Sunday, January 29, 2023
Jan. 29, 2023

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from Nov. 16

The Columbian
Published:

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE

VOLLEYBALL

3A state tournament, Yakima

Monroe vs. Kelso, 9:45 a.m.

Round-of-16, 1:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal or loser-out, 5:15 p.m.

Prairie vs. Bellevue, 11:45 a.m.

Quarterfinal or loser-out, 6:45 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Hudson’s Bay vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

GIRLS BOWLING

SKYVIEW 1845, CAMAS 1474

At Big Al’s

SKYVIEW — Karley Coleman 144-147, Avery Henderson 115-125, Kaydree Rowland 126-136, Lauren Gaynor 190-198, Addy Case 149-148. Baker games 193-174.

CAMAS — Merecedes Gonzalez 163-135, Lauryn Curley 107-112, Keiara Ressler 87, Aleen Dhillon 126-150, Abby Seth 116-113, Amy Lewis 151. Baker games 96-118.

BATTLE GROUND 1344, UNION 1324

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

BATTLE GROUND — Emberly Stephenson 96-126, Ula Jensen 86-82, Abby Johnson 110-113, Makayla Lynch 117-138, Emma Johnson 123-136. Baker games 108-109.

UNION — Sophia Tumelty 108-82, Zoe Taylor 98, Danielle Campbell 128-126, April Paulet 106-109, Jin Finkea 108-132, Kasey White 104. Baker games 116-107.

EVERGREEN 1844, PRAIRIE 1274

At Big Al’s

PRAIRIE — Sophie Nelson 64-90, Bella Halves 97, Jen Cabusa 126-154, Faith Ordway 102-97, Kasumi Hori 125-160. Baker games 155-104.

EVERGREEN — Alexis Clarke 146-169, Alissa Barber 139-111, Zoey Mikkelsen 141-194, Bella Currey 133-157, Kierra Wilcox 178-148. Baker games 156-172.

FORT VANCOUVER 2124, RIDGEFIELD 1754

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

FORT VANCOUVER — Lilly Peschka 185-182, Danika Iosty 178-172, Lia Harris 203-177, Annabelle Wiley 167-169, Erin Narvasa 168-193. Baker games 146-184.

RIDGEFIELD — Alina Breitengross 153-119, Natalie Braunstein 161-129, Kallie Waletich 100-133, Lorena Jimenez 184-150, Avaa Shibley 200-149. Baker games 158-118.

JV — Fort 1433-1062.

HERITAGE 1520, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1366

At Big Al’s

HERITAGE — Kiley Park 97-135, Emily Langevin 112-79, Alexis Fisher 132-140, Mia Caggianese 118-148, Evalynn Ables 125-132. Baker games 144-158.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Paisley Henderson 158-120, Kahlia Holmes 105-98, Thu Pham 104-92, Brynn DeSantis 137-134, Mya Nguyen 107-85. Baker games 124-102.

VOLLEYBALL

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Yakima Valley SunDome

Friday’s matches

First Round

Kennedy Catholic vs. Wenatchee, 7 a.m.

Kamiakin vs. Mount Rainier, 7 a.m.

Gonzaga Prep vs. Graham-Kapowsin, 7 a.m.

Olympia vs. North Creek, 7 a.m.

Jackson vs. Curtis, 7 a.m.

Richland vs. Lake Stevens, 8:45 a.m.

Camas vs. West Valley-Yakima, 8:45 a.m.

Skyline vs. Puyallup, 8:45 a.m.

Quarterfinals

4:15 p.m.

Loser-out matches

2:15 p.m.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Yakima Valley SunDome

Thursday’s matches

Play-in Round

Auburn Riverside vs. Lynnwood, 9:45 a.m.

Monroe vs. Kelso, 9:45 a.m.

Holy Names Academy vs. Seattle Prep, 9:45 a.m.

Silas vs. Lake Washington, 9:45 a.m.

First Round

Bishop Blanchet vs. Snohomish, 11:45 a.m.

Auburn Riverside/Lynnwood winner vs. Peninsula, 1:30 p.m.

Ferndale vs. Gig Harbor, 11:45 a.m.

Monroe/Kelso winner vs. Mead, 1:30 p.m.

Prairie vs. Bellevue, 11:45 a.m.

Holy Names/Seattle Prep winner vs. Mt. Spokane, 1:30 p.m.

Meadowdale vs. North Thurston, 11:45 a.m.

Silas/Lake Washington winner vs. Lakeside, 1:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals & loser-out matches

5:15 p.m. and 6:45 p.m.

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Yakima Valley SunDome

Friday’s matches

First Round

Fife vs. Washington, 8:45 a.m.

Sammamish vs. Burlington-Edison, 8:45 a.m.

North Kitsap vs. Enumclaw, 10:45 a.m.

Ephrata vs. Columbia River, 10:45 a.m.

Mark Morris vs. Ellensburg, 10:45 a.m.

Sedro-Woolley vs. Ridgefield, 10:45 a.m.

Pullman vs. White River, 10:45 a.m.

Black Hills vs. Lynden, 12:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

8:45 p.m.

Loser-out matches

5:45 p.m. and 7:15 p.m.

Loading...