Saturday, December 3, 2022
Dec. 3, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, April 11-16

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, APRIL 11

BASEBALL

Mountain View at Evergreen, PPD

Skyview at Union, PPD

Battle Ground at Camas, PPD

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, PPD

Woodland at Hockinson, PPD

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, PPD

Adna at Stevenson, PPD

SOFTBALL

Camas at Kelso, PPD

Battle Ground vs. Mountain View, PPD

Evergreen vs. Heritage, PPD

Washougal vs. Columbia River, PPD

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, PPD

Ridgefield at Woodland, PPD

Mark Morris at Hockinson, PPD

Napavine at Stevenson, PPD

Kalama at Toutle Lake, PPD

BOYS SOCCER

Evergreen at Heritage, PPD

Battle Ground vs. Mountain View, PPD

Union at Prairie, PPD

TUESDAY, APRIL 12

BASEBALL

Heritage at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 6 p.m. at RORC

Columbia-White Salmon at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

La Center vs. Seton Catholic, DH, 3 p.m. at Harmony Sports Complex

Kalama at King’s Way Christian, 4 p.m. at Luke Jensen Park

SOFTBALL

Heritage at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 5 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Kalama at Toutle Lake, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Toledo-Winlock at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Kelso at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Columbia River, Woodland at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Prairie at Skyview, 3 p.m.

Kelso at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Castle Rock, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hockinson, Mark Morris, Ridgefield vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

La Center vs. Hoquiam, 3:30 p.m. at Highlands GC

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13

BASEBALL

Camas at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Union HS

Union vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Columbia River at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, DH, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Woodland at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Skyview vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Woodland vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

THURSDAY, APRIL 14

BASEBALL

Heritage at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Kalama, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Heritage at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 4 p.m.

La Center vs. Seton Catholic, 5 p.m. at Fort Vancouver

Stevenson at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Toledo-Winlock, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Hudson’s Bay, Hockinson at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Mountain View vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Union

Union at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Heritage vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Prairie vs. Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Camas vs. Evergreen, 3:30 p.m. at Fairway Village

Mark Morris, R.A. Long vs. Ridgefield, 3:20 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Washougal vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Columbia River vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at Fairway Village

Ilwaco vs. King’s Way Christian, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

FRIDAY, APRIL 15

BASEBALL

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 3 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at Onalaska, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

King’s Way Christian vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Union

Evergreen vs. Heritage, 4 p.m. at Evergreen

Prairie at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Camas at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 6 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas at Chehalem Classic at Newberg, Ore.

Union at Vic Downs Mac Invite at McMinnville, Ore.

Evergreen, Kelso at Canby (Ore.) Invitational

Columbia-White Salmon, Castle Rock, La Center, Mark Morris, Woodland, Fort Vancouver at Al McKee Invitational, 3:45 p.m. at Stevenson HS

GIRLS TENNIS

Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

SATURDAY, APRIL 16

BASEBALL

Kelso at Capital, noon

Adna at Stevenson, DH, noon

SOFTBALL

Napavine at Stevenson, DH, noon

BOYS SOCCER

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

La Center at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Skyview, Battle Ground, Mountain View at Wilsonville (Ore.) Invitational

Loading...