)
Seattle Prep 3, Eastside Catholic 1 (25-21, 27-25, 25-21, 25-11)
Kelso 3, Snohomish 1 (25-15, 25-21, 25-20, 25-8)
Interlake 3, Stanwood 1 (25-16, 25-16, 26-24, 25-21)
Friday
Consolation — 12:30 p.m. games
Bishop Blanchet vs. Seattle Prep
Kelso vs. Interlake
Arlington vs. Bellevue
Mount Spokane vs. Lakeside
Semifinals — 2:15 p.m. games
Ferndale vs. Peninsula
Mead vs. Auburn Riverside
Trophy matches
Seventh place and Fifth place, 5:45 p.m.
Third place and Championship, 7:15 p.m.
2A STATE TOURNAMENT
Friday
At Yakima Valley SunDome
First round
(Seeds in parentheses)
(11) Enumclaw vs. (6) Lynden, 7 a.m.
(14) Sequim vs. (3) Ridgefield, 7 a.m.
(10) Ellensburg vs. (7) White River, 7 a.m.
(15) Shadle Park vs. (2) Steilacoom, 7 a.m.
(12) North Kitsap vs. (5) Washington, 7 a.m.
(13) Tumwater vs. (4) Burlington-Edison, 8:45 a.m.
(9) Anacortes vs. (8) Ephrata, 8:45 a.m.
(16) Mark Morris vs. (1) Columbia River, 8:45 a.m.
Consolation matches, 2:15 and 4:15 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4:15 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
4A STATE PLAYOFFS
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Friday’s Semifinals
Issaquah vs. Richland, 6 p.m.
Skyline vs. Camas, 8 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Third place, 1 p.m.
Championship, 5 p.m.
3A STATE PLAYOFFS
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Friday’s Semifinals
Lakeside-Seattle vs. Holy Names, 2 p.m.
Seattle Prep vs. Gig Harbor, 4 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Third place, 11 a.m.
Championship, 3 p.m.
2A STATE PLAYOFFS
At Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline
Friday’s Semifinals
Ridgefield vs. Hockinson, 6 p.m.
Columbia River vs. Archbishop Murphy, 8 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Third place, 1 p.m.
Championship, 5 p.m.
1A STATE PLAYOFFS
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Friday’s Semifinals
Deer Park vs. Montesano, 2 p.m.
Seattle Academy vs. Klahowya, 4 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Third place, 11 a.m.
Championship, 3 p.m.
1B/2B STATE PLAYOFFS
At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner
Friday’s Semifinals
Highland vs. Kalama, 2 p.m.
Toledo vs. Adna, 4 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Third place, 11 a.m.
Championship, 3 p.m.