Tuesday, December 6, 2022
Dec. 6, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Week 4 high school football scoreboard

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

4A Greater St. Helens

W L

Skyview (3-1) 0 0

Battle Ground (2-2) 0 0

Camas (1-3) 0 0

Union (1-3) 0 0

3A Greater St. Helens

W L

Evergreen (4-0) 0 0

Prairie (3-1) 0 0

Kelso (2-2) 0 0

Mountain View (2-2) 0 0

Heritage (0-4) 0 0

2A Greater St. Helens

W L

Washougal (3-1) 2 0

Ridgefield (2-2) 2 0

Mark Morris (3-1) 1 1

Hockinson (2-2) 1 1

Hudson’s Bay (2-2) 1 1

Woodland (2-2) 1 1

Columbia River (1-3) 0 2

R.A. Long (0-4) 0 2

1A Trico

W L

La Center (3-1) 0 0

Castle Rock (3-1) 0 0

King’s Way Chr. (2-1) 0 0

Seton Catholic (2-2) 0 0

Fort Vancouver (1-3) 0 0

Columbia-WS (0-4) 0 0

Thursday’s score

Ridgefield 53, Hudson’s Bay 27

Friday’s scores

Battle Ground 71, Heritage 0

Skyview 48, Kamiak 20

Camas 45, Kelso 21

Union 40, Prairie 20

Woodland 28, Columbia River 21

Hockinson 48, R.A. Long 6

Washougal 39, Mark Morris 22

Montesano 57, Castle Rock 12

Hanford 34, Mountain View 28

Stevenson 40, Seton Catholic 37

Evergreen 46, Foss 0

Elma 41, Columbia-White Salmon 7

Idle: Kalama, King’s Way Christian

SATURday’s GAME

La Center 49, Connell 7

THURSDAY, SEPT. 22

Lake Quinault at Washington School for the Deaf, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 30

Castle Rock at Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Camas at Kamiak, 6 p.m.

La Center at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Mt. Tahoma at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union at Coeur d’Alene (ID), 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay vs. Mark Morris, 7 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Skyview, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

LA CENTER 49, CONNELL 7

Connell 0 0 0 7—  7

La Center 14 21 14 0—49

First quarter

LC — Lane Roberts 19 run (Ben Rembisz kick)

LC — Parker McKinney 96 interception return (Rembisz kick)

Second quarter

LC — Levi Giles 22 pass from Tru Feldman (Rembisz kick)

LC — Jalen Ward 1 run (Rembisz kick)

LC — Davari Grauer 65 pass from Feldman (Rembisz kick)

Third quarter

LC — Grauer 80 kickoff return (Rembisz kick)

LC — Clayton Muffett 1 run (Rembisz kick)

Fourth quarter

C — Jackson Forsyth 2 run (Lukas Mandler kick)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — Connell: Forsyth 15-55, Mckay Barberich 7-7, Kellen Riner 4-14, Carson Lloyd 3-(minus 10). La Center: Ward 10-60, Roberts 4-38, Isaac Chromey 4-31, Feldman 4-8, Austin Nixon 1-20, Giles 1-8, Muffett 1-1, Team 2-(minus 5).

PASSING — Connell: Lloyd 7-14-2-91. La Center: Feldman 9-11-0-204.

RECEIVING — Connell: Riner 3-59, Forsyth 1-17, Jacob Davis 1-10, Cade Clyde 1-4, Landen Choi 1-1. La Center: Giles 3-47, Grauer 2-107, Houston Coyle 2-22, Tyler Normine 1-8.

CAMAS 45, KELSO 21

Kelso 0 7 14 0—21

Camas 17 7 14 7—45

First quarter

C — Trenton Swanson 48 pas from Taylor Ioane (Ethan Ouchi kick)

C — Ethan Ouchi 23 FG

C — Reid Tennant 1 run (Ouchi kick)

Second quarter

K — Ethan Mitchell 80 interception return (Tate Meade kick)

C — Reid Tennant 14 run (Ouchi kick)

Third quarter

C — Taylor Ioane 1 run (Ouchi kick)

K — Bannick Allen 14 pass from Tucker Amrine (Meade Kick)

C — Swanson 15 pass from Ioane (Ouchi kick)

K — Amrine 1 run (Meade kick)

Fourth quarter

C — Ioane 15 run (Ouchi kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Kelso: Judah Calixte 5-47, Lukas Naiser 1-38, Conner Nash 12-31, Laurence Bostic 5-16, Tucker Amrine 5-11, team 1-(-11). Camas: Reid Tennant 14-77, Taylor Ioane 8-66, Beau Harlan 6-52, Titan Brody 9-35, AJ Hroza 1-1, Nikko Speer 1-0, team 1-(-7).

PASSING — Kelso: Amrine 5-13-1-61. Camas: Taylor Ioane 25-36-1-303.

RECEIVING — Kelso: Zeke Smith 2-45, Bannick Allen 2-12, Easton Marshall 1-4.  Camas: Trenton Swanson 7-125, Konnor Limnell 6-79, Zach Blair 6-56, Easton McCarty 2-17, Reid Tennant 2-15, Titan Brody 2-11.

UNION 40, PRAIRIE 20

Prairie 0 6 6 8—20

Union 7 16 10 7—40

First Quarter

U — Tyson Fuehrer 4 run (Jacob Hall kick)

Second Quarter

U — Clayton Maus 4 run (pass fail)

U — AJ Attaran 44 pass from Fuehrer (Hall kick)

P — Alex Juhl 30 pass from Braeden Slamp (run fail)

U — Hall 29 field goal

Third Quarter

U — Fuehrer 2 run (Hall kick)

P — Brayden Petrowski 1 pass from Slamp (pass fail)

U — Hall 25 field goal

Fourth Quarter

U — Maus 6 run (Hall kick)

P — Aiden Miller 24 pass from Slamp (Colby Majewski pass from Slamp)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Prairie, Alex Ford 6-35, Braeden Slamp 5-37, Colby Majewski 4-14. Union, Cody Zehner 15-87, Clayton Maus 8-84, Tyson Fuehrer 12-70, Luke Burbank 8-56, Chase Lofton 1-10.

PASSING — Prairie, Braeden Slamp 13-21-0-146. Union, Tyson Fuehrer 21-31-0-219.

RECEIVING — Prairie, Aiden Miller 4-59, Ethan Cabral 4-12, Alex Juhl 2-48, Brayden Petrewski 2-25, AJ Burke 1-2. Union, Chase Lofton 8-80, AJ Attaran 4-77, Toby Smoot 3-30, Ben Hallead 5-19, Cody Zehner 1-13.

WASHOUGAL 39,                    MARK MORRIS 22

Mark Morris 7 0 7 8— 22

Washougal 14 3 14 7— 39

First quarter

W — Garrett Mansfield 4 run (Koby Johnson kick)

W — Sam Evers 72 pass from Holden Bea (Johnson kick)

MM — Justus McCann 1 run (kick good)

Second quarter

W — Johnson 32 FG

Third quarter

MM — Kobe Parlin 3 run (kick good)

W — Evers 59 pass from Bea (Johnson kick)

W — Bea 65 run (Johnson kick)

Fourth quarter

MM — Deacon Dietz 51 run (Kellen Desbiens run)

W — Bea 8 run (Owen Edwards pass from Bea)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Mark Morris: Rylan Jewell 15-58, Kobe Parlin 9-46, Kellen Desbiens 4-11, Justus McCann 8-28, Cade Warren 3-13, Deacon Dietz 1-51; Washougal: Holden Bea 10-84, Liam Atkin 1-12, Garrett Mansfield 4-25, William Cooper 11-83.

PASSING — Mark Morris: Desbiens 10-22-0-92; Washougal: Bea 12-16-0-230; Kaden Fautt 0-0-0-0.

RECEIVING — Mark Morris: Langston Bartell 3-44, Dossen Morrow 2-6, Kobe Parlin 3-29, Ryan Jewell 1-12, Justus McCann 1-9; Washougal: John Costa 3-16, Sam Evers 5-176, Liam Atkin 1-9, William Cooper 1-9, Talon Connelly 2-18.

WOODLAND 28,                          COLUMBIA RIVER 21

River 0 7 0 14—21

Woodland 7 7 7 7—28

First quarter

W — Daeton Lofgren 2 run (Diego Almondovar kick)

Second quarter

CR — Adam Watts 10 run (Gage Newman kick)

W — Lofgren 5 run (Almondovar kick)

Third quarter

W — Elijah Andersen 4 run (Almondovar kick)

Fourth quarter

CR — Watts 4 run (Newman kick)

W — Lofgren 1 run (Almondovar kick)

CR — Reece Mickel 16 pass from Watts (Newman kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Columbia River: Watts 12-23, Elijah Anguiano 2-16, Levi Hongel 3-15, Nicholas Ianello 2-5, Thomas Blau 1-1. Woodland: Andersen 31-182, Keaton Northcut 3-27, Daeton Lofgren 6-15, Brett Martynowicz 3-5, Team 3-(-4).

PASSING — Columbia River: Watts 9-14-142, Satchel Baskette 1-1-24. Woodland — Martynowicz 8-12-70.

RECEIVING — Columbia River: Blau 5-103, Mickel 2-18, Joseph Pena 2-13, Jacob Fobbs 1-20, Anguiano 1-12. Woodland: Drew Burns 3-23, Northcut 2-21, Andersen 1-15, Justin Philpot 1-11, Landon Utter 1-0.

HOCKINSON 48, R.A. LONG 6

Hockinson 14 14 17 3—48

RA Long 0 6 0 0—  6

First quarter

H — Jarod Oldham 2 run (John Charles kick)

H — John Charles 2 run (Charles kick)

Second quarter

RAL — Layne Oberloh 35 FG

H — Charles 96 pass from Oldham (Charles kick)

H — Charles 48 pass from Oldham (Charles kick)

RAL — Layne Oberloh 46 FG

Third quarter

H — Carter Cameron 2 pass from Oldham (Charles kick)

H — Charles 35 FG

H — Drew Stockton 2 pass from Oldham (Charles kick)

Fourth quarter

H — Trevor Holmes 35 FG

SKYVIEW 48, KAMIAK 20

Kamiak 0 0 6 8—20

Skyview 7 14 21 6—48

First quarter

S — Gavin Packer 34 pass from Jake Kennedy (Ethan McClinton kick)

Second quarter

S — Trey Jacob 21 run (McClinton kick)

S — Kennedy 5 run (McClinton kick)

Third quarter

S — Packer 94 kickoff return (McClinton kick)

S — Riley Artis 40 pass from Kennedy (McClinton kick)

K — Manuel Yniguez 16 pass from Ben’tre Worthy (kick blocked)

S — Packer 49 pass from Kennedy (McClinton kick)

Fourth quarter

K — Jullian Notoa 3 run (T’Andre Waverly pass from Worthy)

S — Eric Botnen 75 run (kick blocked)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Kamiak: Nottoa 19-75, Worthy 8-19, Miles Moffett 4-8, Chance Loudenback 1-1, Zamari Mitchell 1-5, Waverly 1-5, Team 1-(minus 7). Skyview: Jacob 9-34, Levi Webb 6-27, Kennedy 4-27, Eric Botnen 1-75, Team 2-(minus 12).

PASSING — Kamiak: Worthy 16-26-0-169. Skyview: Kennedy 9-12-0-226.

RECEIVING — Kamiak: Waverly 7-74, Loudenback 2-30, Yniguez 2-25, Nottoa 2-7, Onkar Bhangu 2-11, Moffett 1-22. Skyview: Artis 3-74, Packer 2-83, Jonathan Stromberg 1-40, Jacob 1-19, Gavin Poffenroth 1-10.

St. Helens 62,                          Fort Vancouver 22

St. Helens 8 8 32 14—62

Fort Vancouver 0 8 6 8—22

First Quarter

SH — Skyler Bjornstrom 75 run (2 pt. conversion good)

Second Quarter

SH — Mason Stroud 20 pass from Tyler Tolles (2 pt. conversion good)

FV — Kaeleb Cvitkovich 3 run (2 pt. conversion good)

Third Quarter    

SH — Korbyn Lee 45 pass from Tolles (2 pt. conversion good)

SH — Tolles 4 run (2 pt. conversion good)

SH — Jordan Johsnon 18 run )2 pt. conversion good)

SH — Carson Salisbury 4 run (2 pt. conversion good)

FV — Jordan Oldfield 45 run (2 pt. conversion failed)

Fourth Quarter    

SH — Bjornstrom 20 pass from Tolles (Garrett Smith kick)

SH — Salisbury 5 run (Smith kick)

FV — Evan Mendez 20 pass from Cvitkovich (2 pt. conversion good)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — St. Helens: Skylar Bjornstrom 10-120, Connor Weiss 6-29, Ethan Smith 4-21, Jordan Johnson 3-22, Tyler Tolles 3-6, Carson Salisbury 7-56, Aaron Liebelt 1-5. Fort Vancouver: Kaeleb Cvitkovich 13-57, Jordan Oldfield 15-81, Evan Mendez 1-20

PASSING — St. Helens: Tyler Tolles 7-14-0-138. Fort Vancouver: Kaeleb Cvitkovich 10-24-3-133

RECEIVING — St. Helens: Korbyn Lee 3-70, Mason Stroud 1-20, Noah Vanderzanden 1-3, Jayce Graham 1-25, Skylar Bjornstrom 1-20. Fort Vancouver: Brayden Vilendre 3-19, Jordan Oldfield 2-22, Evan Mendez 4-77, Anton Hill 1-15

BATTLE GROUND 71,               HERITAGE 0

BG 21 35 2 13—71

Heritage 0 0 0 0—0

First quarter

BG — Angel Lopez 7 run (Saveily Tkachenko kick)

BG — Lopez 16 pass from Kameron Spencer (Tkachenko kick)

BG — Artem Bahnyuk 73 pass from Spencer (Tkachenko kick)

Second quarter

BG — Reid Davis 26 pass from Spencer (Tkachenko kick)

BG — Lopez 16 run (Tkachenko kick)

BG — Bahnyuk 54 run (kick failed)

BG — Jacob Champine 21 run (Tkachenko kick)

BG — Leithan Reynolds 3 run (Jacob Champine run)

Third quarter

BG — Safety, runner tackled in end zone

Fourth quarter

BG — Jordan Young 16 run (Tkachenko kick)

BG — Ethan Adams 12 run (kick failed)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Battle Ground: Angel Lopez 6-68, Kameron Spencer 6-20, Jacob Champine 2-22, Artem Bahnyuk 2-60, Jack Champine 2-35, Quinten Overholser 6-2, Tristan Harrier 2-17, Leithan Reynolds 3-7, Jordan Young 2-26, Ethan Adams 5-66. Heritage: Evan Buckman 7-4, Nathaniel Vega 4-(-15), Aeven Napoleon 5-7, Ramek Sterling 4-10, No. 15 1-(-4), No. 35 2-18, Logan Lewi 2-(-8), Amari Lopez Santillano 2-7, No. 36 1-(-3).

PASSING — Battle Ground: Kameron Spencer 6-10-1-170, Quinten Overholser 1-1-0-39. Heritage: Nathaniel Vega 4-8-0-5, Ramek Sterling 0-2-0-0, Logan Lewi 1-3-1-7.

RECEIVING — Battle Ground: Angel Lopez 3-63, Artem Bahnyuk 1-73, Reid Davis 1-26, Jose Rivas 1-39, Noah Currie 1-17. Heritage: Vitaily Melynk 1-6, Antonio Pacheco-Sherman 2-(-1), No. 85 1-0, Yonathan Daniel 1-7.

FRIDAY’S WASHINGTON SCORES

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 64, Cusick 30

Anacortes 47, Lakewood 6

Auburn 20, Mt. Rainier 17

Auburn Riverside 48, Kent Meridian 3

Battle Ground 71, Heritage 0

Bonners Ferry, Idaho 46, East Valley (Spokane) 6

Bremerton 61, Kingston 30

Camas 45, Kelso 21

Cascade (Everett) 55, Jackson 21

Cascade Christian 43, East Jefferson 8

Cedarcrest 42, Shorewood 14

Chelan 55, Oroville 13

Chiawana 39, Richland 27

Chief Leschi 70, Crescent 24

Chief Sealth 34, West Seattle 8

Coeur d’Alene, Id. 28, Woodinville 14

College Place 33, Naches Valley 28

Columbia (Burbank) 58, Goldendale 26

Colville 42, Newport 22

Coupeville 46, La Conner 0

Curlew 42, Northport 6

Darrington 44, Tulalip Heritage 30

Dayton/Waitsburg 53, White Swan 8

East Valley (Yakima) 29, Ephrata 28

Eastlake 54, Issaquah 13

Eastmont 41, Davis 0

Eastside Catholic 56, Roosevelt 0

Eatonville 38, Bellevue Christian 20

Ellensburg 39, Grandview 0

Elma 41, Columbia (White Salmon) 7

Evergreen (Vancouver) 46, Foss 0

Federal Way 42, Kentridge 7

Forks 49, Ilwaco 6

Franklin 35, Lincoln 14

Garfield 48, Blanchet 6

Gig Harbor 44, Capital 21

Gonzaga Prep 28, Mead 21

Graham-Kapowsin 23, Bellarmine 0

Hanford 34, Mountain View 28

Hockinson 48, R.A. Long 6

Inchelium 22, Springdale 14

Kennedy, Ore. 21, Dayton 0

Kennewick 21, Kamiakin 20

Kentlake 31, Todd Beamer 22

King’s 52, Blaine 6

Klahowya 50, Life Christian Acad. 0

La Salle 22, Kiona-Benton 6

Lake Roosevelt 18, Liberty (Spangle) 7

Lake Washington 42, Hazen 20

Lakes 53, Stadium 7

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 36, Freeman 27

Lewis and Clark 47, Ridgeline 27

Liberty 37, Newport-Bellevue 10

Liberty Bell 54, Concrete 12

Lincoln 35, Mount Tahoma 21

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 40, Davenport 0

Lindbergh 21, Interlake 13

Lynden 24, Sedro-Woolley 21

Manson 48, Highland 13

Mariner 33, Marysville-Getchell 6

Marysville-Pilchuck 21, Oak Harbor 19

Meridian 41, Friday Harbor 0

Monroe 70, Lynnwood 26

Montesano 57, Castle Rock 12

Morton/White Pass 16, Rainier 6

Moses Lake 25, Central Valley 22

Mountlake Terrace 27, Shorecrest 6

Napavine 46, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 6

Nathan Hale 40, Cleveland 6

Nooksack Valley 63, Hoquiam 20

North Creek 21, Bothell 14

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 25, Asotin 7

O’Dea 45, Seattle Prep 0

Oakville 94, Evergreen Lutheran 32

Okanogan 34, Chewelah 7

Olympia 42, South Kitsap 33

Omak 26, Deer Park 21

Othello 70, Selah 7

Peninsula 48, North Thurston 12

Pomeroy 86, Yakama Tribal 0

Powder Valley, Ore. 46, Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 8

Pullman 42, Rogers (Spokane) 27

Quincy 33, Brewster 6

Rainier Beach 48, Ballard 21

Raymond 34, Adna 2

Redmond 37, Everett 0

Renton 43, Foster 0

Riverside 56, Medical Lake 0

Rocklin, Calif. 16, Glacier Peak 14

Sehome 31, Burlington-Edison 7

Selkirk 32, Columbia (Hunters) 28

Sequim 36, Port Angeles 32

Shadle Park 49, North Central 0

Shelton 21, Rochester 7

Silas 35, Juanita 28

Skyline 13, Mount Si 7

Skyview 48, Kamiak 20

Snohomish 43, Edmonds-Woodway 27

South Whidbey 53, Bellingham 9

Squalicum 35, Archbishop Murphy 3

St. Helens, Ore. 62, Fort Vancouver 22

St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 54, Garfield-Palouse 48, 4OT

Stanwood 35, Mount Vernon 3

Stevenson 40, Seton Catholic 37

Sultan 28, Sammamish 21

Sumner 40, Puyallup 10

Sunnyside 41, West Valley (Yakima) 20

Sunnyside Christian 56, Touchet 21

Tenino 40, Onalaska 6

Timberline 37, Central Kitsap 0

Toppenish 34, Cashmere 19

Tri-Cities Prep 35, Cle Elum/Roslyn 0

Tumwater 56, Centralia 7

Union 40, Prairie 20

University 27, Cheney 8

W. F. West 35, Black Hills 0, OT

Wahkiakum 51, Ocosta 0

Walla Walla 23, Pasco 15

Warden 25, Granger 6

Washington 28, Clover Park 8

Washougal 39, Mark Morris 22

Waterville-Mansfield 66, Bridgeport 0

Wellpinit 56, Republic 6

Wenatchee 17, Eisenhower 8

West Linn, Ore. 45, Lake Stevens 6

West Valley (Spokane) 23, Clarkston 0

Woodland 28, Columbia River 21

Yelm 65, River Ridge 7

Zillah 45, Wahluke 6

OREGON SCORES

Barlow 21, Clackamas 14, OT

Bend 35, Canby 0

Central Catholic 35, Nelson 7

Century 39, Aloha 0

Churchill 26, Willamette 14

Dallas 26, West Albany 21

Eagle Point 42, North Eugene 21

Estacada 38, Astoria 0

Franklin 35, Lincoln 14

Grant 15, Jefferson PDX 0

Hidden Valley 27, Ashland 20

Hillsboro 35, Centennial 0

Hood River 21, Forest Grove 8

La Grande 47, Molalla 0

Lake Oswego 42, McMinnville 12

Lebanon 42, Corvallis 39

Marshfield 47, Klamath 7

Milwaukie 27, La Salle 22

North Marion 54, Corbett 6

North Medford 27, North Salem 13

Oregon City 57, Beaverton 20

Pendleton 42, Ridgeview 0

Putnam 42, Parkrose 0

Redmond 21, Glencoe 20

Reynolds 28, Gresham 14

Roosevelt 35, Cleveland 6

Sandy 41, David Douglas 6

Scappoose 53, Madras 6

Scio 40, Salem Academy 21

Sheldon 62, McNary 6

Silverton 39, South Albany 35

South Medford 48, South Salem 35

Springfield 51, South Eugene 0

Tigard 40, Liberty 7

Tualatin 36, Westview 15

Vernonia 34, Sheridan 8

West Linn 45, Lake Stevens, Wash. 6

Weston-McEwen 38, Stanfield 6

Woodburn 13, Seaside 6

Yamhill-Carlton 46, Rainier 8

THURSDAY’S GAMES

RIDGEFIELD 53,
HUDSON’S BAY 27

Ridgefield 0 20 6 27—53

Hud. Bay 0 13 7 7—27

Second quarter

HB — Mateo Varona 38 run (kick blocked)

R — Carter Ferber 47 pass from Logan DeBeaumont (Brandon Rogers kick)

R — Isaiah Cowley 40 pass from DeBeaumont (Rogers kick)

R — Wyatt Bartroff 86 blocked field goal return (kick failed)

HB — Aqeel Bauman 22 pass from Dean Castillo (Joey Roeper kick)

Third quarter

R — Rocco Wright 3 run (kick failed)

Fourth quarter

HB — Castillo 3 run (Roeper kick)

R — Ben Concannon 22 pass from DeBeaumont (pass failed)

R — Ferber 11 pass from DeBeaumont (Rogers kick)

HB — Varona 25 pass from Castillo (Roeper kick)

R — Wright 3 run (Rogers kick)

R — Cash Hill 1 pass from DeBeaumont (Rogers kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Ridgefield: Rocco Wright 17-127, Cly Stephens 3-7, Sam Clark 1-1. Hudson’s Bay: Mateo Varona 21-123, Dean Castillo 3-29, Rafael Bauman 8-4, William Clark 1-(-9).

PASSING — Ridgefield: Logan DeBeaumont 19-25-0-291. Hudson’s Bay: Dean Castillo 9-15-2-192; Mateo Varona 0-1-0-0.

RECEIVING — Isaiah Cowley 6-103, Carter Ferber 7-126, Noah Stromberg 1-19, Cash Hill 3-18, Rocco Wright 1-3, Ben Concannon 1-22. Hudson’s Bay: Mateo Varona 5-135, Mykell Gipson 1-18, Talan Leon Guerrero 1-17, Rafael Bauman 1-17, Michael Brinson 1-5.

OTHER WASHINGTON SCORES

Auburn Mountainview 40, Thomas Jefferson 0

Bellevue 42, Mercer Island 0

Bethel 44, Rogers (Puyallup) 7

Emerald Ridge 42, Curtis 13

Enumclaw 27, Fife 21

Highline 58, Evergreen (Seattle) 0

Kittitas 24, River View 21

Mt. Spokane 44, Ferris 0

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 22, Washington School For The Deaf 18

Odessa 68, Wilbur-Creston 20

Olympic 16, Bainbridge 13

Orting 35, White River 14

Southridge 38, Hermiston, Ore. 0

Spanaway Lake 31, Bonney Lake 23

Steilacoom 48, Franklin Pierce 44

Tahoma 27, Kentwood 20

Loading...