Saturday, June 25, 2022
June 25, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly High School Sports Schedule, April 18-23

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, APRIL 18

BASEBALL

Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Camas vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union HS

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Kalama at Toledo, DH, 3 p.m.

Morton-White Pass at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Camas vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union HS

R.A. Long at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

Winlock at Stevenson, 3 p.m.

Kalama at Onalaska, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Columbia River, R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Prairie at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview Country Club

Hockinson vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills CC

TUESDAY, APRIL 19

BASEBALL

Hockinson at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Hockinson vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Castle Rock vs. King’s Way Christian, DH, 3:30 p.m. at VGSA

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Heritage at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Toledo-Winlock, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Prairie at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Heritage at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

R.A. Long, Ridgefield vs. Kelso, 2:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

Camas vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Union vs. Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Woodland vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20

BASEBALL

Heritage at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Washougal at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Hockinson at Columbia River, 6 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Fort Vancouver, Mark Morris at Woodland, 3:30 p.m.

Castle Rock, Columbia-White Salmon, King’s Way Christian, Seton Catholic at La Center, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, APRIL 21

BASEBALL

Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Camas vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union HS

Kalama at Rainier, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Castle Rock at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at Toutle Lake, 4 p.m.

Morton-White Pass at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Evergreen at Camas, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 7 p.m.

La Center at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Toledo-Winlock at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Heritage vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Evergreen vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Columbia River vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m. at Fairway Village

Washougal, R.A. Long vs. Ridgefield, 3:20 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Mark Morris vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at Fairway Village

FRIDAY, APRIL 22

BASEBALL

Woodland at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at King’s Way Christian, 3 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 3 p.m.

Adna at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas, Union, Prairie at Oregon Relays, 9 a.m. at Eugene, Ore.

Hockinson, Stevenson at Bruin Invite, 4 p.m. at Columbia-White Salmon

Hudson’s Bay, Mark Morris, R.A. Long, Castle Rock at Twilight Invitational, 4 p.m. at Kalama

GIRLS TENNIS

Prairie at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, APRIL 23

BASEBALL

Seton Catholic at Kalama, noon

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground, Evergreen, Mountain View, Woodland at Willamette Falls Invitational, 10 a.m. at Oregon City HS

Camas, Union, Prairie at Oregon Relays, 9 a.m. at Eugene, Ore.

Kelso, Fort Vancouver at Benson Tech Invitational, 10 a.m. at Marshall Campus, Portland

Ridgefield at Gear Up Eason Invitational, 10 a.m. at Snohomish HS

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...