Wednesday, December 1, 2021
Dec. 1, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly High School Sports Schedule, Oct. 4-9

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, OCT. 4

VOLLEYBALL

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Toutle Lake at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Kalama at Toledo, 6 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Camas at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Skyview at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Union at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m. at Union

BOYS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m.

Mountain View at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

Woodland vs. Tumwater, 3:30 p.m. at Tumwater Valley

TUESDAY, OCT. 5

VOLLEYBALL

Camas at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m.

Tenino at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Onalaska at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 5 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Tenino, 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Mark Morris at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

R.A. Long at Union, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 3:30 p.m. at Tri Mountain

Prairie vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Mountain View vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Evergreen vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Columbia River vs. Ridgefield, 1:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

R.A. Long vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Hoquiam vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

BOYS TENNIS

Camas at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 6

VOLLEYBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Camas vs. Mountain View, 8 p.m. at Union

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 6 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Columbia River at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 5:30 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Hockinson, Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 4 p.m. at William Clark Park

Trico Meet at La Center, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Kelso vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars

BOYS TENNIS

RIdgefield at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Skyview, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Union, Mountain View, Heritage, Evergreen at Kelso, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 7

FOOTBALL

Evergreen at Heritage, 4:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Camas at Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Kelso, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Wahkiakum, 7 p.m.

Adna at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Montesano at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Skyview at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Woodland, Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 4 p.m. at Lake Sacajawea, Longview

Fort Vancouver, R.A. Long vs. Ridgefield, 4 p.m. at Abrams Park

BOYS GOLF

Camas vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Evergreen vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars

R.A. Long vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Seton Catholic vs. Hoquiam, 3 p.m. at Highlands GC

Mark Morris vs. Hockinson at The Cedars

Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver at Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

BOYS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Union

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m. at Union

FRIDAY, OCT. 8

FOOTBALL

Black Hills at Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at La Center, 7 p.m.

Toledo at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Elma at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Adna, 7 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Skyview vs. Evergreen, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

BOYS TENNIS

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 9

VOLLEYBALL

Ridgefield at Capitol City Invite, Olympia

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground, Evergreen, Mountain View, Hockinson, Ridgefield, Woodland, R.A. Long at Bill Kehoe South Sound Invitational, St. Martin’s University, Lacey

Camas, Kelso, Columbia River, Washougal, Seton Catholic at Nike Hole in the Wall XC Invitational, Lakewood HS

GIRLS SWIMMING

Battle Ground, Prairie, Camas, Skyview, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver, Union, Mountain View, Evergreen, Heritage at Kelso Invitational, 10 a.m.

Loading...