Monday, October 18, 2021
Oct. 18, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school football scoreboard results of Sept. 24

By , Columbian sports staff
Published:

MOUNTAIN VIEW 49, HERITAGE 20

Heritage 0 12 8 0—20

Mtn. View 0 7 21 21—49

Second quarter

H — LaDaimien McCord 36 run (kick blocked)

MV — Mitch Johnson 2 run (Owen Purvis kick)

H — Aiden Miller 11 pass from Khalil Osborn (run failed)

Third quarter

MV — Cameron Magnuseen 4 run (Eli Warne kick)

MV — CJ Gamblin 4 run (Warne kick)

H — McCord 78 pass from Osborn (McCord pass from Osborn)

MV — Akili Kamau 15 run (Warne kick)

Fourth quarter

MV — James Thompson 59 pass from Johnson (Warne kick)

MV — Johnson 1 run (Warne kick)

MV — Hamblin 51 run (Warne kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Heritage: Kedyn Bolds 22-87, McCord 1-36, Osborn 2-(-10). Mountain View: Kamau 16-131, Johnson 12-34, Magnuseen 4-54, Hamblin 6-75, Thompson 2-4, Walker Richardson 2-8, Christian Meushaw 2-2, Dallas Hobbs 1-14, team 1-(-1).

PASSING — Heritage: Osborn 17-29-1-223. Mountain View: Johnson 14-19-1-185.

RECEIVING — Heritage: McCord 6-120, Miller 6-87, Bolds 3-10, James Bailey 2-6. Mountain View: Aiden Nicholson 5-68, Jacob Martin 4-19, Kyle Chen 2-19, Thompson 2-64, Kamau 1-15.

KELSO 33, PRAIRIE 8

Kelso 6 20 7 0—33

Prairie 0 0 0 8— 8

First quarter

K — Conner Noah 30 pass from Hunter Letteer (kick failed)

Second quarter

K — Colby Cooper 15 pass from Letteer (Tate Meade kick)

K — Letteer 19 run (kick failed)

K — Zeke Smith 13 pass from Letteer (Mason Smith kick)

Third quarter

K — Conner Noah 10 run (Smith kick)

Fourth quarter

P — Thor Stepina 65 pass from Braeden Slamp (Alex Ford run)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Kelso: Conner Noah 12-65, Logan Hiatt 1-4, Bannick Allen 4-(minus-5), Colby Cooper 1-2, Hunter Letteer 12-67, Judah Calixte 1-(minus-2); Prairie: Thor Stepina 15-75, Nathan Phingphouvagh 1-3, Braeden Slamp 8-4, Alex Ford 5-15.

PASSING — Kelso: Hunter Letteer 10-12-0-162; Prairie: Thor Stepina 2-3-0-5, Braeden Slamp 8-13-0-118.

RECEIVING — Kelso: Zeke Smith 3-59, Conner Noah 3-68, Tyler Hays 2-14, Reece Collins 1-6; Prairie: Thor Stepina 1-65, Grayson Weber 2-15, Caleb Blick 3-41, Alex Ford 2-(minus-1), Israel Duncan 1-3.

HOCKINSON 65, R.A. LONG 13

R.A. Long 0 7 0 6—13

Hockinson 22 22 21 0—65

First Quarter

H — Tyler Litle 28 run (John Charles kick)

H — Kenyon Johnson 16 pass from Jared Oldham (2 pt. conversion good)

H — Cody Wheeler 2 run (Charles kick)

Second Quarter 

H — Andre Northrup 3 run (Charles kick)

H — Hale Prior 23 interception return (Charles kick)

RAL — Israel Rutherford 65 pass from Levi Maravilla (Gabe Tootoosis-Didier kick)

H — Austin Wilson 2 run (2 pt. conversion good)

Third Quarter    

H — AJ Domingos 27 interception return (Charles kick)

H — Drake Wubben 5 run (Charles kick)

H — Shey Yarbrough 7 run (Charles kick)

Fourth Quarter    

RAL – Jamond Harris 15 pass from Shaun Mize (kick failed)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING —R.A. Long: Shaun Mize 11-(-10), Julian Machic-Sheldon 2-2, Jamond Harris 1-(-1), Jaxon Pleas 1-(-4). Hockinson: Cody Wheeler 15-89, Jared Oldham 2-17, Tyler Litle 2-48, Andre Northrup 4-26, Austin Wilson 1-15, Drake Wubben 2-30, Shey Yarbrough 2-7, Nelson Thompson 2-5

PASSING — RA Long: Shaun Mize 8-23-5-154; Hockinson: Jared Oldham 8-11-1-119.

RECEIVING — RA Long: Ilyas Mehrer 2-1, Jamond Harris 7-85, Israel Rutherford 1-65. Hockinson: Kenyon Johnson 2-26, Carter Cameron 1-6, Hale Prior 2-32, Tyler Litle 2-48, Andre Northrup 1-7.

COLUMBIA RIVER 16, WOODLAND 7

Woodland 0 0 0 7—7

Col. River 0 3 6 7—16

Second quarter

CR — FG, Gage Newman 36

Third quarter

CR — Adam Watts 15 run (kick failed)

Fourth quarter

W — Dalton Beassie 9 run (Jacob Potts kick)

CR — Kaden MacDonald 26 run (Newman kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Woodland: Dalton Beassie 23-97, Elijah Andersen 3-8, Brett Martynowicz 4-2. Columbia River: Victor Flores 9-13, Kaden MacDonald 5-28, Levi Hongel 2-(minus-2), Adam Watts 5-46, Aiden Miller 3-(minus-4), Lukas Otoupal 2-1, Casey Struckmeier 1-12.

PASSING — Woodland: Brett Martynowicz 9-15-74-2. Columbia River: Adam Watts 6-10-78-0.

RECEIVING — Woodland: Dalton Beassie 4-12, Drew Burns 3-47, Ignacio De Jesus 1-7, Daeton Lofgren 1-8. Columbia River: Jacobi Fobbs 4-48, Casey Struckmeier 1-(minus-2), Thomas Blau 1-32.

RIDGEFIELD 42, HUDSON’S BAY 7

Hudson’s Bay 0 0 7 0 – 7

Ridgefield 14 7 14 7 – 42

First quarter

R – Ty Snider 40 pass from Brayden Malella (Giuseppe Gagliardi kick)

R – Connor Delamarter 1 run (Gagliadi kick)

Second quarter

R – Jakob Braunstein 70 pass from Malella (Gagliardi kick)

Third quarter

R – Isaiah Cowley 18 pass from Malella (Gagliardi kick)

R – Davis Pankow 1 run (Gagliardi kick)

HB – Niyjiel Brown 1 run (Joey Roeper kick)

Fourth quarter

R – Snider 30 pass from Malella (Gagliardi kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING – Hudson’s Bay: Niyjiel Brown 13-52, Mateo Varona 5-8, #33 2-5, Dylan Damos 1-5, Dean Castillo 4-3, Talan Leon 2-2. Ridgefield: Davis Pankow 6-18, Connor Delamarter 5-16, Ty Snider 1-25, Bryce Romine 2-18, J.C. Francis 2-5.

PASSING – Hudson’s Bay: Dean Castillo 7-16-0-121. Ridgefield: Brayden Malella 18-22-0-309, Logan DeBeaumont 0-2-0-0.

RECEIVING – Hudson’s Bay: Dylan Damos 3-57, Ryan Aceves 1-32, Mateo Varona 2-28, Kayden Gonzalez 1-4. Ridgefield: Jakob Braunstein 3-103, Ty Snider 4-96, Isaiah Cowley 5-83, Matt Lewis 1-15, Carson Knight 1-12.

EATONVILLE 35, LA CENTER 13

Eatonville 14 7 0 14—35

La Center 7 6 0 0—13

First Quarter

E — Austin Wicker 64 run (Job Kralik kick)

E — Kralik 30 pass from Kevin Wulff (Kralik kick)

LC — Tru Feldman 20 pass from Darren Cepeda (Ben Rembisz kick)

Second Quarter

LC — Cepeda 2 run (pass fail)

E — Blain Hanly 6 run (Kralik kick)

Fourth Quarter

E — Wulff 2 run (Kralik kick)

E — Hanly 2 run (Kralik kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Eatonville: Austin Wicker 4-88, Dylan Norman 4-46, Blain Hanly 4-23, Job Kralik 1-22, Kaden Olsen 4-21, Kevin Wulff 6-15, Jake Wood 1-1. La Center: Jalen Ward 25-127, Darren Cepeda 18-64, Levi Giles 5-27.

PASSING — Eatonville, Kevin Wulff 3-6-0-83. La Center, Darren Cepeda 7-15-2-104.

RECEIVING — Eatonville, Job Kralik 2-66, Jakob Lucht 1-17. La Center, David White 3-47, Levi Giles 2-33, Tru Feldman 1-20, Tyler Normine 1-4.

MONTESANO 38, CASTLE ROCK 22

Montesano 6 12 20 0—38

Castle Rock 0 8 0 14—22

First quarter

M — Fumble recovered in end zone (PAT failed)

Second quarter

M — Jayden McElvary 4 run (PAT failed)

M — Jack Holmstrom 20 pass from McElvary (PAT failed)

CR — Lane Partridge 20 pass from Chance Naugle (PAT run)

Third quarter

M — Isaiah Pierce 22 run (PAT kick)

M — Pierce 61 run (PAT kick)

M — McElvary 17 run (PAT failed)

Fourth quarter

CR — Landon Gardner 2 pass from Naugle (PAT kick)

CR — Partridge 55 pass from Naugle (PAT kick)

MARK MORRIS 21, WASHOUGAL 13

Washougal 0 0 7 6—13

M. Morris 0 14 7 0—21

No other details reported

WASHINGTON SCORES

Friday’s Games

Arlington 27, Stanwood 6

Bainbridge 48, Sequim 10

Bellarmine Prep 35, Bethel 9

Black Hills 51, Centralia 8

Blanchet 27, Ingraham 7

Clarkston 41, Pullman 20

Colfax 26, Asotin 14

Columbia River 16, Woodland 7

Coupeville 51, La Conner 0

Davis 21, East Valley (Yakima) 6

Eastlake 17, Woodinville 7

Eastside Catholic 35, Seattle Prep 13

Eatonville 35, La Center 13

Edmonds-Woodway 48, Lynnwood 7

Elma 66, King’s Way Christian 23

Evergreen 27, Battle Ground 18

Freeman 38, Colville 0

Friday Harbor 39, Seton Catholic 32

Gonzaga Prep 56, Mead 21

Hanford 28, Southridge 27

Hockinson 65, R.A. Long 13

Interlake 24, Renton 21

Juanita 42, Newport-Bellevue 7

Kalama 44, Adna 0

Kelso 33, Prairie 8

Kennewick 41, Pasco 0

Lake Stevens 49, Archbishop Murphy 14

Lake Washington 49, Bellevue 7

Lakes 52, Bonney Lake 7

Lakewood 14, Squalicum 13

Lincoln 42, Chief Sealth 0

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 20, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 14

Lindbergh 21, Sammamish 9

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 42, Sherman/Condon Co-op, Ore. 20

Lynden 38, Burlington-Edison 35

Marysville-Pilchuck 49, Glacier Peak 14

Mercer Island 38, Stadium 6

Meridian 26, Bellingham 14

Montesano 38, Castle Rock 22

Mountain View 49, Heritage 20

Mt. Rainier 20, Decatur 0

North Central 52, Rogers (Spokane) 21

North Kitsap 56, Port Angeles 0

Oak Harbor 35, Marysville-Getchell 28

Odessa 52, Inchelium 14

Okanogan 49, Cashmere 15

Olympic 35, Bremerton 14

Peninsula 35, Timberline 33

Pomeroy 74, Tekoa/Rosalia 0

Prosser 21, Grandview 3

Redmond 21, Issaquah 8

Ridgefield 42, Hudson’s Bay 7

Riverside 18, Bonners Ferry, Idaho 12

Sedro-Woolley 42, Sehome 21

Shelton 37, Rochester 14

Steilacoom 21, Orting 20

Stevenson 24, Toutle Lake 12

Sunnyside Christian 66, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 13

Tenino 20, Onalaska 14

Toledo 44, Wahkiakum 17

Toppenish 21, Quincy 13

Tumwater 34, W. F. West 0

West Linn, Ore. 24, Camas 14

West Valley (Spokane) 17, Cheney 0

Yelm 50, River Ridge 6

OREGON SCORES

Friday’s Games

Adrian 50, Imbler 0

Alsea 49, Siletz Valley Early College 6

Amity 54, Yamhill-Carlton 24

Astoria 8, Stayton 7

Beaverton 55, Southridge 28

Bonanza 38, Tulelake, Calif. 25

Burns 37, Ontario 14

Canby 55, St. Helens 13

Central Linn 76, Oakridge 0

Clackamas 52, Nelson 0

Corvallis 19, Central 14

Crane 56, Elgin 12

Crater 28, Springfield 6

David Douglas def. Barlow, forfeit

Dayton 38, Blanchet Catholic 8

Dufur 42, Enterprise 14

Echo 57, Monument/Dayville 12

Eddyville 53, Jewell 7

Elkton 21, Yoncalla 2

Grant 10, Franklin 7

Henley 16, La Pine 12

Heppner 34, Kennedy 28

Hidden Valley 36, Sweet Home 16

Ione/Arlington 38, Pilot Rock 24

Jefferson PDX 34, Lincoln 14

Jesuit 44, Westview 42

Junction City 52, Pleasant Hill 6

Knappa 41, Clatskanie 0

Lake Oswego 48, Sheldon 17

Lakeridge 30, South Medford 7

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram, Wash. 42, Sherman/Condon Co-op 20

Marist 41, Cascade Christian 16

Mazama 21, Eagle Point 20

McDaniel 20, Wells 12

McKay 31, Forest Grove 28

McNary 41, Bend 21

Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 59, South Wasco County 25

Mohawk 54, Falls City/Kings Valley Charter Co-op 12

Mountainside 28, Sherwood 14

North Eugene 38, Crook County 14

North Medford 31, Liberty 27

North Salem 47, Hillsboro 20

North Valley 35, Elmira 12

Oakland 42, Jefferson 30

Oregon City 30, Century 24

Pendleton 35, Hood River 21

Pine Eagle 45, Huntington 6

Powder Valley 56, Cove 22

Powers 19, Riddle 13

Redmond 77, Parkrose 7

Reedsport 45, Rogue River 6

Regis 60, Gervais 0

Richland, Wash. 48, Hermiston 0

Ridgeview 21, Putnam 13

Roosevelt 22, Milwaukie 14

Roseburg 41, McMinnville 0

Salem Academy 14, Colton 0

Siuslaw 15, Gladstone 7

South Salem 42, Mountain View 35

South Umpqua 41, Philomath 8

St. Mary’s 43, Harrisburg 14

St. Paul 67, Camas Valley 22

Summit 26, Sprague 6

Sunset 49, Aloha 0

Thurston 46, Willamette 0

Tigard 27, Newberg 23

Toledo 44, Monroe 36

Tualatin 41, West Salem 7

Union 36, Wallowa 22

Vale 12, New Plymouth, Idaho 6

Warrenton 48, Sutherlin 36

West Albany 42, Crescent Valley 20

West Linn 24, Camas, Wash. 14

Weston-McEwen 12, Stanfield 7

Willamina 70, Corbett 60

Wilsonville 52, Scappoose 41

Woodburn 21, North Marion 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Banks vs. Rainier, ccd.

Coquille vs. Illinois Valley, ccd.

Creswell vs. Lowell, ccd.

Glendale vs. Gold Beach, ccd.

Klamath vs. Madras, ccd.

Milwaukie vs. Henley, ccd.

Loading...