Saturday, December 3, 2022
Dec. 3, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

High school football scoreboard, results from Oct. 21

The Columbian
Published:

CAMAS 49, UNION 13

Union 0 6 0 7—13

Camas 21 7 21 0—49

First quarter

C — Zach Blair 4 pass from Taylor Ioane (Ethan Ouchi kick)

C — Blair 23 pass from Ioane (Ouchi kick)

C — Konnor Limnell 2 pass from Ioane (Ouchi kick)

Second quarter

C — Ioane 10 run (Ouchi kick)

U — Tyson Fuehrer 1 run (kick block)

Third quarter

C — Reid Tennant 5 run (Ouchi kick)

C — Titan Brody 9 run (Ouchi kick)

C — Said Abdullah 1 run (Ouchi kick(

Fourth quarter

U — Chase Lofton 26 pass from AJ Attaran (Jacob Hall kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Union: Clayton Maus 10-75, Cody Zehner 10-8, Tyson Fuehrer 8-16, AJ Attaran 8-33. Camas: Titan Brody 7-75, Reid Tennant 9-39, Taylor Ioane 6-31, Beau Harlan 2-11, Said Abdullah 6-20, AJ Hroza 1-(-3).

PASSING — Union: Tyson Fuehrer 5-11-1-38, AJ Attaran 4-8-0-67. Camas: Taylor Ioane 15-24-0-177, Grady Milholen 1-1-0-0.

RECEIVING — Union: Caden Drobinski 4-69, Chase Lofton 3-37, Toby Smoot 1-3, AJ Attaran 1-(-3). Camas: Trenton Swanson 4-83, Zach Blair 3-33, Konnor Limnell 2-12, Sam Stark 2-20, Reid Tennant 1-13, Easton McCarty 3-15, Titan Brody 1-1.

SKYVIEW 39, BATTLE GROUND 6

Skyview 7 14 18 0—39

Bat. Ground 0 6 0 0— 6

First quarter

S — Riley Artis 28 pass from Jake Kennedy (Ethan McClinton kick)

Second quarter

S — Levi Webb 1 run (run failed)

BG — Saveliy Tkachenko 64 pass from Munro Smith (kick failed)

S — Trey Jacob 2 run (Hezechariah Po Ching pass from Jacob)

Third quarter

S — Gavin Packer 52 pass from Kennedy (run failed)

S — Kennedy 12 run (kick failed)

S — Kennedy 5 run (pass failed)

PRAIRIE 13, EVERGREEN 6

Prairie 0 7 6 0—13

Evergreen 0 6 0 0—6

Second quarter

P — Aidan Miller 32 pass from Braeden Slamp (Ashton Fergason kick)

E — Jonathan Landry 85 kickoff return (kick blocked)

Third quarter

P — Slamp 5 run (kick blocked)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Prairie: Pierson Lameh 13-78, Preston Hill 9-33, Slamp 8-58, Colby Majewski 6-23, Alex Ford 4-(minus 1), Miller 3-26, Team 2-(minus 10). Evergreen: Mark Williams Jr. 6-15, Jayden Crace 10-(minus 1), Shaudez Grant 4-20, Landry 3-49, Khalil Osbin 1-(minus 9).

PASSING — Prairie: Slamp 11-19-1-82. Evergreen: Crace 6-7-0-75, Osbin 3-8-1-31.

RECEIVING — Prairie: Miller 6-55, Ethan Cabral 2-5, Alex Juhl 2-1, Brayden Petrowski 1-11. Evergreen: Landry 5-80, Anthony Lamberth II 3-24, LaDaimien McCord 1-2.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 48, HERITAGE 6

Mtn. View 27 14 7 0—48

Heritage 0 6 0 0—6

First Quarter

MV — Kedyn Bolds 35 run (Christian Wilson kick)

MV — Akili Kamau 65 run (kick failed)

MV — Ayden Denbo 38 pass from Aiden Nicholson (Wilson kick)

MV — Bolds interception return (Wilson kick)

Second Quarter 

MV — Porter Drake 53 pass from Cash Cook (Wilson kick)

MV — Dallas Hobbs 10 run (Wilson kick)

Heritage — Vitaliy Melnyk 2 run (kick failed)

Third Quarter    

MV — Drake 82 run (Wilson kick)

Individual Statistics

RUSHING — Mountain View: Kedyn Bolds 1-35, Mitch Johnson 1-12, Akili Kamau 1-65, Cash Cook 2-17, JJ Thompson 1-20, Dallas Hobbs 1-11, Porter Drake 1-82, Cameron Magnussen 1-1, De’marion Holliman 1-5. Heritage: Evan Buckman 20-100, Aeven Napoleon 4-30, Michael Houston 9-15, Ashton Renteria 1-12, Vitaliy Melnyk 1-2.

PASSING — Mountain View: Mitch Johnson 4-5-0-82, Cash Cook 1-1-0-53. Heritage: Michael Houston 7-8-1-14, Nathaniel Vega 0-1-0-0

RECEIVING— Mountain View: JJ Thompson 1-7, Akili Kamau 1-16, Ayden Denbo 1-38, Porter Drake 2-71, Jacob Martin 1-3. Heritage: Vitaliy Melnyk 2-2, Jackson Graham 1-1, Luke Melvin 1-3, Dillon Alexander 1-5, Evan Buckman 1-3, Aeven Napoleon 1-0.

WASHOUGAL 28, COLUMBIA RIVER 23

Washougal 14 3 3 8—28

Col.River 0 10 0 13—23

First quarter

W — Liam Atkin 4 run (Koby Johnson kick)

W — Atkin 6 run (Johnson kick)

Second quarter

CR — FG, Gage Newman 30

W — FG, Johnson 32

CR — Adam Watts 1 run (Newman kick)

Third quarter

W — FG, Johnson 25

Fourth quarter

CR — Watts 10 run (Newman kick)

W — Atkin 13 run (William Cooper run)

CR — Watts 10 run (no PAT)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Washougal: Liam Atkin 24-131, Holden Bea 12-67, William Cooper 2-12. Columbia River: Levi Hongel 1-(minus-2), Nicholas Ianello 3-4, Adam Watts 12-53, Elijah Anguiano 3-14.

PASSING — Washougal: Holden Bea 14-23-0-135. Columbia River: Adam Watts 28-37-1-335.

RECEIVING — Washougal: Liam Atkin 5-16, Sam Evers 3-42, Jayson Graham 1-6, Talon Connelly 3-38, William Cooper 2-33. Columbia River: Thomas Blau 9-138, Chris Parkin 8-63, Elijah Anguiano 2-17, Satchel Baskette 1-8, Jacobi Fobbs 4-31, Levi Hongel 3-15, Hayden Rupp 1-12.

MARK MORRIS 14, WOODLAND 12

Woodland 0 6 6 0—12

Mark Morris 0 6 0 8—14

Second quarter

W — Cade Northcutt 8 run (run failed)

MM — Justin McCann 30 run (run failed)

Third quarter

W — Landon Utter 7 run (run failed)

Fourth quarter

MM — Cade Warren 6 pass from Kellen Desbiens (Desbiens pass)

Individual statistics

Not available

SETON CATHOLIC 53, FORT VANCOUVER 6

Seton 14 20 6 13—53

Fort 0 0 0 6—  6

First quarter

SC — Joe Callerame 41 run (Dalton Woods kick)

SC — Callerame 1 run (Woods kick)

Second quarter

SC — Jacob Williams 1 run (Woods kick)

SC — Callarame 62 interception return (kick failed)

SC — Williams 11 run (Woods kick)

Third quarter

SC — Callerame 62 pass from Kolten Gesser (kick failed)

Fourth quarter

SC — Ryker Ruelas 15 pass from Gesser (Woods kick)

SC — Lukas Morse 26 interception return (kick failed)

FV — Evan Mendez 11 pass from Kaeleb Cvitkovich (pass failed)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — Seton Catholic: Callerame 7-94, Williams 14-34, Ruelas 1-3, Team 1-(minus 12). Fort Vancouver: Jordan Oldham 14-72, Cvitkovich 11-43, Denis Zayels 2-4, Brayden Vilendre 1-(minus 2), Mendez 1-(minus 4).

PASSING — Seton Catholic: Gesser 11-11-202-2. Fort Vancouver: Cvitkovich 8-23-113-1.

RECEIVING — Seton Catholic: Nathan Beaver 3-85, Ruelas 3-31, Callerame 2-64, Williams 2-7. Fort Vancouver: Tayvon Vance 2-39, Anton Hill 2-25, Vilendre 1-13, Oldham 1-4.

CASTLE ROCK 43, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 0

C. Rock 0 14 29 0—43

KWC 0 0 0 0—0

Second quarter

CR — Stephen Ibsen 5 run (2-PAT failed)

CR — Owen Langdon 27 pass from Ibsen (2-PAT good)

Third quarter

CR — Ian Burton 10 run (2-PAT good)

CR — Langdon 6 run (2-PAT good)

CR — Stephen Ibsen 6 run (2-PAT failed)

CR — Langdon 46 run (kick good)

WASHINGTON SCORES

Thursday’s Games

Central Valley 35, Ferris 0

Clallam Bay 68, Washington School For The Deaf 31

Kamiakin 32, Richland 28

Sunnyside 20, Wenatchee 7

W. F. West 42, Aberdeen 15

Friday’s Games

Adna 7, Onalaska 6

Anacortes 26, Burlington-Edison 7

Arlington 35, Inglemoor 0

Auburn 52, Todd Beamer 8

Auburn Mountainview 20, Auburn Riverside 14

Black Hills 38, Shelton 34

Blanchet 36, Ballard 28

Bonney Lake 42, Stadium 0

Brewster 48, Tonasket 29

Cascade (Everett) 30, Cedarcrest 0

Cashmere 41, Chelan 7

Colfax 40, Asotin 20

Concrete 58, Lummi 8

Connell 42, Kiona-Benton 6

Coupeville 78, La Conner 0

Curlew 32, Inchelium 30

Curtis 48, South Kitsap 6

Dayton/Waitsburg 12, Warden 7

East Jefferson Co-op 18, Klahowya 13

Eastmont 48, Eisenhower 0

Eastside Catholic 41, Rainier Beach 21

Edmonds-Woodway 33, Mountlake Terrace 13

Ellensburg 10, East Valley (Yakima) 7

Ephrata 20, Prosser 17

Everett 17, Meadowdale 0

Federal Way 48, Kentwood 20

Ferndale 28, Stanwood 7

Forks def. Pe Ell/Willapa Valley, forfeit

Franklin 14, Ingraham 13

Franklin Pierce 34, White River 7

Freeman 20, Newport 0

Gig Harbor 42, Central Kitsap 0

Glacier Peak 55, Jackson 0

Goldendale 56, Cle Elum/Roslyn 12

Granger 12, White Swan 0

Hanford 28, Walla Walla 0

Hermiston, Ore. 44, Pasco 20

Highline 50, Foster 0

Hoquiam 29, Centralia 12

Interlake 37, Evergreen (Seattle) 20

Kennedy 50, Tahoma 7

King’s 56, Granite Falls 0

Kittitas 58, Highland 6

La Salle 34, Wahluke 7

Lake Stevens 56, Kamiak 10

Lake Washington 41, Juanita 17

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 30, Colville 13

Liberty (Spangle) 21, Reardan 0

Liberty 30, Hazen 14

Liberty Christian 54, Pomeroy 20

Lincoln 49, Chief Sealth 7

Lynden 48, Lakewood 3

Lynden Christian 61, Blaine 13

Marysville-Pilchuck 31, Mount Vernon 14

Mead 41, Cheney 7

Monroe 49, Snohomish 7

Morton/White Pass 42, Ilwaco 0

Mossyrock def. Winlock, forfeit

Mount Baker 41, Meridian 6

Mt. Rainier 17, Kentridge 14

Mt. Spokane 31, Gonzaga Prep 27

Muckleshoot Tribal School 54, Oakville 12

Naches Valley 14, Toppenish 13

Napavine 54, Raymond 0

Naselle def. Taholah, forfeit

Neah Bay 38, Quilcene 0

Newport-Bellevue 31, Mercer Island 10

North Beach 14, Toutle Lake 6

North Kitsap 54, Sequim 6

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 20, Davenport 14

O’Dea 33, Garfield 6

Oak Harbor 36, Marysville-Getchell 14

Okanogan 61, Manson 18

Olympic 40, North Mason 6

Omak 45, Cascade (Leavenworth) 15

Port Angeles 28, Kingston 7

Pullman 46, East Valley (Spokane) 0

Quincy 43, Medical Lake 30

Renton 28, Sammamish 18

River Ridge 26, North Thurston 7

River View 14, Columbia (Burbank) 12

Riverside 24, Deer Park 6

Royal 69, College Place 0

Sedro-Woolley 48, Archbishop Murphy 0

Sehome 38, Squalicum 20

Selah 48, Grandview 13

Selkirk 30, Northport 26

Shorewood 27, Shorecrest 7

Skyline 17, Issaquah 0

Soap Lake def. Bridgeport, forfeit

Southridge 38, Kennewick 37

Springdale 66, Columbia (Hunters) 26

Tenino 38, Montesano 23

Timberline 24, Capital 8

Toledo 35, Kalama 0

Touchet 69, Yakama Tribal 0

Tumwater 56, Rochester 7

Washington 35, Steilacoom 28

West Seattle 17, Nathan Hale 10

West Valley (Spokane) 33, Rogers (Spokane) 13

West Valley (Yakima) 41, Moses Lake 35

Woodinville 7, North Creek 5

Yelm 58, Peninsula 14

Zillah 55, Wapato 0

Columbia (White Salmon) vs. La Center, ppd.

Kelso vs. Othello, ccd.

OREGON SCORES

Friday’s Games

Bandon 61, Rogue River 6

Banks 56, Valley Catholic 0

Barlow 36, Reynolds 12

Caldera 20, Redmond 19

Camas Valley 54, Bonanza 42

Cascade Christian 56, St. Mary’s 13

Central 31, Dallas 10

Central Catholic 49, Clackamas 7

Colton 50, Gervais 6

Coquille 42, Douglas 6

Cove def. Wallowa, forfeit

Crane 38, Elgin 0

Creswell 14, Pleasant Hill 7

Days Creek 36, Glendale 34

Dayton 44, Jefferson 3

Eagle Point 49, South Eugene 3

Elmira 50, Harrisburg 13

Estacada 60, Parkrose 7

Grant 70, McDaniel 6

Gresham 49, David Douglas 14

Heppner 14, Grant Union 0

Hermiston 44, Pasco, Wash. 20

Imbler 36, Union 0

Jefferson PDX 29, Lincoln 0

Jesuit 40, Mountainside 10

Joseph 55, Monument/Dayville 18

Junction City 50, Cottage Grove 13

Kennedy def. Newport, forfeit

La Grande 33, Pendleton 20

La Pine 28, Burns 25

Lake Oswego 14, Tigard 6

Lakeview 37, Phoenix 6

Lebanon 35, Crescent Valley 7

Lost River 66, Crosspoint Christian 6

Lowell 42, Toledo 18

Madras def. The Dalles, forfeit

Marist 27, Cascade 22

Marshfield 28, Hidden Valley 0

Mazama 44, Henley 36

McKay 42, Corvallis 25

Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 58, Echo 19

Myrtle Point 68, Alsea 12

North Bend 33, Ashland 27, OT

North Medford 52, McNary 6

North Valley 34, Brookings-Harbor 14

Oakland 48, Gold Beach 8

Perrydale 42, Mohawk 12

Philomath 35, Klamath 6

Powder Valley 46, Adrian 14

Powers 52, Riddle 6

Putnam 34, Canby 21

Rainier def. Corbett, forfeit

Regis 44, Willamina 9

Roosevelt 18, Franklin 8

Santiam 78, Sheridan 0

Santiam Christian 36, Scio 0

Seaside 28, Astoria 0

Sheldon 56, Grants Pass 6

Siletz Valley Early College 38, Jewell 12

Siuslaw 20, Sisters 7

South Medford 37, Roseburg 0

South Salem 42, Sprague 12

South Umpqua 47, Sutherlin 6

South Wasco County 40, Pine Eagle 0

Summit 49, Mountain View 23

Sunset 36, Aloha 6

Thurston 54, Willamette 0

Tillamook 17, Scappoose 14, OT

Vale 45, Nyssa 0

Waldport 52, Oakridge 14

Warrenton 48, North Marion 0

Wells 44, Cleveland 16

West Albany 21, Silverton 20

West Linn 58, Lakeridge 6

Weston-McEwen def. Riverside, forfeit

Westview 40, Beaverton 0

Woodburn 41, La Salle 0

Loading...