Sunday, September 26, 2021
Sept. 26, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school sports schedule, Sept. 13-19

The Columbian
Published:

(subject to change)

MONDAY, SEPT. 13

VOLLEYBALL

Toutle Lake at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Kalama at La Center, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Skyview at Camas, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Columbia River vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Union

Washougal at Kelso, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Columbia River vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Ridgefield vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

BOYS TENNIS

Columbia River at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m.

Ridgefield at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 14

VOLLEYBALL

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

La Center at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Montesano at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Corbett, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Heritage at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union

Hockinson at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Onalaska at Castle Rock, 5 p.m.

Montesano at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Camas, Heritage at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at Lewisville Park

Kelso, Skyview vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Pacific Park

Prairie, Mountain View at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Skyview at Union, 6 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Kelso at R.A. Long, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

R.A. Long vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Washougal vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Hoquiam vs. Seton Catholic, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Kalama vs. Elma, 3:30 p.m. at Oaksridge GC

La Center vs. Tenino, 3:30 p.m. at Tahoma Valley GC, Yelm

Montesano vs. King’s Way Christian, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 15

GIRLS SOCCER

South Bend at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Adna at Kalama, 6 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Columbia River at Union, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Columbia River, Ridgefield at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay 7at Woodland, 4 p.m.

King’s Way Christian, Seton Catholic, Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Columbia River at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Ridgefield vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

GIRLS SWIMMING

Camas at Kelso, 5 p.m.

Battle Ground, Prairie, La Center at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 16

FOOTBALL

Montesano at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Toledo at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Battle Ground at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Union at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

La Center at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Black Hills at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Mountain View at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Union, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Castle Rock, 5 p.m.

Adna at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Union, 6 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Camas, DH, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Kelso, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Union vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Kelso vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Battle Ground vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway VIllage

Washougal vs. Columbia River, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Hockinson vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Seton Catholic vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

BOYS TENNIS

Union at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 17

FOOTBALL

Jesuit at Camas, 7:30 p.m.

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Evergreen at WF West, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Centennial, 7 p.m.

Wenatchee at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mark Morris vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Charles Wright, 7 p.m.

Elma at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Kalama at La Center, 7 p.m.

Tenino at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Stevenson vs. Columbia-White Salmon, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Skyline at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Columbia-White Salmon, 5 p.m.

King’s Way Christin at Toledo, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Skyview, Heritage, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, Hockinson at Meriwether Cross Country Classic, Hillsboro, Ore.

BOYS TENNIS

Heritage at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Camas, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 18

FOOTBALL

King’s Way Christian vs. Bellevue Christian, 3 p.m. at Sammamish HS

Sunnyside vs. Skyview, 3:30 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

VOLLEYBALL

Union at Kent Classic

GIRLS SOCCER

Camas at Eastlake, 2 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Muckleshoot Tribal, 1 p.m.

La Center at Adna, noon

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Union vs. Central Valley, 12:15 p.m. at Chiawana

Union at Chiawana, 1:30 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Camas, Evergreen, Kelso, Mountain View, Woodland, R.A. Long at Fort Steilacoom Invitational, Lakewood

GIRLS SWIMMING

Skyview, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay vs. Union, Evergreen, Heritage, Mountain View, 10 a.m. at Cascade Athletic

BOYS TENNIS

Heritage at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Tags
 
Loading...