Wednesday, June 29, 2022
June 29, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, April 25-30

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, APRIL 25

BASEBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

North Thurston at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Napavine at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Skyview, DH, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Union at Kelso, 5:30 p.m.

R.A. Long vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Mark Morris at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Adna, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Union at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Evergreen at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 6 p.m.

Hockinson at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

R.A. Long vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC

Columbia River vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills GC

TUESDAY, APRIL 26

BASEBALL

Columbia River at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

La Center at King’s Way Christian, DH, 3 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon vs. Seton Catholic, DH, 5 p.m. at Fort Vancouver

Winlock at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

Kalama at Onalaska, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

La Center at Toledo-Winlock, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Evergreen at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Prairie at Mountain View, 3 p.m.

Skyview at Kelso, 3:15 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 6 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Evergreen vs. Kelso, 2:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Camas vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Washougal vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Hockinson, R.A. Long vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27

BASEBALL

Heritage at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Morton-White Pass at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Union vs. Heritage, 7 p.m. at Union HS

Woodland vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at La Center, 4 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

Kalama at Wahkiakum, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

King’s Way Christian, La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 3:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic, Fort Vancouver at Castle Rock, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Prairie at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Camas, Columbia River, Mark Morris, Mountain View, Ridgefield, Union, R.A. Long and Woodland at Cowlitz Invitational, 8 a.m. at Mint Valley Golf Course, Longview.

Prairie vs. Battle Ground, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers GC

THURSDAY, APRIL 28

BASEBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Adna at Kalama, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Union at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Heritage vs. Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m. at Evergreen Sports Complex

Onalaska at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Toledo-Winlock, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Stevenson, Washington School for Deaf at Winlock, 4 p.m.

Mossyrock, Ocosta, Eatonville, Morton-White Pass at Kalama, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Kelso at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 6 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Mountain View vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Columbia River, Ridgefield vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Hockinson vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

FRIDAY, APRIL 29

BASEBALL

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 3 p.m. at Harmony Complex

King’s Way Christian at La Center,
4 p.m.

Stevenson at Toledo, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, 4 p.m.

La Center vs. King’s Way Christian, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Castle Rock at Clatskanie (Ore.), 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Union vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground at Dean Nice Invitational, 2:15 p.m. at Gresham (Ore.) HS

Camas, Union, Evergreen, Mountain View, Prairie, Hockinson, La Center, Seton Catholic, Skyview at Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays, 2 p.m. at Jesuit HS, Beaverton,
Ore.

Castle Rock, Evergreen, Heritage, Hockinson, Hudson’s Bay, Mark Morris, R.A. Long, Ridgefield at Panther Twilight, 3:30 p.m. at Washougal HS

Kelso, Columbia River at Elden Kellar Invitational, 4 p.m. at Hare Field, Hillsboro, Ore.

GIRLS TENNIS

Evergreen at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Washougal vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC

SATURDAY, APRIL 30

BASEBALL

Toutle Lake at La Center, 11 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Fort Vancouver at Woodland, 2 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Skyview, Mountain View, Prairie at Centennial Invitational, 11 a.m. at Centennial HS, Gresham, Ore.

Fort Vancouver at Portland Christian Invitational, 10 a.m.

Ridgefield, Woodland, Kalama at Shelton Invitational, 1 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Union at Curtis Invitational, 10 a.m.

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...