Monday, June 27, 2022
June 27, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, May 2-7

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, MAY 2

BASEBALL

Camas vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Heritage at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 5 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Morton-White Pass at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

Kalama at Napavine, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, DH, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at Morton-White Pass, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Heritage at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Heritage at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Camas vs. Kelso, 2:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

Hockinson at Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, MAY 3

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Union, 4 p.m.

Heritage vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Camas vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union HS

Columbia River at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, DH, 3 p.m. at Luke Jensen Park

Castle Rock at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

King’s Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, DH, 3:30 p.m. at Harmony Sports Complex

La Center at Castle Rock, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

R.A. Long at Woodland, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p..m.

Kelso, R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Mountain View at Union,
3 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Evergreen vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Mark Morris vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

WEDNESDAY, MAY 4

BASEBALL

Kelso vs. Timberline, 4 p.m. at RAC, Lacey

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Union vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Union HS

Skyview at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Camas vs. Heritage, 7 p.m. at Evergreen Sports Complex

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Kelso at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Union, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Evergreen at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, MAY 5

BASEBALL

Barlow (Ore.) at Evergreen, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

Rainier  at Kalama, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Woodland at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Toledo-Winlock at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m. at Union HS

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Washougal, Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Columbia River vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

FRIDAY, MAY 6

BASEBALL

Ridgefield at Washougal, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 3 p.m.

King’s Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 3 p.m. at Harmony Sports Complex

SOFTBALL

Union at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 4 p.m.

Seton Catholic vs. King’s Way Christian, 4 p.m. at VGSA

TRACK AND FIELD

Castle Rock, Columbia-White Salmon, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, Kalama, King’s Way Christian, La Center, Mark Morris, R.A. Long, Ridgefield, Seton Catholic, Washougal, Woodland at Spudder Track and Field Classic, 3 p.m. at Ridgefield HS

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAY 7

BASEBALL

4A bi-district: GSHL 3 vs. SPSL 5, noon at TBD

4A bi-district: SPSL 8 vs. Battle Ground, noon at TBD

4A bi-district: SPSL 3 vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at TBD

3A bi-district: GSHL 3 at NPSL

3A bi-district: SSC 5 at GSHL 2

3A bi-district: PCL 2 at GSHL 1

2A district pigtail: EvCo 4 at GSHL 5

2B district: TBD

BOYS SOCCER

4A bi-district: GSHL 3 at SPSL 5

4A bi-district: SPSL 8 at GSHL 2

4A bi-district: SPSL 3 at GSHL 1

3A bi-district: GSHL 3 at NPSL 3

3A bi-district: SSC 5 at GSHL 2

3A bi-district: PCL 2 at GSHL 1

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...