Monday, November 29, 2021
Nov. 29, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, result from Oct. 16

By , Columbian sports staff
Published:

FOOTBALL

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Saturday’s Games

Bellevue Christian 47, Port Townsend 6
Burlington-Edison 29, Archbishop Murphy 22
Ellensburg 41, Rochester 0
Enumclaw 28, Fife 10
Evergreen Lutheran 60, Sound Christian 20
Goldendale 28, Granger 0
Graham-Kapowsin 41, Sumner 14
Inglemoor 20, Issaquah 18
Kalama 58, Onalaska 6
Kennedy 59, Kentridge 14
Klahowya 44, Life Christian Academy 40
Lake Stevens 91, Jackson 6
Lakes 49, Silas 0
Mossyrock 58, Taholah 0
Mount Baker 48, Blaine 14
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 46, Mary Knight 26
Quilcene 41, Neah Bay 16
River View 72, Tri-Cities Prep 27
Royal 42, Zillah 0
Shadle Park 39, Pullman 7
Toledo 48, Cascade Christian 32

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Lewis & Clark XC Invitational

At Milo McIver State Park, Estacada, Ore.; 5,000m

VARSITY ORANGE

Team scores — 1, Lincoln (Ore.) 84; 2, Central Catholic (Ore.) 84; 3, Franklin (Ore.) 87. Also: 21, Ridgefield 570; 22, Washougal 571; 25, Skyview 627; 26, Woodland 655.

Overall winner — Charlie North (Franklin) 14:40.0.

Local results

RIDGEFIELD — 59, Jack Radosevich 16:34.3; 93, Liam Rapp 17:06.2; 112, Daniel Zimmer 17:23.0; 197, Ty Dalley 18:37.4; 203, Joey Blick 18:41.2.

WASHOUGAL — 24, Samuel Grice 15:47.1; 131, Dawson Sprinkle 17:36.0; 136, Trey Keyser 17:42.4; 170, Liam Churchman 18:18.7; 184, Carson Holmes 18:26.3.

SKYVIEW — 123, Evan Hebblethwaite 17:29.7; 128, Michael Ouellette 17:34.0; 141, Benjamin Merrill 17:49.4; 157, Samuel Pollock 18:01.2; 160, Buzz Westhusing 18:03.9.

WOODLAND — 34, Joran Lamoreaux 16:02.0; 113, Aidan Rivers 17:23.3; 162, August Heidgerken 18:04.4; 217, Bryan Gatica 18:58.4; 242, Robert Gabalis 20:18.6.

VARSITY BLACK

Team scores — 1, Barlow (Ore.) 145; 2, Clackamas (Ore.) 146; 3, Mark Morris 150. Also: 6, La Center 221; 11, Cedar Tree Classical Christian 279; 23, Stevenson 681.

Overall winner — Joseph Blanshan (La Center) 15:45.2.

Local results

MARK MORRIS — 9, Adam Nixon 16:31.6; 21, Eric Bauman 17:09.2; 37, Zach Oswald 17:56.6; 41, Brodey Lamb 18:04.7; 57, Justin Wilson 18:18.0.

LA CENTER — 1, Joseph Blanshan 15:45.2; 33, Carter Sherry 17:50.5; 34, Anthony Larkin 17:52.9; 70, Brady Sypher 18:44.6; 106, Thurston Lewis 19:16.2.

CEDAR TREE CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN — 14, Timothy Bradshaw 16:59.9; 30, Micah Stewart 17:40.9; 78, Mathew Ruestig 18:51.9; 85, Christopher Appleby 18:57.6; 97, Asa Bradley 19:08.3.

STEVENSON — 133, Leavitt Woodall-Schaeffer 20:00.3; 155, Nic Simpkins 21:40.5; 167, Jose Reynoso 22:39.2; 171, Aiden O’Mahoney 23:53.6; 173, Hayden Curtis 25:02.9.

HOCKINSON — 101, Owen MacDonald 19:11.5; 143, Ian Guasco 20:51.7.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Lewis & Clark XC Invitational

At Milo McIver State Park, Estacada, Ore.; 5,000m

Team scores — 1, Summit (Ore.) 45; 2, Lincoln (Ore.) 96; 3, Franklin (Ore.) 136. Also: 11, Skyview 374; 17, Washougal 523; 20, La Center 577; 28, Ridgefield 694.

Overall winner — Kaiya Robertson (Franklin) 16:58.6.

Local results

SKYVIEW — 33, Evelyn Reed 18:55.7; 55, Lauren Amato 19:36.0; 75, Phoebe Abbruzzese 19:53.4; 109, Ava Logue 20:47.8; 128, Bianca Perez 21:12.8.

WASHOUGAL — 19, Elle Thomas 18:33.2; 26, Sydnee Boothby 18:46.7; 169, Iris Hancock 22:13.6; 189, Audrey Grice 22:40.8; 196, Danica Stinchfield 22:52.7.

LA CENTER — 76, Makayla Hubler 19:54.8; 120, Addison Crum 21:00.9; 125, Tamsyn Lewis 21:06.6; 133, Emily Rosenkranz 21:16.5; 191, Isabella Higgins 22:43.5.

RIDGEFIELD — 89, Tyla Engstrom 20:21.0; 94, Cordelia Ashley 20:26.5; 195, Mara Schwenneker 22:52.5; 208, Ella Ross 23:21.5; 211, Alicia Vega-Lazaro 23:24.6.

HOCKINSON — 193, Taylor Souders 22:49.4; 247, Gracie Newton 25:13.6.

MARK MORRIS — 110, Kara Nixon 20:48.0; 141, Scarlett Kelly 21:30.1.

STEVENSON — 81, Isabella Spencer 20:02.1; 192, Sofia Spencer 22:47.7; 222, Alaska Jones 23:48.1; 256, Blue Jones 25:37.7.

Loading...