Thursday, May 26, 2022
May 26, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Jan. 24-29

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, JAN. 24

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Clackamas at Camas, 7 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

The Dalles at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Evergreen vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Heritage vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Prairie vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Kelso vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Big Al’

TUESDAY, JAN. 25

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

La Center at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Eatonville at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Hood River Valley at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Eatonville at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 26

BOYS BASKETBALL

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas at Skyview, 6 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 6 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 6 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 6 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Mountain View vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Kelso vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big  Al’s

Prairie vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Big Al’s

THURSDAY, JAN. 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Tenino at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Mountain View at Prairie, 6 p.m.

Woodland at Columbia River, 6 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudsson’s Bay, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at La Center, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 28

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Tenino, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

4A and 3A district tournaments, 9:15 a.m.

2A district tournament, 9 a.m. at Triangle Bowl

SATURDAY, JAN. 29

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 2 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 5 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Goldendale at Columbia-White Salmon, 2:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Puyallup at Union, 5:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 2 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Goldendale, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Battle Ground, Columbia-White Salmon, Evergreen, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, King’s Way Christian at The Battle of the Bridge at Seton Catholic, 10 a.m.

GYMNASTICS

Columbia River, Mountain View vs. Hudson’s Bay, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Camas, Skyview, Ridgefield vs. Evergreen, 2 p.m. at Northpointe

Prairie, Union at Battle Ground, 6 p.m.

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...