Tuesday, January 31, 2023
Jan. 31, 2023

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Jan. 24-29

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, JAN. 24

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Clackamas at Camas, 7 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

The Dalles at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Evergreen vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Heritage vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Prairie vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Kelso vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Big Al’

TUESDAY, JAN. 25

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

La Center at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Eatonville at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Hood River Valley at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Eatonville at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 26

BOYS BASKETBALL

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas at Skyview, 6 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 6 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 6 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 6 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Mountain View vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Kelso vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big  Al’s

Prairie vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Big Al’s

THURSDAY, JAN. 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Tenino at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Mountain View at Prairie, 6 p.m.

Woodland at Columbia River, 6 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudsson’s Bay, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at La Center, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 28

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Tenino, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

4A and 3A district tournaments, 9:15 a.m.

2A district tournament, 9 a.m. at Triangle Bowl

SATURDAY, JAN. 29

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 2 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 5 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Goldendale at Columbia-White Salmon, 2:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Puyallup at Union, 5:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 2 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Goldendale, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Battle Ground, Columbia-White Salmon, Evergreen, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, King’s Way Christian at The Battle of the Bridge at Seton Catholic, 10 a.m.

GYMNASTICS

Columbia River, Mountain View vs. Hudson’s Bay, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Camas, Skyview, Ridgefield vs. Evergreen, 2 p.m. at Northpointe

Prairie, Union at Battle Ground, 6 p.m.

Loading...