Community sports scoreboard

By

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Nov. 27

Sunday Mixed 4s — Men: Justin Hays 585. Women: Ruth Whitlock 510.

Nov. 28

Timber Seniors — Men: Jeff Hogue 647. Women: Judy Dumond 495.

Nov. 29

Phone Rangers — Men: Curtis Hathaway 630. Women: Sue Doney 491.

Nov. 30

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Dave Crouch 697. Women: Laura McDonald 582.

Dec. 1

Manhattan — Men: Austin Gonzales 230-194-188 712.

Dec. 2

Merry Mixers — Men: Ardell Sagucio 223-249-235 721. Women: Nina Brown 174-231-171 576.

Dec. 5

Allen’s Crosley Invitational — Men: Andy Solberg 257-259-279 795. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 215-190-198 603.

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Kylle Wiebod 662. Women: Ribecca Vierck 554.

Dec. 6

Max Vanek — Men: Don Allen III 258-268-268 794. Women: .

Dec. 8

Manhattan — Men: Tony Hess 235-278-268 781.

Merry Mixups — Men: James Henderson 203-242-182 627. Women: J. Francisco 222-144-195 561.

Swingers — Women: Lori Mills 183-154-158 495.

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

No reports.

At Big Al’s

Week ending Dec. 11

Monday Night Mixed — Men: Mike Lewis 687.

Young at Heart Seniors — Men: Gerry Withey 602.

Mixed Classified — Men: John Wright 676. Women: Becky Ellis 117-161-89 367.

Renegades — Men: Charlie Simmons 677.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Dec. 2

Senior Rollers — Men: Dave Shehorn 219-200-171 590. Women: Sigrid Brown 152-193-202 547.

Playmates — Men: Larry Shay 300-219-240 759. Women: Kristen Stackhouse 222 227-264 708.

Dec. 3

Saturday Juniors — Boys: Nick Burketta 231-238-260 729. Girls: Stacey Dettling 191-210-198 599.

Saturday Preps — Boys: Timothy Laible 132-135-147 415. Girls: Kaitlyn Wright 77-101-79 257.

Bumper Buddies — Boys: Anthony Simmet 102-84 186. Girls: Nikiah Scott 74-95 169.

Dec. 4

Ball and Chain — Men: Tom Godkin 245-237-203 685. Women: Angie Godkin 246-226-206 678.

Dec. 5

Cosmopolitan — Men: Chuck Hopkins 213-214-266 693.

Spotter’s — Women: Lilly Nickelson 214-204-163 581.

Dec. 7

99 Strippers — Women: Pam Pulse 167-187-184 538.

Senior Tappers — Men: Clarence Wasser 255-223-284 762. Women: Mona Ott 255-213-233 701.

Renegades — Men: Dean Hebner 212-237-246 695. Women: Patti Convirs 204-184-235 623.

H.D. Commercial — Men: Ryan Costello 245-253-209 707.

Dec. 8

Ross Complex — Men: Bart McManus 256-181-299 736.

Women’s Classic — Debbie Watkins 142-217-178 537.

Economy — Men: Mitch Johnson 265-192-186 643. Women: Diane Teters 166-165-176 507.

At Tiger Bowl

Dec. 5

Monday Classic — Men: Harold Lynse 186-161-275-812 810 (4 games). Women: Kathy Dietrich 186-123-132-178 619 (4 games).

Dec. 6

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Kent Farmer 173-164-151 488. Women: Rhonda Bash 139-163-168 470.

Men’s Commercial — Jason Miller 194-205-244 643.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Larry Shay, Dec. 2, Hazel Dell Playmates.

300 — Mark Smudde, Dec. 5, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

299 — Danny Combs II, Dec. 6, Crosley Max Vanek.

299 — Bart McManus, Dec. 8, Hazel Dell Ross Complex.

299 — Brandon Turpin, Dec. 7, Hazel Dell Commercial.

297 — John Stackhjouse, Dec. 2. Crosley Merry Mixers.

296 — Chuck Prestrude, Dec. 7, Crosley Renegades.

288 — Austin Gonzales, Dec. 1, Crosley Manhattan.

280 — Mike Lewis, Dec. 5, Big Al’s Monday Night Mixed.




279 — Andy Burnett, Dec. 2. Crosley Merry Mixers.

279 — Nate Hatfield, Dec. 6, Big Al’s Mixed Classified.

279 — Andy Solberg, Dec. 5, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

278 — Tom Mills, Sr., Dec. 6, Crosley Max Vanek.

278, 268 — Tony Hess, Dec. 8, Crosley Manhattan.

278 — Scotty Long, Dec. 5, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

278 — Scott Shaffer, Dec. 2, Hazel Dell Playmates.

276 — Kristen Stackhouse, Dec. 2, Hazel Dell Playmates.

275 — Harold Lynse, Dec. 5, Tiger Bowl Monday Classic.

270 — Bob McCraw, Dec. 2, Hazel Dell Playmates.

269 — Danny Anderson, Dec. 4, Hazel Dell Ball and Chain.

269 — Matt Dowd, Dec. 1, Crosley Manhattan.

269 — Pat Gonzales, Dec. 8, Crosley Manhattan.

268, 268 — Don Allen III, Dec. 6, Crosley Max Vanek.

266 — Justin Hager, Dec. 5, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

266 — Chuck Hopkins, Dec. 5, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

266 — Dave Sutherland, Nov. 30, Crosley Betty’s Senior Quartet.

265 — Tom Godkin, Dec. 5, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

265 — Mitch Johnson — Dec. 8, Hazel Dell Economy.

265 — Chuck Prestrude, Dec. 1, Crosley Manhattan.

265 — Jonathan Prue, Big Al’s Renegades.

264 — Nick Saunders, Dec. 8, Crosley Manhattan.

263 — Bill Marston, Dec. 5, Big Al’s Monday Night Mixed.

262 — Nic Ramirez, Dec. 5, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

Women

264 — Kristen Stackhouse, Dec. 2, Hazel Dell Playmates.

248 — Dawn Barnes, Dec. 2, Hazel Dell Playmates.

246 — Angie Godkin, Dec. 4, Hazel Dell Ball and Chain.

244 — Mallory Huerta, Dec. 4, Hazel Dell Ball and Chain.

235 — Patti Convirs, Dec. 7, Crosley Renegades.

231 — Nina Brown, Dec. 2. Crosley Merry Mixers.

Juniors

260, 238, 231 (729 series) — Nick Burkettta, Dec. 3, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

246, 233 — Alex VanDinter, Dec. 3, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

FIGHT NIGHT XXV

Dec. 10

At Inferno Fitness and Sports

Vancouver

Main Card

155 pounds — Jack Lumsden over Thomas Pierce, Jr., unanamous decision.

170 pounds — Kola Shippentower over BobbyJane Gegory Rd 1 2:11 TKO

160 pounds — Ivan Martinez over Steve Haight 1:21 Rd 1 TKO

140 pounds — Scott Kady over Sam Selander, split decision (Fight of the Night)

170 pounds — Jason Novelli over Dustin Welch 2:46 Rd 1 TKO

205-pound No. 1 contender superfight — Hamza Salim over Paul Sims 1:59 Rd 3 TKO

170-pound No. 1 contender superifght — Tommy Takemoto over Trevor Close :46 Rd 2 KO

145-pound co-main event — Tyree Freshner over Don Wheeler 2:51 Rd 1 tapout

170-pound main event — Sean Johnson over Pietr Mikkelsen 1:19 Rd 1 TKO

Undercard

185 pounds — Jason Williams over Erik Wallway, KO 2:26 Rd 1 (Knockout of the Night)

130 pounds — Kalund Ward over Leevi Bondurant 0:53 Rd 1 tapout

Heavyweights — Casey Lumdsman over Dwight Wellwood 0:23 Rd 1 verbal submit

155 pounds — Ryan Cook over Casey Patnode 1:42 Rd 1 TKO

205 pounds — John Cheney over Chris Matthews 1:29 KO

155 pounds — Brandon Bumgardner over Joe Lamb 2:52 Rd 1 tapout

Heavyweights — Jason Padra over David Lewis 0:27 Rd 1 (Submission of the Night)

130 pounds — Andreas Rueda over Jalam Weeks 2:28 Rd 3 TKO

135 pounds — Bryan Sanchez over Jared Grey 1:38 Rd 1 TKO

170 pounds — Justin Weese over Bryan Descloux 2:29 Rd 1 TKO

WRESTLING

MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Greater St. Helens Middle School Championships

Dec. 10

At Union High School

Team scores

Frontier 291.5, Shahala 290.5, Cascade 288, Pacific 269.5, Covington 267.5, Wy’ East 213.5, Liberty 178, Skyridge 168.

JV team scores — Pacific 67, Frontier 65, Covington 45, Cascade 35, Skyridge 21, Shahala 19, Wy’East 18, Liberty 14.

Finals and placewinners

70 pounds — Vitaly Manolov(PAC) pinned Broderick Lukens (Lib) 1:25. 3. Marty Haller (Covington). 4, Isaiah Abdul (Pacific JV). 5, Troy Ewers (WyEast). 6, Aaron Avery (Shahala).

75 pounds — Ryan Logan (Pacific) d. Caden Tyndal (Frontier). 3. Quentin Petcu (Cascade). 4, Michael Strickland (Liberty). 5, Takoda Jepsen (Skyview). 6, Tyler Morales (Shahala).

80 pounds — Aaron Sawyer (Skyridge) pinned Neithan Stanley (Covington). 3, Seth Kinsey (Frontier). 4, Ryan Taylor (Frontier JV). 5. Quentin Krogstad (Shahala). 6, Gideon Brown (Cascade).

85 pounds — Ammon Garrison (Frontier d. Jackson Allen (Cascade) 4-3. 3. Garrett Davies (Wy’East). 4, Isaac Erickson (Shahala). 5, Dominic Delgado (Skyridge). 6, Cole Miller (Covington).

90 pounds — Taggart Hartwig (Pacific) d. Patrick Perkins (Frontier) 12-2. 3, Rylan Thompson (Liberty). 4, Brogan Cornish (Pacific JV). 5, Levan Shividze (Cascade). 6. Jesse Stewart (Cascade NV).

95 pounds — Joe Meier (Frontier) d. Victor Morales (Shahala) 8-4. 3, Teven VanDomelen (Shahala). 4, Lucas Carpenter (Pacific). 5, Maxwell Grimes (Liberty). 6, Tyler Hawkins (WyEast).

100 pounds — Dylan Ingram (Skyridge) d. Brandon Phillips (Frontier 6-4 (OT). 3. Josh James (Pacific). 4. Nathan Miller (Shahala). 5. Triston Youngdale (Frontier JV). 6. Peyton Monda (Covington).

106 pounds — Dylan Goodpaster (Shahala) d. Jacob Hull (Covington) 9-0. 3. Matt Miller (WyEast). 4. Mike Hickey (Frontier). 5. Isaiah Av (Pacific). 6. Cody Williams (Liberty).

112 pounds — Chuck Hudgins (Shahala) d. Damon Thomas (Cascade) 9-6. 3. Kyle Moen (Wy’East). 4. Jacob Sakrison (Frontier). 5. Austin Widen (Cascade JV). 6. Izzy Wiilliams (Skyridge).

118 pounds — Sean Ramage (Skyridge) pinned Ayax Franco (Wy’East) 1:15. 3. Andrew Loreno (Cascade). 4. Josh Zylinsky (Shahala). 5. Vaschon Dills (Covington). 6. Taryn Yarnell (Covington JV).

124 pounds — Tommy Strasssenberg (Shahala) pinned Tylar Green (Cascade) 1:03. 3. Jordan Torres (Frontier). 4. Tyler Milton (Wy’East). 5. Dustin Zimmerly (Liberty). 6. Ebrahim Babajon (Covington).

130 pounds — Philip Mamontov (Frontier) d. Jacob Trump (Pacific) 8-6. 3. Levi Middling (Skyridge). 4. Garrett Mason (Covington). 5. William Lee (Shahala). 6. Austin Ogland (Wy’East).

136 pounds — Enrique Rivera (Cascade) d. Slavik Svistanov (Covington) 15-4. 3. Tyler Kerns (Frontier). 4, Travis Hullinger. 5. Jordan Delmoral (Skyridge). 6. Daniel Holmes (shahala).

145 pounds — Michael Perez (Covington) pinner Joshua Leiferman (Liberty) 1:12. 3. Chris Perry (Frontier). 4. Triston Hughes (Frontier JV). 5. Paul Ciupei (Cascade). 6. Nick McCracken (Shahala).

155 pounds — Zach Berfanger (Pacific) d. Jacob Green (Cascade) 11-5. 3. Jack Saunders (Frontier). 4. Francesco Cueto (Shahala). 5. Austin Lancaster (Covington). 6. Luke Pipkin (Liberty).

165 pounds — Dre Griggs (Cascade) d. Shanpreet Singh (Pacific) 17-0. 3. Skyler Case (Covington). 4. Thomas Chenevert (Pacific JV). 5. Nathan Krebs (Covington JV). 6. Tyler Johnston (Wy’East).

175 pounds — Nicholas Berry (Liberty) pinned Sam Hilton (Shahala) 2:21. 3. Brady Lambert (Covington). 4. Luke Friesen (Pacific). 5. Justin Healy (Wy’East). 6. Lafi Sosene (Cascade).

195 pounds — Dallas Goodpaster (Shahala) pinned Chayse Fletcher 0:36. 3. Andrew Kent (Frontier). 4. Michael Lee (Cascade). 5. Cole Safari (Pacific). 6. Trevon Davis (Covington).

HWT — Jason McCafferty (Cascade) pinned Manu Sene (Covington) 3:42. 3. Thomas Robbins (Liberty). 4. Wayne Frey (Wy’East). 5. David Welch (Liberty JV). 6. Jeff Culver (Wy’East JV).

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Lincoln School Holiday Run

Dec. 10

4.2 miles

1, Mark Tedder, 16, Battle Ground, 23:46. 2, Matthew Wolport, 35, Portland, 23:55. 3, Louis Galatz, 54, Portland, 24:41. 4, Kaden Harbertson, 15, Vancouver, 26:23. 5, David Cummings, 31, Portland, 26:27. 6, Chet Gardner, 38, Vancouver, 27:08. 7, Mario Beaudoin, 40, Camas, 27:11. 8, Noel Reyes, 15, Battle Ground, 27:18. 9, Megan Leston, 35, Washougal, 28:20. 10, Jenny Knight, 40, Vancouver, 28:41.

11, Jason P. Smith, 40, Vancouver, 29:10. 12, Juan Picho, 50, Vancouver, 29:25. 13, Teresa Lees, 32, Washougal, 29:25. 14, Curtis Roth, 56, Portland, 29:45. 15, Jack Troupe, 50, Kelso, 29:50. 16, Karl Blaeuer, 47, Oregon City, 29:51. 17, Dennis Dykes, 54, 29:54. 18, Joe Rowley, 56, Troutdale, 30:41. 19, Rolf Vellek, 42, Vancouver, 31:21. 20, Mark Staub, 55, Vancouver, 32:12.

21, Travis Drake, 32, Vancouver, 32:44. 22, Russ Zornick, 54, Vancouver, 32:56. 23, Rebecca Leong, 17, 33:09. 24, Terry Knight, 56, Vancouver, 33:19. 25, Del Scharffenberg, 66, Milwaukie, 34:05. 26, Lou Diaz, 55, Vancouver, 34:44. 27, Bryan Chapman, 60, Woodland, 35:16. 28, Mark Mansell, 51, La Center, 35:21. 29, John Kopf, 43, 35:36. 30, Pat, 39, Camas, 35:46.

31, Meghaan Jennings, 27, Vancouver, 36:05. 32, Krysta Mason, 28, Battle Ground, 36:08. 33, Megan Carroll, 30, Vancouver, 36:17. 34, Mary Shen, 50, Vancouver, 36:29. 35, Bill Fallon, 71, Vancouver, 36:43. 36, Denis Daly, 73, 36:50. 37, Julius Fernandez, 34, Vancouver, 37:24. 38, Kathy Thorpe, 48, Kelso, 38:03. 39, Ross Nudd, 30, Battle Ground, 38:13. 40, Ashley Rudolf, 24, Vancouver, 38:34.

41, K Walker, 45, 38:55. 42, Sheree Fishel, 39, Vancouver, 38:57. 43, Ian Campbell, 28, 40:31. 44, Nikole Mills, 30, 42:00. 45, Amy Campbell, 29, Vancouver, 42:01. 46, Noah Wither, 9, Yacolt, 42:06. 47, Teresa Phimister, 57, Vancouver, 42:10. 48, Dana Hecker, 47, Vancouver, 42:56. 49, Ken Andrews, 55, Vancouver, 43:04. 50, Roxie King, 50, Vancouver, 43:23.

51, Janet Fallon, 65, Vancouver, 43:24. 52, Peter Thompson, 62, Carson, 43:26. 53, Fred Robbins, 66, Vancouver, 43:44. 54, Seth Wampach, 10, 44:40. 55, Eias Martin, 9, Vancouver, 46:30. 56, Lucas Martin, 36, Vancouver, 46:31. 57, Mark Collier, 58, Vancouver, 49:49. 58, Glen Hostetter, 56, Vancouver, 51:48. 59, Priscilla Andersen, 40, 53:15. 60, Christie Stewart, 35, Vancouver, 53:16.

61, Amy Devane, 36, 53:56. 62, Ginger Rubaitz, 58, Vancouver, 54:53. 63, Dan Riley, 59, Vancouver, 55:00. 64, Sandy Riley, 56, Vancouver, 55:00. 65, Robert Withee, 40, Yacolt, 59:15. 66, Ben Withee, 11, Yacolt, 59:15. 67, Robyn Robbins, 58, 1:20:00.