FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE
(Subject to change)
BASEBALL
Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.
Columbia River at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.
Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.
Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.
Seton Catholic at La Center, 3 p.m.
Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 3 p.m.
Stevenson at Onalaska, 4 p.m.
SOFTBALL
King’s Way Christian vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Union
Evergreen vs. Heritage, 4 p.m. at Evergreen
Prairie at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.
Columbia River at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.
R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.
Washougal at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.
Columbia-White Salmon at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.
Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.
Camas at Mountain View, 7 p.m.
Evergreen at Kelso, 7:30 p.m.
Hockinson at Washougal, 6 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.
Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.
Washougal at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.
R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Camas at Chehalem Classic at Newberg, Ore.
Union at Vic Downs Mac Invite at McMinnville, Ore.
Evergreen, Kelso at Canby (Ore.) Invitational
Columbia-White Salmon, Castle Rock, La Center, Mark Morris, Woodland, Fort Vancouver at Al McKee Invitational, 3:45 p.m. at Stevenson HS
GIRLS TENNIS
Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.
Kelso at Camas, 3:30 p.m.
Union at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Battle Ground vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows
BASEBALL
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
Battle Ground (6-0) 1 0
Union (8-4) 1 1
Skyview (9-2) 1 1
Camas (7-4) 0 1
SKYVIEW 6, UNION 3
Skyview 002 220 0—6 9 0
Union 000 010 2—3 10 2
Skyview
Pitching — Brendan Bowyer 5 IP, 6 H, 1 ER, 5 K, 1 BB; Caden Spanier 2 IP, 6 H, 2 ER, 2 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Seth Minor 2-4, R, 3 RBI, 2B, 3B; Caden Spanier 1-4, RBI; Noah Shepherd 2-3, R; Davis 1-3, R; Josh Kophs 1-3, R; Gavin Poffenroth 1-4, RBI; Dylan Goetz 1-2, 2 R.
Union
Pitching — Dylan Richardson 4.1 IP, 6 H, 6 ER, 5 K, 3 BB; Jeff Sprague 2.2 IP, 3 H, 0 R, 1 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Dylan Osborne 1-4, R, RBI, SB; Evan McGuire 1-4, RBI; Ben Lewis 3-4, RBI; Luke Chaney 2-4; Jeff Sprague 1-2, R; Jake Knepper 2-3, R.
BATTLE GROUND 7, CAMAS 6
B. Ground 000 000 502—7 6 4
Camas 011 002 101—6 8 3
Battle Ground
Pitching — Zach Hauser 6.1 IP, 2 H, 4 R, 1 ER, 7 K, 2 BB; Ty Linster 1.2 IP, 1 H, 1 ER, 3 K, 2 BB; Braeden Getch 1 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 2 K, 1 BB; Carter Hotchkiss 1 IP, 3 H, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Trevin Long 2-4, 2 R; Jack Hotchkiss 2-5, R, 2 RBI, 2B, SB; Kevin Ferguson 1-4, SB; Josh Baldwin 1-3, 2 RBI, SB.