MONDAY, MAY 16
SOFTBALL
Union vs. Battle Ground, 4 p.m. at Camas HS
2B bi-district play-in game: Stevenson at Rainier, 4 p.m.
BOYS GOLF
4A bi-district qualifier, Meadow Park GC, Tacoma
3A bi-district qualifier, Trophy Lake GC, Port Orchard
2A district tournament, Mint Valley GC, Longview
TUESDAY, MAY 17
BASEBALL
3A regional play-in game: Kelso vs. Stanwood, TBA
SOFTBALL
Union vs. Battle Ground, 4 p.m. at Camas HS
2A district play-in game: Aberdeen at Mark Morris, TBA
BOYS SOCCER
(Games could be played on Wednesday)
4A state first round: Kamiak at Union, TBA
4A state first round: Camas at Lewis & Clark, TBA
2A state first round: W.F. West at Columbia River, TBA
2A state first round: Fort Vancouver at East Valley-Yakima, TBA
1A state round-of-20 game: Columbia-White Salmon at Bridgeport, TBA
BOYS GOLF
4A bi-district qualifier, Meadow Park GC, Tacoma
3A bi-district qualifier, Trophy Lake GC, Port Orchard
2A district tournament, Mint Valley GC, Longview
GIRLS GOLF
4A bi-district qualifier, Meadow Park GC, Tacoma
3A bi-district qualifier, McCormick Woods GC, Port Orchard
WEDNESDAY, MAY 18
SOFTBALL
1A district tournament, Fort Borst Park, Centralia
La Center at Eatonville, noon
Montesano at Columbia-White Salmon, noon
King’s Way Christian at Hoquiam, noon
Elma vs. Castle Rock, noon
Semifinals, loser-out game, 4 p.m.
2B district tournament at Recreation Park, Chehalis
GIRLS GOLF
4A bi-district qualifier, Meadow Park GC, Tacoma
3A bi-district qualifier, McCormick Woods GC, Port Orchard
THURSDAY, MAY 19
SOFTBALL
3A bi-district tournament, Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey
Mountain View vs. Auburn Mountainview, noon
Pierce County League No. 2 vs. Prairie, 2 p.m.
South Sound Conference No. 5 vs. Heritage, 2 p.m.
Loser-out games, 4 p.m.
2A district tournament, Recreation Park, Chehalis
Hockinson vs. Tumwater, 4 p.m.
Rochester vs. R.A. Long, 4 p.m.
Columbia River vs. W.F. West, 4 p.m.
Pigtail winner vs. Ridgefield, 4 p.m.
Semifinals, loser-out games, 6 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
4A, 3A bi-district meets, Kent Meridian HS
1A district meet, 3:45 p.m. at Seton Catholic
GIRLS TENNIS
2A district tournament, Columbia River HS
FRIDAY, MAY 20
SOFTBALL
4A bi-district tournament, Kent Service Fields, Kent
Union or Battle Ground vs. SPSL No. 5, noon
SPSL No. 8 vs. Union or Battle Ground, 5 p.m.
SPSL No. 3 vs. Skyview, 5 p.m.
Loser-out games, 2:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.
2A district tournament, Recreation Park, Chehalis
Winner-to-state games, 4 p.m.
Championship game, 6 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
1A state round-of-16: University Prep at Seton Catholic, TBA
TRACK AND FIELD
4A, 3A bi-district meets, Kent Meridian HS
2A district meet, 4 p.m. at Shelton HS
2B bi-district meet, 3 p.m. at WF West HS
GIRLS TENNIS
4A bi-district tournament, Boeing Tennis Center, Kent
3A bi-district tournament, Auburn HS
2A district tournament, Columbia River HS
SATURDAY, MAY 21
BASEBALL
4A state regional: Camas vs. Issaquah, 10 a.m. at Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey
2A state regional: Columbia River vs. Steilacoom, 10 a.m. at Propstra Stadium
1A state regional: La Center vs. Royal, 10 a.m. at Anacortes HS