Monday, June 27, 2022
June 27, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly High School Schedule, March 21-26

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, MARCH 21

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m. at RORC

Prairie vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

SOFTBALL

Camas at Sunset (Ore.), 3 p.m.

Camas vs. Westview (Ore.), 5 p.m. at Sunset HS

Kelso at North Thurston, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

La Center at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Hudson’s Bay, Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY, MARCH 22

BASEBALL

Washougal vs. King’s Way Christian, 4 p.m. at Luke Jensen Park

Heritage at Hillsboro (Ore.), 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Union at Jesuit (Ore.), 3 p.m.

Union at Westview (Ore.), 5 p.m.

Camas vs. Tigard (Ore.), 3 p.m. at Sunset HS

Camas vs. McNary (Ore.), 5 p.m. at Sunset HS

Hockinson at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Capital, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at Columbia-White Salmon, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso vs. R.A. Long, 7 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Columbia River at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay,
3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Prairie vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Union vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

La Center vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 23

BASEBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Toledo at La Center, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Heritage, Kelso at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Camas vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

THURSDAY, MARCH 24

BASEBALL

Prairie at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m. at Union HS

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Union at Camas, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Lake Stevens at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Toledo-Winlock at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Heritage vs. Kelso, 2:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

Battle Ground vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Skyview vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Mountain View vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

FRIDAY, MARCH 25

BASEBALL

Tumwater at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Toutle Lake at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Prairie at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at La Center, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Fort Vancouver, DH, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 7 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium

GIRLS TENNIS

R.A. Long at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 26

BASEBALL

La Center at Union, 1 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Union at Liberty, 1 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Mountain View at Kamiak, 1 p.m.

Tumwater at Evergreen, 1 p.m.

Puyallup at Camas, 2 p.m.

W.F. West at Skyview, 2 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at La Center, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Toledo-Winlock, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas, Castle Rock, Columbia River, Evergreen, Fort Vancouver, Heritage, Hockinson, Hudson’s Bay, Kalama, La Center, Mountain View, Prairie, R.A. Long, Ridgefield, Seton Catholic, Skyview, Union, Washougal, Woodland, Battle Ground at Tiger Relays, 10 a.m. at Battle Ground HS

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...