Friday, July 1, 2022
July 1, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Oct. 25-30

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, OCT. 25

VOLLEYBALL

Mountain View at Kelso, 6 p.m.

Tenino at Seton Catholic, 8 p.m.

Stevenson at Napavine, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Rainier, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 26

VOLLEYBALL

Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

La Center at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Montesano, 7 p.m.

Onalaska at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Montesano at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

2A district tournament, Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club, Olympia

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 27

VOLLEYBALL

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Onalaska at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Evergreen, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Stevenson at Winlock, 7 p.m.

Onalaska at Kalama, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Camas vs. Mountain View, Heritage, Union, Evergreen, 4 p.m. at Kelso

2A Greater St. Helens League meet at Mark Morris HS

THURSDAY, OCT. 28

FOOTBALL

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Hudson’s Bay vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Stevenson at Onalaska, 7 p.m.

Wahkiakum at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Battle Ground at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Union at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

La Center at Elma, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

2A GSHL play-in match: EvCo No. 4 at GSHL No. 5

Elma at La Center, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Castle Rock, 5 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

2A, 1A  district meet at Lewis River, 10:30 a.m.

BOYS TENNIS

2A district tournament, Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club, Olympia

FRIDAY, OCT. 29

FOOTBALL

Camas at Union, 4:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Adrienne Nelson (OR) at Skyview, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Washougal at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 7 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Wahkiakum at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Onalaska, 7 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

4A bi-district tournament at Boeing Tennis Center, Kent

3A bi-district tournament at Sprinker Tennis Center, Spanaway

SATURDAY, OCT. 30

FOOTBALL

Tenino at Columbia-White Salmon, 1 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Seton Catholic, 5 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

4A bi-district tournament

Camas vs. TBA, 1 p.m.

Union vs. TBA, 5 p.m.

3A bi-district tournament

Bonney Lake at Kelso, 10:30 a.m.

TBA vs. Mountain View, 2 p.m.

2A district tournament

GSHL No. 4 at EvCo No. 1

GSHL No. 3 at EvCo No. 2

EvCo No. 3 at GSHL No. 2

Pigtail winner at GSHL No. 1

CROSS COUNTRY

4A/3A Westside Classic District 3-4 meet, 10 a.m. at Chambers Creek Properties Central Meadow, Tacoma

1A girls quad-district meet, 11:30 a.m. at South Whidbey HS

2B/1B District 4 meet, 11 a.m. at Rainier HS

BOYS TENNIS

4A bi-district tournament at Boeing Tennis Center, Kent

3A bi-district tournament at Sprinker Tennis Center, Spanaway

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...