Tuesday, December 6, 2022
Dec. 6, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

High school football scoreboard, results from Sept. 30

The Columbian
Published:

KELSO 28, PRAIRIE 20

Prairie 0 6 8 8—20

Kelso 14 7 0 7—28

First quarter

K — Zeke Smith 53 pass from Tucker Amrine (Tate Meade kick)

K — Connor Noah 51 run (Meade kick)

Second quarter

K — Judah Calixte 54 run (Meade kick)

P — Nathan Phongphouvanh 36 pass from Isaac Watson (kick blocked)

Third quarter

P — Alex Juhl 9 pass from Braeden Slamp (Aiden Miller pass from Slamp)

Fourth quarter

K — Zeke Smith 15 pass from Amrine (Meade kick)

P — Aiden Miller 15 pass from Slamp (kick blocked)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — Prairie: Colby Majewski 7-36, Braeden Slamp 4-24, Pierson Lameh 6-20, Isaac Watson 1-6, Aiden Miller 1-(minus-1). Kelso: Conner Noah 24-183, Judah Calixte 17-116, Lukas Naiser 4-21, Tucker Amrine 3-(minus-2).

PASSING — Prairie: Braeden Slamp 8-13-0-139, Isaac Watson 4-12-0-73; Kelso: Tucker Amrine 9-16-0-134.

RECEIVING — Prairie: Aiden Miller 3-72, Alex Juhl 3-39, Nathan Phongphouvanh 1-36, Even Davis 1-1. Kelso: Zeke Smith 5-133, Lukas Naiser 1-1, Brett Hoover 3-0.

EVERGREEN 20, MOUNTAIN VIEW 14

Evergreen 13 0 7 0—20

Mtn. View 0 14 0 0—14

First quarter

E — Jayden Crace 2 run (run failed)

E — Jonathan Landry 71 pass from Crace (Cristian Chavarria kick))

Second quarter

MV — Jacob Martin 23 pass from Mitch Johnson (Owen Purvis kick)

MV — Kedyn Bolds 3 run (Purvis kick)

Third quarter

E — Arthur Ban 41 pass from Khalil Osbin (Gavin Herbert kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Evergreen: Shaudez Grant 6-44, Mark Williams 11-29, LaDaimien McCord 5-20, Jonathan Landry 4-1, Jayden Crace 8-7, Khalil Osbin 1-(-5). Mountain View: Mitch Johnson 17-66, Porter Drake 11-38, Kedyn Bolds 5-12, JJ Thompson
2-8.

PASSING — Evergreen: Jayden Crace 5-10-0-124, Khalil Osbin 2-3-0-44. Mountain View: Mitch Johnson 17-26-2-156.

RECEIVING — Evergreen: Jonathan Landry 3-108, LaDaimien McCord 1-4, Arthur Ban 2-44, Anthony Lamberth 1-12. Mountain View: Jacob Martin 7-79, Kyle Chen 4-44, Porter Drake 3-23, Akili Kamau 2-3, JJ Thompson 1-6.

SKYVIEW 51, HERITAGE 0

Heritage 0 0 0 0—0

Skyview 44 7 0 0–51

First quarter

S — Gavin Packer 42 run (Ethan McClinton kick)

S — Trey Jacobs 25 run (McClinton kick)

S — Riley Artis 31 pass from Jake Kennedy (McClinton kick)

S — Safety, runner tackled in end zone

S — Kennedy 12 run (McClinton kick)

S — Levi Webb 15 run (McClinton kick)

S — Emmett Stein 27 interception return (McClinton kick)

Second quarter

S — Eric Botnen 8 run (Giovanni Mejia kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING— Heritage: Aeven Napoleon 6-0, Evan Buckman 7-19, Michael Houston 5-12, Vitaliy Melnyk 2-23. Skyview: Gavin Packer 1-42, Trey Jacob 1-25, Jake Kennedy 1-12, Levi Webb 1-15, Eric Botnen 2-27, James Poindexter 3-13, Brett Barrio 7-18, Rex Allinger 2-7, Tyler Ludahl 2-4.

PASSING — Heritage: Nathaniel Vega 4-9-3-9. Skyview: Jake Kennedy 3-3-0-63, James Poindexter 8-10-0-96.

RECEIVING — Heritage: Vitaliy Melnyk 2-2, Dillon Alexander 1-0, Aeven Napoleon 1-7. Skyview: Jonathan Stromberg 1-19, Riley Artis 2-44, Cameron Crooks 1-10, Matt Glaus 1-17, Micah Robison 1-12, Andrew Orinio 1-23, Jack Santic 1-2, Emmett Stein 2-31.

WASHOUGAL 34, RIDGEFIELD 27

Washougal 14 0 6 14—34

Ridgefield 7 14 6 0—27

First quarter

R — Rocco Wright 11 run (Brandon Rogers kick)

W — Sam Evers 8 pass from Holden Bea (Koby Johnson kick)

W — Jayson Graham 34 pass from Bea (Johnson kick)

Second quarter

R — Isaiah Cowley 34 pass from Logan DeBeaumont (Rogers kick)

R — Cowley 29 pass from DeBeaumont (Rogers kick)

Third quarter

W — Bea 2 run (kick blocked)

R — Wright 4 run (kick failed)

Fourth quarter

W — Evers 7 pass from Bea (Johnson kick)

W — Graham 72 interception return (Johnson kick)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — Washougal: Bea 19-48, Liam Atkin 4-9. Ridgefield: Wright 22-112, Cly Stephens 14-81.

PASSING — Washougal: Bea 21-37-1-231. Ridgefield: DeBeaumont 15-33-1-209.

RECEIVING — Washougal: Evers 7-87, Atkin 4-42, John Costa 3-29, Graham 2-36, William Cooper 2-11, Thad MacDonald 2-10, Talon Connelly 1-12. Ridgefield: Cowley 10-168, Carter Ferber 2-29, Brayden Malella 1-8, Noah Stromberg 1-3, Wright 1-1.

COLUMBIA RIVER 28, R.A. LONG 7

R.A. Long 7 0 0 0—  7

Col. River 0 14 7 7—28

First quarter

RAL — Theodore Mauricio 10 pass from Shaun Mize (Layne Oberloh kick)

Second quarter

CR — Adam Watts 3 run (Hayden Pena kick)

CR — Watts 5 run (Gage Newman kick)

Third quarter

CR — Nicholas Ianello 4 run (Newman kick)

Fourth quarter

CR — Ianello 1 run (Newman kick)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — R.A. Long: Jaxon Pleas 7-21, TraMayne Jenkins 1-6, Aeybel Millian 1-(minus 15), Mize 5-(minus 19), Team 1-(minus 3). Columbia River: Nicholas Ianello 11-105, Watts 15-100, Elijah Anguiano 9-56, Julean Morales 4-22, Levi Hongel 2-20, Jacobi Fobbs 1-8, Ethan Long 1-4, Lukas Otoupal 1-(minus 2), Team 1-(minus 3).

PASSING — R.A. Long: Mize 8-17-1-59, Aizak Rothwell 1-2-0-2. Columbia River: Watts 6-11-0-79.

RECEIVING — R.A. Long: Jenkins 4-29, Rothwell 2-15, Mauricio 2-12, Millian 1-5. Columbia River: Thomas Blau 3-42, Satchel Baskette 1-19, Ha’aheo Delarose 2-18.

WOODLAND 29, HOCKINSON 27

Woodland 0 19 0 10—29

Hockinson 7 0 7 13—27

First quarter

H — Jarod Oldham 3 run (John Charles kick)

Second quarter

W — Brett Martynowicz 4 run (Diego Almodovar kick)

W — Keaton Northcut 35 run (kick failed)

W — Northcut 15 pass from Martnowicz (kick failed)

Third quarter

H — Kasen Niemitalo 4 pass from Oldham (Charles kick)

Fourth quarter

W — Almodovar 21 FG

H — Charles 50 pass from Oldham (2 pt. conversion failed)

W — Northcut 40 run (Almodovar kick)

H — Oldham 1 run (Charles kick)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — Woodland: Elijah Anderson 26-79, Keaton Northcut 10-85, Brett Martynowicz 3-8, Landon Utter 1-11, Justin Philpot 1-15. Hockinson: John Charles 4-30, Jarod Oldham 9-38.

PASSING — Woodland: Brett Martynowicz 14-27-0-160; Hockinson: Jarod Oldham 24-35-2-250, Andon Stenerson 1-1-0-50.

RECEIVING — Woodland: Keaton Northcut 6-73, Elijah Anderson 3-31, Justin Philpot 3-36, Drew Burns 1-15, Landon Utter 1-5. Hockinson: Drew Stockton 6-52, Tristan Maldonado 6-101, John Charles 4-65, Ryder Stenerson 1-7, Kasen Niemitalo 5-60, Zachary Chung 1-15, Shey Yarbough 1-0, Carter Cameron 3-26.

SETON CATHOLIC 45, COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON 14

Columbia-WS 0 7 7 0—14

Seton 13 14 12 6—45

First Quarter

SC — Mason Sullivan fumble recovery (Zachary Nieda kick)

SC — Ryker Ruelas 11 pass from Kolten Gesser (kick miss)

Second Quarter

CWS — Petey Schlegel 30 pass from Wesley White (Wyatt Stelma kick)

SC — Ryan Stuck 10 pass from Gesser (Nieda kick)

SC — Joe Callerame 38 run (Nieda kick)

Third Quarter

SC — Ruelas 29 pass from Gesser (kick miss)

CWS — Bryce Wang 98 interception return (Stelma kick)

SC — Ruelas 10 pass from Gesser (kick blocked)

Fourth Quarter

SC — Stuck 20 pass from Gesser (run fail)

INDIVIDUAL STATS

RUSHING — Columbia-White Salmon, Wesley White 16-110, Petey Schlegel 16-100, Landon Castilla 10-36, Bryce Wang 2-7, Wyatt Stelma 1-2, Deegan Bryan 1-2. Seton Catholic, Joe Callerame 14-156, Joshua Perez 5-25, Ryker Ruelas 2-7, Caden Sullivan 1-(minus 3), Xavier Crank 3-(minus 7), Brady Milam 2-(minus 12).

PASSING — Columbia-White Salmon, Wesley White 2-9-1-40, Wyatt Stelma 3-9-2-28. Seton Catholic, Kolten Gesser 26-46-2-382, Brady Milam 3-3-0-(minus 1).

RECEIVING — Columbia-White Salmon, Petey Schlegel 1-30, Kai Brusuell 1-15, Landon Castilla 1-10, Wesley White 1-7, Jaden Wang 1-6. Seton Catholic, Ryker Ruelas 9-159, Max Ackerman 5-93, Ryan Stuck 4-50, Teddy Wieczorek 5-35, Joe Callerame 3-23, Nathan Beave 1-13, Lance Lee 1-10, Dalton Woods 1-(minus 2).

CASTLE ROCK 47, FORT VANCOUVER 25

Castle Rock 7 20 13 7—47

Fort Vanc. 0 7 0 18—25

First quarter

CR — David Garcia 1 run (Lane Partridge kick)

Second quarter

CR — Partridge 38 pass from Stephen Ibsen (Partridge kick)

CR — Ibsen 3 run (kick failed)

FV — Evan Mendez 48 pass from Kaeleb Cvitkovich (Cvitkovich kick)

CR — Ibsen 36 run (Partridge kick)

Third quarter

CR — Partridge 67 pass from Ibsen (Partridge kick)

CR — Owen Langdon 24 run (kick blocked)

Fourth quarter

FV — Mendez 27 pass from Cvitkovich (pass fails)

FV — Cvitkovich 19 run (pass failed)

CR — Wyatt Orth 33 run (Partridge kick)

FV — Mendez 73 pass from Cvitkovich (pass failed)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — Castle Rock: Owen Langdon 10-84, David Garcia 7-9, Ian Burton 2-3, Stephen Ibsen 6-108, Wyatt Orth 8-58, Chase Rusher 1-13, Trevor Rogan 1-2. Fort Vancouver: Jordan Oldfield 2-(minus-3), Kaeleb Cvitkovich 14-40, Anthony Peake 3-8, Tayvon Vance 1-15.

PASSING — Castle Rock: Stephen Ibsen 7-10-0-173, Trevor Rogan 1-1-0-17. Fort Vancouver: Kaeleb Cvitkovich 15-28-0-331.

RECEIVING — Castle Rock: Owen Langdon 2-25, Lane Partridge 4-141, Joey Oveross 2-30. Fort Vancouver: Jordan Oldfield 1-(minus-1), Evan Mendez 10-252, Brayden Vilendre 3-63, Anton Hill 1-17.

MARK MORRIS 50, HUDSON’S BAY 13

M. Morris 6 23 7 14—50

Hudson’s Bay 0 0 7 6—13

First quarter

MM — Deacon Dietz 15 run (kick blocked)

Second quarter

MM — Dietz 13 pass from Kellen Desbiens (Kobe Parlin run)

MM — Parlin 18 run (Justus McCann run)

MM — Langston Bartell 31 pass from Desbiens (Desbiens kick)

Third quarter

MM — Bartell 22 pass from Desbiens (Desbiens kick)

HB — Dean Castillo 1 run (Joey Roeper kick)

Fourth quarter

MM — Dietz 26 run (Desbiens kick)

HB — Castillo 14 run (run failed)

MM — Rylan Jewell 5 run (Desbiens kick)

MOUNT TAHOMA 54, BATTLE GROUND 41

Mt. Tahoma 20 20 14 0 —54

Battle Grnd 14 13 7 7—41

First quarter

MT — Jah-Jah Abdullah 52 pass from Derrick McKinney (2-PAT failed)

BG — Noah Currie 26 pass from Kameron Spencer (Saveliy Tkachenko kick)

MT — Derrick McKinney 4 run (2-PAT failed)

MT — Josiah Maxey-Johnson 45 pass from McKinney (2-PAT  good)

BG — Currie 42 pass from Spencer (Tkachenko kick)

Second Quarter

MT — Abdullah 36 pass from McKinney  (2-PAT failed)

MT — McKinney 40  run (2-PAT failed)

BG — Saveliy Tkachenko 4 pass from Spencer (2-PAT failed)

MT — Abdullah 40 pass from McKinney (2-PAT good)

BG — Reid Davis 27 pass from Spencer (Tkachenko kick)

Third quarter

MT — Safety

MT — McKinney 33 run (2-PAT failed)

BG — Artem Bahnyuk 15 pass from Spencer  (Tkachenko kick)

MT — McKinney 86 run (2-PAT failed)

Fourth Quarter

BG — Bahnyuk 64 pass from Spencer  (Tkachenko kick)

OTHER WASHINGTON SCORES

Friday’s Games

Aberdeen 24, Black Hills 14

Adna 12, Wahkiakum 7

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 56, Republic 0

Anacortes 42, Sedro-Woolley 20

Auburn Mountainview 40, Kent Meridian 8

Auburn Riverside 27, Kentlake 14

Bethel 21, Olympia 13

Bremerton 47, North Mason 7

Brewster 14, Lake Roosevelt 13

Cascade (Everett) 39, Oak Harbor 14

Cascade (Leavenworth) 40, Quincy 6

Cashmere 30, Ephrata 15

Cedarcrest 42, Shorecrest 0

Charles Wright Academy 48, Tulalip Heritage 38

Chewelah 34, Asotin 7

Clallam Bay 64, Mary Knight 6

Clarkston 50, North Central 7

Columbia (Hunters) 46, Northport 30

Colville 54, Medical Lake 0

Connell 41, College Place 0

Coupeville 35, Friday Harbor 3

DeSales 76, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 0

East Valley (Yakima) 20, Selah 14

Eastside Catholic 24, O’Dea 17

Eatonville 27, Tenino 22

Eisenhower 21, Davis 7

Emerald Ridge 40, South Kitsap 12

Entiat 56, Yakama Tribal 0

Ferndale 35, Marysville-Pilchuck 21

Fife 37, Clover Park 24

Foster 27, Interlake 26

Freeman 33, Deer Park 7

Garfield 55, Ballard 6

Glacier Peak 42, Mariner 7

Goldendale 55, Granger 0

Gonzaga Prep 49, Ridgeline 12

Hazen 37, Mercer Island 22

Hoquiam 33, Elma 30

Inchelium 68, Selkirk 30

Inglemoor 21, Everett 14

Kennedy 40, Federal Way 8

Kittitas 55, Cle Elum/Roslyn 16

Lake Stevens def. Jackson, forfeit

Lake Washington 41, Redmond 21

Lakes 70, Silas 28

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 58, Colfax 34

Lakeside (Seattle) 39, Nathan Hale 7

Lakewood 19, Archbishop Murphy 14

Liberty (Spangle) 41, Davenport 27

Liberty 28, Juanita 21

Lincoln 28, West Seattle 17

Lincoln 43, Bonney Lake 32

Lindbergh 57, Evergreen (Seattle) 20

Lynden 21, Sehome 12

Manson 20, Tonasket 14

Marysville-Getchell 28, Mount Vernon 27

Mead 21, Central Valley 17

Meadowdale 43, Foss 7

Monroe 49, Mountlake Terrace 7

Montesano 35, Shelton 13

Moses Lake 28, Wenatchee 7

Mount Baker 68, Blaine 16

Mount Si 43, Issaquah 6

Muckleshoot 66, Evergreen Luth. 0

Naches Valley 33, Kiona-Benton 0

Naselle 54, Oakville 6

Newport-Bellevue 44, Bellevue 0

Nooksack Valley 48, Meridian 15

North Kitsap 58, Bainbridge 0

Ocosta 55, Chief Leschi 42

Odessa 72, Wellpinit 42

Okanogan 62, Oroville 6

Omak 39, Chelan 20

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 41, Morton/White Pass 8

Pomeroy 66, Touchet 0

Post Falls, Idaho 23, Mt. Spokane 17, OT

Prosser 52, Ellensburg 15

Puyallup 40, Rogers (Puyallup) 0

Quilcene 60, Concrete 12

Rainier 38, Ilwaco 14

Rainier Beach 42, Roosevelt 7

Raymond 20, Forks 7

Richland 49, Pasco 0

River View 53, Warden 6

Riverside 34, Newport 7

Rochester 38, Centralia 6

Royal 51, Wahluke 3

Seattle Prep 54, Blanchet 19

Sequim 27, Kingston 14

Skyline 14, Bothell 10

Southridge 51, Walla Walla 0

Spanaway Lake 42, Stadium 0

Springdale 32, Curlew 16

Squalicum 28, Burlington-Edison 21

Stanwood 37, Arlington 6

Sultan 16, Granite Falls 13

Sumner 34, Graham-Kapowsin 31

Sunnyside 35, Eastmont 20

Tahoma 27, Decatur 3

Toledo 38, Onalaska 12

Toppenish 60, Wapato 0

Tri-Cities Prep 20, Dayton/Waitsburg 16

University 47, Ferris 26

Vashon Island 17, Klahowya 14

W. F. West 28, Tumwater 7

Waterville-Mansfield 60, Soap Lake 12

West Valley (Spokane) 35, East Valley (Spokane) 10

West Valley (Yakima) 49, Hermiston, Ore. 42

Wilbur-Creston 64, Cusick 24

Yelm 63, North Thurston 0

Loading...