Thursday, May 26, 2022
May 26, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Jan. 17-22

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, JAN. 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground vs. Ridgefield, 9 a.m. at Lower Columbia College

Castle Rock vs. Kalama, 3 p.m. at Lower Columbia College

Union vs. Kelso, 4:30 p.m. at Lower Columbia College

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Bellarmine at Univ. of Puget Sound

W.F. West vs. Hockinson, 6 p.m. at Lower Columbia College

Skyview at Kelso, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at Prairie, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, JAN. 18

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Camas at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Hood River Valley at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

La Center at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Montesano, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Clackamas at Camas, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Kalama at Wahkiakum, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Camas vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Mark Morris vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 19

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at La Center, 7 p.m.

Montesano at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Heritage at Prairie, 6 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 6 p.m.

Union at Camas, 6 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Skyview, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 5 p.m.

Mark Morris, R.A. Long at Aberdeen, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Camas vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Battle Ground vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Skyview vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Union vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

R.A. Long vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

THURSDAY, JAN. 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Elma at La Center, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

Stevenson at Onalaska, 5:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Kalama at Toutle Lake, 6 p.m.

Morton-White Pass at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Washougal at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Mark Morris vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

FRIDAY, JAN. 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Union, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Camas, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Morton-White Pass, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

La Center at Elma, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

R.A. Long vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Fort Vancouver vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

SATURDAY, JAN. 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sunset at Skyview, 6 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Columbia-White Salmon, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Stevenson at Columbia-White Salmon, 3 p.m.

Kalama at Morton-White Pass, 7 p.m.

BOYS WRESTLING

Hudson’s Bay, Mark Morris, Mountain View, Woodland at Lumberjack Classic, 9 a.m. at R.A. Long

Kelso, La Center, Woodland at Kalama Rubber Chicken Invitational, 10 a.m.

GYMNASTICS

Evergreen, Columbia River at Skyview, 9 a.m.

Prairie, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Prairie vs. Camas, 6 p.m. at VEGA

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...