Thursday, June 30, 2022
June 30, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Jan. 31-Feb. 5

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, JAN. 31

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Toledo at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Rainier, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, FEB. 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

Stevenson at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Rainier at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Onalaska, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Adna at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Onalaska at Kalama, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

King’s Way Christian at La Center, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Adna, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Onalaska, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Wahkiakum, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

3A state championship at Narrows Plaza Bowl

FRIDAY, FEB. 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Prairie, 5:30 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

La Center at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

2A-1A state championship at Narrows Plaza Bowl

SATURDAY, FEB. 5

BOYS BASKETBALL

Marshfield at Camas, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Elma at Castle Rock, 2:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 2 p.m.

Columbia River at Woodland, 6:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Elma, 2:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

4A sub-district at Prairie

3A sub-district at Prairie

2A sub-district meet at Hockinson

1A sub-district meet at King’s Way Christian

Girls sub-district meet at Prairie

GIRLS BOWLING

4A state championship at Narrows Plaza Bowl

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...