Vital statistics

By

Published:

 

Births

SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON MEDICAL CENTER

Lana L. and Ross E. Simonson, Yacolt, a boy, Karsten James, April 14, 8 pounds, 3 ounces.

Katherine M. and James F. Stewart, Vancouver, a boy, Caden A., April 4, 7 pounds, 14 ounces.

Rene E. Sundby, Vancouver, a girl, Elizabeth A., April 10, 9 pounds, 8 ounces.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Ackels, Casey and Crawford, Nicole.

Alonzo, Raena and Raymond.

Anderson, Michael and Tanya. Woman’s name changed to Frederick.

Connors, Jaime and Michael.

Howe, Stacey M. and Jeremy P.

Jackson, Erica Dawn and Steven Kelly.

LaRue, Alexis A. and LaRue II, Darrel C.

Lowry Jr., James William and Lowry, Susan Michelle.

Niemitalo, Kari and James.

Nolan, Angie L. and Michael C. Woman’s name changed to Sidenquist.

Reid, Brinda G. and Reid Sr., Robert M.

Sandhu, Rajinder Kaur and Sukhmander.

Stevenson, Melodie Jo and Jeffrey Scott.

Tiolengco, Conrad San Miguel and Leonor Sigua.

Trinidad, Vallapa and Juan.

PETITIONS FILED

Ankrum, Corlene Marie and Massart, Steven Raoul.

Burris, Andrew Allen and Melissa Renee.

Gehert, Sherry L. and Joseph T.

Hightower, Mark W. and Merri A.

Loe, Christy S. and Shawn M.

Unruh, Dawn D. and Jonathan Michael.

PETITIONS FOR LEGAL SEPARATION

Mattila, Debra A. and David C.

Marriage licenses

Applications Filed April 19

Adair, Christopher Dean, 19, Vancouver, and Lipp, Kristin Elizabeth, 23, Vancouver.

Albee, Russell Scottsdale, 30, Vancouver, and Wilhelm, Elisha Jane, 27, Vancouver.

Bridger, John Arnold, 40, Vancouver, and Douglas, Betty Jane, 40, Vancouver.

Erickson, Patrick William, 39, Vancouver, and Decker, Leeta Lorraine, 40, Vancouver.

Harms, Michael Gene, 51, Ridgefield, and Cone, Veronica Marie, 40, Ridgefield.

Krause Jr., John Peter, 26, Vancouver, and Paradee, Sarah Dawn, 27, Vancouver.

Lyons, Marcus Earl, 37, Vancouver, and Barber, Jennefer Lynn, 32, Vancouver.

Martichuski II, Thomas George, 31, Vancouver, and Beavers, Ashley Anne, 25, Vancouver.

St. Arnauld, Justin Paul, 27, Vancouver, and Sillivan, Stacey Dyanne, 26, Vancouver.

Scheetz, John Joseph, 49, Vancouver, and Brooks, Gwendolyn Lorrainne, 44, Vancouver.

Sciaretta, Matthew Raymond, 24, Amboy, and Buckner, Laura Christine, 21, Camas.

Shirokov, Alexksandr, 26, Vancouver, and Bogunova, Natalija Aleksejevna, 27, Vancouver.

Simmons, Larry Loyad, 58, Vancouver, and Atkinson, Denise Gail, 53, Battle Ground.

Smookler, Harlan Stuart, 60, Vancouver, and Moralde, Glenda Igot, 27, Vancouver.

Wells Jr., Garrett Alan, 24, Vancouver, and Nylund, Kayley Annmarie, 21, Vancouver.

Applications Filed April 20

Aguilar-Hernande, Bernardo Placido, 26, Vancouver, and Estrada-Gallardo, Yuridia, 22, Vancouver.

Anderson, Kenneth Herbert, 46, Vancouver, and Urbach, Monica Schwartz, 42, Vancouver.

Bittner, Robert, 29, Bratislava, Slovakia, and Born, Mindy Christine, 31, Portland.

Blackburn, Paul Gregory, 29, Beaverton, Ore., and Cummings, Ana Maria, 37, Vancouver.

Campbell, John William, 72, Vancouver, and Whitfield, Jane Gillis, 70, Vancouver.

Motil, Gary Kenneth, 21, Vancouver, and Moore, Nicole Constance, 23, Vancouver.

Peach, Damien Eric, 30, Vancouver, and Hayes, Misty Jon, 33, Vancouver.

Suarez, Alfredo, 46, Vancouver, and Aguayo, Luz Maria Carrillo, 36, Vancouver.

Applications Filed April 21

Boyko, Andriy Volodymyrovich, 23, Portland, and Paliyeva, Olga Vasiliyevna, 21, Ferndale.

Curtiss, Jim Carl, 75, Vancouver, and Waser, Robin Marie, 55, Vancouver.

Hughes, James Lee, 44, Vancouver, and Daniels, Dena Marie, 46, Vancouver.

Koblik, Vitaliy Pavlovich, 22, Vancouver, and Lyubchik, Sofiya Petrovna, 18, Portland.

Malm, Benjamin Craig, 31, Vancouver, and Lawson, Heather Anne, 23, Vancouver.

Misener, Jeffrey David, 39, Vancouver, and Lee, Catherine Ann, 49, Vancouver.

Ortiz, Pedro Martinez, 26, Tacoma, and Hernandez, Sujey L., 23, Cornelius, Ore.

Pierce Sr., Victor Vallentino, 52, Vancouver, and Crowell, Lorraine Denise, 37, Vancouver.

Rugh, Robert Lloyd, 37, Vancouver, and Wilson, Sarah Rebecca, 30, Vancouver.

Shipley, Robert John, 29, Vancouver, and Jacobs-Levardo, Melissa Lee, 28, Vancouver.

Tanner, Alexander Gabriel, 27, Cornelius, Ore., and Zoller, Megan Eileen, 27, Camas.

Torres-Zuniga, Jorge, 35, Washougal, and Carbajal-Caloca, Maria Liliana, 36, Washougal.

Vaughan, Elon Elijah, 42, Vancouver, and Stacy, Cheryl Ann, 45, Vancouver.

Applications Filed April 22

Ancheta, Nicholas Tristan, 27, Vancouver, and McCarthy, Jennifer Anne, 26, Vancouver.

Armstrong, Christopher Patrick, 27, Vancouver, and Aday, Melissa Marie, 26, Vancouver.

Becker, Christopher Gordon, 30, Vancouver, and Cox, Melissa Breanne, 25, Vancouver.

Carrier, Brock John, 22, Vancouver, and Grosz, Britny Lynn, 21, Brush Prairie.

Craw, Brian Douglas, 26, Tualatin, Ore., and Remillard, Jessica Justine, 26, Tualatin, Ore.

Kasziewicz, Jesse Lee, 26, Washougal, and Foster, Sara Marie, 29, Washougal.

Kelly, Danny Allen, 55, Battle Ground, and Varney, Elizabeth Hannah, 44, Battle Ground.

Kilcup, James Daniel, 24, Vancouver, and Moller, Carli Rachelle, 23, Vancouver.

Yseinov, Yusein Aliev, 28, Vancouver, and Markova, Nedelina Georgieva, 21, Vancouver.

Applications Filed April 23

Berry, Eli Feo, 33, Beaverton, Ore., and Williams, Brandy Lea, 30, Beaverton, Ore.

Bruckelmyer, Dale Edward, 70, Duluth, Minn., and Tanninen, Jeanette Cynthia, 63, Battle Ground.

Burckhard, Steven Joseph, 55, Vancouver, and Begley, Constance Ellen, 52, Vancouver.

Donnelly, Matthew Philip, 35, Gresham, Ore., and Parks, Danielle Nicole, 29, Gresham, Ore.

Reida, Tracy Ross, 51, Vancouver, and Amanova, Dinara Rustamovna, 47, Vancouver.

Sherman, Tony Russell, 48, Decatur, Texas, and Holt, Judithy Lynn, 50, Decatur, Texas.

Spagnolo, Jacob Anthony, 29, Vancouver, and Golden, Lorressa Ann, 27, Vancouver.

Court sentencings

The Columbian’s policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk’s Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges: Roger Bennett, John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Ed Poyfair, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Ken Eiesland, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Jeff Whitteman, Greg Gonzales and Kelli Osler. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Kelli Osler, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Dan Stahnke, Clayton Spencer, Sonya Langsdorf and Mary Arden.

JUVENILE

Gaines, Jarred D., 15, 1806 N.E. 104th St., 20 days, 12 months probation, 60 hours community service, accomplice to residential burglary. (Schienberg, April 22)

Garcia-Nava, Carlos, 16, 4100 N.W. Fruit Valley Road, 10 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, delivery of marijuana. (Poyfair, April 19)

Gosnell, John M., 16, 6408 N.E. 52nd Circle, 7 days, 15 months probation, 28 hours community service, possession of marijuana and assault-2. (Johnson, April 20)

Underwood, Jacob, 16, 6818 N.E. 62nd Court, 15 to 36 weeks, burglary-2. (Johnson, April 20)

SUPERIOR

Bartlett, Dusty Lee, 35, address not available, 366 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Lewis, April 23)

Beckel, Jeremy Joseph, 29, address not available, 17 months, residential burglary – domestic violence, assault-3 – domestic violence and harassment (felony – death threats) – domestic violence. (Johnson, April 21)

Bernal-Maciel, Oracio, also known as Juarez-Pedraza, Miguel, 24, 6405 Hazel Dell Ave., 17 days, possession of methamphetamine and forgery. (Nichols, April 23)

David, Vincent Allen Laki, also known as David, Vinsent, 18, no address, 366 days, assault-2. (Nichols, April 23)

Henry, Jeremy Wayne, 31, 785 Lakeshore Drive, Woodland, 20 days, theft-2. (Nichols, April 23)

Landrum, Curt Hamilton, 33, 10205 N.E. Fourth Ave., 18 months, three counts possession of a stolen firearm, unlawful possession of a firearm-2 and possession of methamphetamine. (Nichols, April 23)

Lyons, Rebekah Janeen, 19, address not available, 120 days, theft of a motor vehicle. (Nichols, April 23)

Montiel, Armando Rocha, 29, 6811 N.E. 121st Ave., 180 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Nichols, April 23)

Thompson, Charles Casey Allan, 39, 2330 E. 14th St., 24 months, rioting while armed with a deadly weapon (felony). (Johnson, April 21)

Yancey, Darius Dawann, 22, 8703 N.E. 36th Ave., 122 months, kidnapping-1 with sexual motivation and promoting commercial sexual abuse of a minor. (Nichols, April 23)

DISTRICT

Figurazh, Oleg I., 23, 16020 N.E. 89th St., 5 days, $200, theft-3. (Swanger, April 22)

Hawley, Meshayla M., 19, 7811 N.W. Ninth Ave., 2 days, $100, theft-3 and bail jumping on a misdemeanor or gross misdemeanor. (Eiesland, April 20)

Holm, George Addison, 26, 5710 N.E. 67th Court, 2 days, $900, DWS/revoked and negligent driving. (Langsdorf, April 20)

Landrum, Curt Hamilton, 33, 10205 N.E. Fourth Ave., 10 days, $400, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, April 22)

Lane, David Bruce, 63, 1304 N.E. 88th St., 1 day, $100, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, April 26)

Turner, Nathaniel Robert, 29, 301 N.E. 61st St., 105 days, $1,425, DUI and 3 counts-DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, April 26)