WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE
(SUBJECT TO CHANGE)
BASEBALL
Skyview at Kelso, 4 p.m.
Evergreen at Camas, 4:30 p.m.
Prairie vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union HS
Woodland at Washougal, 4 p.m.
Columbia River vs. Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m. at RORC
Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.
Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.
Prairie at Evergreen, 4 p.m.
Camas at Skyview, 4 p.m.
Kelso at W.F. West, 4:30 p.m.
Heritage vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union HS
Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.
Columbia River at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.
Washougal at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.
R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.
La Center at Toutle Lake, 4 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Heritage at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.
Prairie at Skyview, 7 p.m.
Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.
R.A. Long at Hockinson, 6 p.m.
Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.
Columbia River at Washougal, 7 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Ridgefield at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Kelso vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m. at Union HS
Mark Morris at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.
Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.
Hockinson at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.
Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Camas vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River GC
BASEBALL
1A TRICO LEAGUE
FIRST GAME
KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 5, COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON 3
King’s Way 211 001 0—5 6 1
Columbia-WS 003 000 0—3 5 3
King’s Way
Pitching — Makani Geisen 7 IP, 5 H, 3 R, 1 ER, 15 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Isaac Pisarczyk 1-3, R; Ben Garl 2-4; Derek Tarnoski 1-4, R, RBI; Carson Gilligan 1-2, R.
Columbia-WS
Pitching — Nate Roth 5 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 4 K, 4 BB; Wyatt Stelma 2 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Sawyer Muehlbacher 2-3, 2 RBI, 2B; Garrett Kock 3-3, R.
SECOND GAME
KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 17, COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON 3
King’s Way 401 040 8—17 16 4
Columbia-WS 100 020 0—3 6 3
King’s Way
Pitching — Derek Tarnoski 6 IP, 5 H, 3 R, 1 ER, 7 K, 2 BB; Noah Myers 0.2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 1 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Makani Geisen 3-5, 3 R, 4 RBI, 2B; Isaac Pisarczyk 2-6, 2 R, 2 RBI, 2B; Andrew Peru 3-4, 2 R, 3 RBI, 2B; Ben Garl 2-4, 2 R, 2 RBI; Derek Tarnoski 1-3, RBI; Noah Meyers 1-1, R, RBI; Jack Somarkis 2-5, 2 R, 2 RBI; Carson Gilligan 1-3, R; Jace Barnes 1-4, R, RBI.
Columbia-White Salmon
Pitching — William Shute 3 IP, 4 H, 5 ER, 2 K, 5 BB; Wyatt Stelma 3 IP, 4 H, 4 ER, 0 K, 2 BB; Garrett Kock 0.1 IP, 6 H, 7 ER, 0 K, 0 BB; Bryson Sauter 0.2 IP, 2 H, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Nate Roth 2-4, R, RBI; Bryson Sauter 1-4; William Shute 1-2, RBI; Porter Haskell 1-3, R; Wyatt Stelma 1-3.