Sunday, September 26, 2021
Sept. 26, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Prep football scoreboard for Friday, Sept. 10

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

CLACKAMAS (Ore.) 38, CAMAS 30

Clack 7 14 10 7—38

Camas 14 6 7 3—30

First quarter

Cl — KJ Johnson-Gibson 35 pass from Blake Baker (kick good)

Ca — Luke Jamison 1 run (Ethan Ouchi kick)

Ca — Jairus Phillips 2 run (Ouchi kick)

Second quarter

Ca — Ouchi 31 FG

Cl — Miles Williams 61 pass from Baker (kick good)

Cl — Williams 55 punt return (kick good)

Ca — Ouchi 32 FG

Third quarter

Cl — Brandt Maiden 32 FG

Ca — Jamison 8 run (kick good)

Cl — Luke Ash 2 run (kick good)

Fourth quarter

Cl — Brandt Crowley 2 run (kick good)

Ca — Ouchi 38 FG

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Camas: Luke Jamison 7-24, Jon Schultz 11-30, Jairus Phillips 3-5, Zach BLair 3-25, Sam Speer 5-18, Taylor Ioane 3-(minus-3), Team 1-(minus-20).

PASSING — Camas: Taylor Iane 20-39-1-266

RECEIVING — Camas: Sam Stark 2-39, Nathan Criddle 6-44, Zach Blair 7-99, Conner Murphy 3-25, Jon Schultz 1-4, Mark Thorkelson 1-10.

UNION 35,
MOUNTAIN VIEW 21

Mtn. View 7 0 0 14—21

Union 7 14 7 7 —35

First quarter

MV — Alexis Plummer 16 fumble return (Eli Warne kick)

U — Noah Devore 3 run (Sonny Pitts kick)

Second quarter

U — Jaydon Jones 26 run (Pitts kick)

U — Jones 2 run (Pitts kick)

Third quarter

U — Jones 2 run (Pitts kick)

Fourth quarter

U — Mitch Ratigan 20 run (Pitts kick)

MV — Akili Kamau 4 run (Warne kick)

MV — Kyle Chen 16 pass from Mitch Johnson (Warne kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — MV: Akili Kamau 9-39, JJ Thompson 3-14, Mitch Johnson 10-16, Valike Tamakloe 4-14; U: Toby Smoot 2-12, Jaydon Jones 22-216, Mitch Ratigan 6-9, Noah Devore 7-52, Jesus Hermoso 2-2, Alex Olson 1-2.

PASSING — MV: Mitch Johnson 21-34-1-176; U: Dominic Colletto 0-1-0-0, Mitch Ratigan 8-14-0-73.

RECEIVING — MV: Akili Kamau 2-8, Kyle Chen 7-51, Jacob Martin 6-73, JJ Thompson 3-9, Aiden Nicholson 3-35; U: Toby Smoot 1-(-3), Korey Bozovich 4-42, Tobias Merriweather 2-30, Jaydon Jones 1-4.

SKYVIEW 51,
BATTLE GROUND 6

Skyview 23 21 0 7—51

BGround 0 0 0 6— 6

First Quarter

S — Jaydin Knapp 7 run (Fedya Henrichs-Tarasenkov kick)

S — Knapp 1 run (Henrichs-Tarasenkov kick)

S — Safety, Battle Ground ballcarrier tackled in end zone

S — Riley Artis 5 pass from Niko Arriola (Henrichs-Tarasenkov kick)

Second Quarter

S — Knapp 1 run (Henrichs-Tarasenkov kick)

S — Jalen Salavea 62 interception return (Henrichs-Tarasenkov kick)

S — Tanner Beaman 7 pass from Arriola (Henrichs-Tarasenkov kick)

Fourth Quarter

S — (No. 19) 24 pass from Jake Kennedy (Henrichs-Tarasenkov kick)

BG — Cassius Davis 9 pass from Kameron Spencer (kick blocked)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — S: Gabe Martin 6-36, Jaydin Knapp 7-32, Jake Kennedy 1-15, Trey Jacob 2-10, Eric Botnen 2-9, Liam Harvey 1-3. BG: Leithan Reynolds-Weisenborn 14-47, Artem Bahnyuk 2-3, Kyle Simmons 1-1, Kameron Spencer 1-(-4), Team 1-(-8).

PASSING — S: Niko Arriola 6-11-2-62, Jake Kennedy 2-4-1-34. BG: Kameron Spencer 6-16-1-63, Munro Smith 0-2-0-0.

RECEIVING — S: Riley Artis 4-47, No. 19 1-24, Jerrid Secor 1-12, Teddy Beaver 1-8, Tanner Beaman 1-7. BG: Cassius Davis 2-33, Artem Bahnyuk 1-20, Grayson Gambee 1-9, Kyle Simmons 1-5, Leithan Reynolds-Weisenborn 1-(-4).

EVERGREEN 27,
WASHOUGAL 6

Washougal 0 0 0 6—  6

Evergreen 0 7 0 20—27

Second quarter

E — Kyle Norton 33 run (Gavin Herbert kick)

Fourth quarter

E — Norton 1 run (kick blocked)

E — Jonathan Landry 44 pass from Jayden Crace (Herbert kick)

W — Carson Morris 35 pass from Holden Bea (kick failed)

E — Royall Wilson 7 run (Herbert kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Washougal: Garrett Mansfield 2-14, Bea 7-1, Liam Atkin 6-1. Evergreen: Norton 26-187, Wilson 11-48, Landry 5-2, Crace 4-3, team 2-(-10).

PASSING — Washougal: Bea 19-34-1-171. Evergreen: Crace 14-22-1-123.

RECEIVING — Washougal: Morris 2-41, Thomas Brown 6-63, Matt Brown 4-30, Sam Evers 4-10, Mansfield 2-9, Will Cooper 1-3. Evergreen: Landry 7-73, Jordan Peters 3-25, Shane Newell 1-6, Norton 1-2, Logan Trotter 1-9, Arthur Ban 1-8.

RIDGEFIELD 36, CASTLE ROCK 12

Ridge 9 13 6 6–36

CRock 0 6 6 0–12

First quarter

R — Ryan Jenkins 19 pass from Brandon Mallela (Giuseppe Gagliardi kick)

R — Safety, Wyatt Bartroff tackles runner in end zone

Second quarter

CR — Chance Naugle 1 run (pass failed)

R — Ty Snider 92 pass from Logan DeBeaumont (kick blocked)

R — Jenkins 24 pass from DeBeaumont (Gagliardi kick)

Third quarter

R — Carson Knight 20 pass from Mallela (Gagliardi kick)

CR — Naugle 3 run (pass failed)

Fourth quarter

R — Isaiah Cowley 16 pass from Mallela (Galiardi kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Ridgefield: Connor Delamarter 12-43, Mason Wright 2-0, JC Francis 7-41, Mallela 3-15, Team 2-(-3). Castle Rock: Tony Ibsen 4-4, Naugle 12-20, Lane Partridge 1-0, Stephen Ibsen 6-34.

PASSING — Ridgefield: Mallela 15-27-0-216, DeBeaumont 5-7-1-147. Castle Rock: Naugle 19-35-2-182.

RECEIVING — Ridgefield: Snider 4-120, Cowley 5-104, Jenkins 5-66, Knight 3-39, Matt Lewis 1-22, Jakob Braunstein 2-12. Castle Rock: Owen Langdon 3-24, Landon Gardner 3-52, L. Partridge 5-67, S. Ibsen 3-17, Hayden Curtis 2-4, Tony Enyeart 3-24.

La Center 52,
Woodland 21

Woodland 0 7 0 14—21

La Center 20 6 13 13—52

First Quarter

LC — Davari Grauer 57 pass from Darren Cepeda (pass failed)

LC — Cepeda 9 run (Jalen Ward run)

LC — Levi Giles 12 pass from Cepeda (kick blocked)

Second Quarter

W — Daymon Gressett 7 run (Jacob Potts kick)

LC — Cepeda 69 run (pass failed)

Third Quarter

LC — Ward 1 run (Ben Rembisz kick)

LC — Grauer 25 pass from Cepeda (kick blocked)

Fourth Quarter

LC — Joseph Kulla 1 run (64 kick)

W — Beau Swett 16 pass from Brett Martynowicz (Potts kick)

W — Lincoln Ponder 2 run (Potts kick)

LC — Giles 90 kickoff return (run failed)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Woodland, Daymon Gressett 10-43, Gavin McShannon 3-25, Lincoln Ponder 2-7, Drew Burns 5-5, Brett Martynowicz 1-8. La Center, Darren Cepeda 8-171, Jalen Ward 6-10, Tru Feldman 7-11, Joseph Kulla 3-9, Davari Grauer 1-(minus 4).

PASSING — Woodland, Drew Burns 7-24-4-69, Brett Martynowicz 8-20-1-83. La Center, Darren Cepeda 14-23-1-224, Tru Feldman 3-11-0-39.

RECEIVING — Woodland, Beau Swett 8-89, Dalton Beassie 2-22, Justin Philpot 2-35, Ignacio De Jesus 1-5, Daymon Gressett 1-3, Mark Morales 1-14. La Center, Davari Grauer 3-92, David White 4-50, Levi Giles 3-61, Colby Hylton 1-9, Dillon Barboza 2-5, Jalen Ward 1-7, Austin Nixon 2-29, Joseph Kulla 1-0.

ROCHESTER 49, SETON CATHOLIC 8

Seton 0 8 0 0—8

Rochester 14 8 20 7—49

Second quarter

SC — Lance Stuck 50 pass from Joe Callerame (two-point conversion good).

KELSO 46,
NORTH THURSTON 0

N. Thurston 0 0 0 0—0

Kelso 26 13 7 0—46

First quarter

K — Conner Noah 14 run (Mason Smith kick)

K — Noah 8 run (kick failed)

K — Hunter Letteer 29 run (kick failed)

K —  Brett Hoover 10 pass from Letteer (T. Meade kick)

Second quarter

K — Colby Cooper 13 run (kick failed)

K — Zeke Smith 32 pass from Letteer (Meade kick)

Third quarter

K — Judah Calixte 60 run (Meade kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Kelso: Calixte 2-59, Noah 8-46, Letteer 1-29, Cooper 1-13, Logan Hiatt 1-5, Bannick Allen 2-3, Christian Artega-Teft 7-1.

PASSING — Kelso: Letteer 7-7-0-139, Tucker Amrine 1-1-0-7.

RECEIVING — Kelso: Smith 2-76, Cooper 3-36, Calixte 1-17, Hoover 1-10, Tyler Hays 1-7.

STEVENSON 6,  COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON 0

CWS 0 0 0 0—0

Stevenson 0 0 0 6—6

Fourth quarter

SC — Gavin Gartner 75 blocked field goal return (kick failed)

OTHER AREA SCORES

Prairie 52, Centralia 14

Bremerton 21, Columbia River 6

R.A. Long 21, Franklin Pierce 20

STATE SCORES

Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley Co-op 50, Mark Morris 16

Archbishop Murphy 27, Fife 17

Arlington 54, Oak Harbor 0

Bremerton 21, Columbia River 6

Burlington-Ed. 35, Cedarcrest 7

Cashmere 28, Goldendale 25

Central Valley 21, Lewis and Clark 0

Columbia (Burbank) 21, Kiona-Benton 14

Columbia (Hunters) 28, Northport 6

Eastlake 17, Rainier Beach 16

Everett 34, Jackson 10

Ferndale 35, Lynden 25

Ferris 55, Ridgeline 0

Gig Harbor 39, Bonney Lake 19

Gonzaga Prep 44, Eastmont 6

Graham-Kapowsin 56, Olympia 0

Granite Falls 38, Friday Harbor 15

Issaquah 36, Newport-Bellevue 30

Kamiak 48, Shorewood 6

Kennewick 17, Southridge 14

Klahowya 27, Kingston 26

Lakeland, Idaho 42, West Valley (Spokane) 13

Lakewood 43, Lynden Chr. 30

Lewiston, Idaho 54, Clarkston 13

Liberty 41, Kentlake 14

Liberty Chr. 78, Tekoa/Rosalia 0

Lincoln 28, Stadium 6

Lincoln 54, Skyline 42

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 25, Davenport 24

Lummi 58, Naselle 20

Mariner 28, Cascade (Everett) 21

Marysville-Getchell 20, Mount Vernon 14

Marysville-Pilchuck 49, Stanwood 14

Meridian 55, Everett 6

Montesano 43, Cascade Chr. 0

Napavine 34, Onalaska 20

Nathan Hale 35, Interlake 12

Nooksack Valley 49, Hoquiam 14

North Central 20, Grandview 17

North Creek 34, River Ridge 12

N. Kitsap 62, Lakeside (Seattle) 0

O’Dea 49, Kennedy 0

Odessa 60, Wellpinit 32

Pasco 13, Walla Walla 6

Pomeroy 50, Deary, Idaho 0

Post Falls, Id. 42, Moses Lake 26

Prosser 38, Zillah 7

Puyallup 30, Curtis 20

Richland 51, Hanford 0

Royal 51, Othello 3

Seattle Prep 56, Blanchet 27

Sedro-Woolley 51, La Salle 0

Sehome 17, Anacortes 0

Shorecrest 41, Mountlake Terrace 0

Sultan 21, La Conner 0

Sunnyside 35, Hermiston, Ore. 14

Tenino 64, Rainier 0

Timberline 57, Kent Meridian 6

Toledo 39, Raymond 8

Toppenish 28, Pullman 7

Valor Christian, Colo. 41, Eastside Catholic 0

Washington 42, Black Hills 24

White River 21, Shelton 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND
CANCELLATIONS

Chief Leschi vs. Tacoma Baptist, ccd.

Colville vs. Sandpoint, Idaho, ccd.

DeSales vs. Wallowa, Ore., ccd.

East Valley (Spokane) vs. Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), ccd.

Mead vs. Mt. Spokane, ccd.

Sammamish vs. Cleveland, ccd.

Sequim vs. Squalicum, ccd.

Snohomish vs. Squalicum, ccd.

Oregon scores

Bandon 29, Central Linn 6

Barlow 44, Central 28

Barlow def. Reynolds, forfeit

Beaverton 41, Aloha 18

Burns 35, Klamath 14

Cascade 79, Elmira 0

Central Cath. 55, David Douglas 2

Cove 36, Union 28

Crook Co. 32, Cottage Grove 7

Crow def. Mapleton, forfeit

Dallas 34, Wells 6

Dayton 45, Yamhill-Carlton 14

Dufur def. Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram, Wash., forfeit

Eddyville 26, Alsea 13

Estacada 33, Banks 7

Forest Grove 24, McMinnville 21

Gladstone 21, Astoria 20

Glencoe 35, Hillsboro 0

Gresham 26, Nelson 6

Henley 44, Yreka, Calif. 0

Hidden Valley 36, Molalla 0

Homedale, Idaho 56, Baker 6

Hood River 39, Scappoose 21

Jesuit 17, Tigard 7

Jewell 72, Siletz Valley Early College 13

Kennedy 31, Santiam Christian 0

Knappa 16, Toledo 12

Lake Oswego 48, Sherwood 20

Liberty 52, Lincoln 0

Marist 42, Tillamook 6

Marshfield 57, Churchill 6

Mazama 42, Crater 14

McNary 17, Newberg 14, OT

Melba, Idaho 56, Nyssa 6

Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 26, Prairie City/Burnt River 12

Monroe 34, Santiam 28, OT

Myrtle Point 38, Bonanza 22

Nestucca 38, Clatskanie 12

North Bend 27, Ashland 6

Oregon City 48, Franklin 12

Philomath 27, Blanchet Cath. 25

Powers 52, Elkton 6

Putnam 23, Milwaukie 21

Rainier 36, Scio 8

Regis 56, Harrisburg 0

Roosevelt 59, La Salle 0

Roseburg 37, Mountain View 7

Seaside 48, Newport 0

Sheldon 44, Grant 27

South Albany 48, North Salem 21

South Salem 29, Lebanon 20

South Umpqua 48, Pleasant Hill 0

Sprague 40, Century 14

St. Mary’s 21, Illinois Valley 6

St. Paul 48, Days Creek 0

Stanfield 34, Culver 0

Sunset 45, Southridge 7

Sutherlin 14, Oakland 6

Sweet Home 35, North Marion 0

Tualatin 35, Silverton 28

Umatilla 48, Irrigon 0

Vale 20, La Pine 14

West Albany 17, Canby 14

West Salem 42, Grants Pass 20

Westview 49, Mountainside 16

Wilsonville 35, Pendleton 19

Woodburn 54, Valley Catholic 0

Loading...