Vital statistics

Published:

 

Births

Peacehealth Southwest Medical Center

Nicole A. Bourque and Ryan H. Pio, Washougal, a girl, Rylee C. Pio, June 9, 8 pounds, 13 ounces.

Amy M. and Isidoro Flores, Vancouver, a girl, Sofia H.N., July 7, 6 pounds, 11 ounces.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Cisneros, Alma and Macias, Javier.

Doyle, Philip George and Janice Ardell.

Katsuta, Kentaro and Queen S. Woman’s name changed to Faalogo.

Rivera, Steven and Venesia Raeann.

Wills, Curtis Bryan and Patricia Nicole. Woman’s name changed to Currier.

PETITIONS FILED

Ali, Fozia Shannon and Saheed, Mohammed.

Arnott, Samuel and Theresa.

Bahner, Wendy and Geoffrey.

Brown, Deborah and James.

Brown, Kassandra Ann and Brett Matthew.

Clark, Kwanta N. and Bryant, Brett D.

Clark, Stefanie and Nicholas.

Foreman, Elissa Christine and Mark Anthony.

Griffin, Emily and Dustin.

Houser, Mary D. and Ben A.

Johnson, Debra Renay and Vance Edward.

Johnson, Edwin William and Ferguson, Melissa Nicole.

Kreier, Janice and Paul.

Laws, Michael Conan and Marcia Marie.

Leeper, Pam and Chris.

McCarroll, Rena and Timothy.

Meyer-Loewen, Christine Monica and Earl Clifford.

Mocca, Jason C. and Angela Marie.

Moothart, Jodi L. and Todd A.

Pendergraft, Brandon Lee and Lesley Anne.

Pogue, Jerret and Rebekah.

Price, Marilyn and Kenneth.

Rangel, Maria and Hays, Tiffany.

Rilling, Marcel S. and Rilling Jr., David Sidney.

Roth, Amanda and Wolfe, Christopher.

Rothberg, Stefan and Suzana M.

Scott, Wendi and Hernandez, Nicholas.

Smith, Annie Beth and Jeremy Andrew.

Thilauann, Mandy and Ketmany.

Waldbauer, James McTighe and Meko Lee.

Xochihua, David Alan and Susan Louise.

PETITIONS FOR LEGAL SEPARATION

Conser, Sharon Dienstbier and Robert Vaughn.

Schock, Rockney A. and Crystal R.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED JULY 11

Anderson, Paul Ryan, 31, Portland, and Allan, Kimberlee Rae, 29, Portland.

Baker, James Thomas, 28, Austin, Texas, and Grayson, Ashley Nicole, 24, Austin, Texas.

Budd, Jason Wayne, 43, Vancouver, and Tooley, Cari Elaine, 44, Vancouver.

Campion, William Garry, 40, Vancouver, and Funk, Lori Lee, 41, Vancouver.

Collier III, John Donald, 30, Linton, Ind., and Olson, Kimberly Ann, 39, Linton, Ind.

Crowe, Edward Bradley, 21, Newport, Ore., and Powell, Dayle Murriell, 21, Vancouver.

Dennis, Raymond Edward, 40, La Center, and Anderson, Diana Lynn, 47, La Center.

Dodd, Jason Allen, 28, Vancouver, and Eastman, Sheena Leigh, 25, Vancouver.

English, Mathew Ryan, 19, Vancouver, and Castleberry, Jennifer Dannielle, 20, Vancouver.

Equihua, Patricio Sanchez, 34, Vancouver, and Santiago, Eva Vicencio, 27, Vancouver.

Galanter, Jeremy Tyler, 24, Vancouver, and Swedblom, Kirsten Marie, 23, Vancouver.

Kim, Richard Park, 83, Vancouver, and Costa, Mildred O’Dell, 80, Vancouver.

Kozaretskiy, Vitaliy Vasilyevich, 62, Vancouver, and Savina, Ludmyla Viktorovna, 56, Vancouver.

Krantz, Daniel Adam, 30, Vancouver, and Gentry, Emily Jeanne, 26, Vancouver.

Lee, Kurt West, 31, Portland, and Gwilliam, Kristi Kay, 35, Vancouver.

Meyer, Nolan James, 25, Camas, and Oyer, Kristine Marie, 25, Camas.

Nistler Jr., Jeffrey Allen, 24, Vancouver, and Hergert, Kristin Joy, 24, Vancouver.

Noakes, Scott Thomas, 35, Portland, and Williams, Kianne Raschel, 29, Portland.

Odia, Frank Michael, 48, Camas, and Pizarro, Paula Andrea Orrego, 36, Camas.

Phillips, Jean-Pierre, 50, Vancouver, and Briggs, Lisa Rae, 47, Vancouver.

Rose, Thomas Jason, 26, Vancouver, and Maguire, Katrina Louise, 30, Monmouth, Ore.

Sanneh, Lamin M., 21, Vancouver, and Jammeh, Mariama, 26, Vancouver.

Sheldon, Eric Curtis, 37, Ridgefield, and Haines, Shannon Rae, 39, Vancouver.

Wolf, Nicolas Lee, 19, Vancouver, and Gaede, Allison Britney, 20, Vancouver.

APPLICATIONS FILED JULY 12

Anderson, Ronald John, 50, Vancouver, and Harrison, Lisamarie, 45, Vancouver.

Castedo, Ricardo Dominque, 39, Vancouver, and Miller, Tina Marie, 35, Vancouver.

Claro, Eric Oscar Luna, 33, Vancouver, and Perez, Antonia Mariea, 24, Vancouver.

Davis, Eric Jon, 37, Vancouver, and Pelz, Kimberly Ann, 31, Vancouver.

Gregory, Phillip Todd, 37, Portland, and Wolf, Rachel Danielle, 33, Portland.

Hellervik, Brandon John, 39, Vancouver, and Gray-Skoro, Carrie Ann, 39, Gresham, Ore.

Horton Jr., Daniel Paul, 24, Havre, Mont., and Russell, Rylee Katelin, 21, Havre, Mont.

Ivey, Jonathan Winston, 23, Beaverton, Ore., and Dicklich, Angela Lyn, 24, Vancouver.

Johnson, Trygg Andrew, 33, Vancouver, and Terwilleger, Melody Kaye, 38, Vancouver.

Kryger, Austin Laude, 23, Vancouver, and Oberst, Heather Renee, 20, Vancouver.

Langdale, Ian Scott, 25, Camas, and Marzolf, Angel Marie, 19, Camas.

Martin, Joshua James, 29, Battle Ground, and Schneberger, Stephanie Sharon, 28, Battle Ground.

Matlock Jr., Dale Jesse, 43, Vancouver, and Gaul, Tasha Marie, 25, Vancouver.

Mendoza, Oscar Paniaqua, 23, Washougal, and Vinson, Crystal Leeann, 22, Washougal.

Norquist, Sawyer Alexander, 26, Gladstone, Ore., and Lermo, Lindsay Rae, 21, Vancouver.

Overholser, Eric Joe, 32, Vancouver, and Silva, Carly Lynn, 31, Vancouver.

Peterson, Robert William, 72, Scappoose, Ore., and Mellander, Rebecca, 63, Battle Ground.

Polley, Eric Randall, 23, Vancouver, and Matveev, Palagea, 21, Vancouver.

APPLICATIONS FILED JULY 13

August, Adam Jeffrey, 24, Vancouver, and Gonder, Ashley Lorene, 24, Vancouver.

Ballman, Spencer James, 26, Camas, and Weber, Kortinie Elizabeth, 24, Camas.

Bestul, Kevin James, 24, Vancouver, and Meyer, Lauren Alexandra, 23, Portland.

Cook, Jasen Roy, 26, Woodland, and Derocher, Rebecca Sue, 25, Woodland.

Kenney, Steven Michael, 46, Vancouver, and McConnell, Letricia Lynn, 43, Wilsonville, Ore.

MoGush, Matthew Martin, 24, Longview, and Hines, Jaimie Allene, 24, Longview.

Money, Jacob Douglas, 22, La Center, and Garcia, Amber Marie, 20, Vancouver.

Nahorn IV, William Charles, 33, Vancouver, and Roy, Vicki Jean, 33, Vancouver.

Saffer, Brent David, 34, Vancouver, and Saffer, Michelle Sanchez, 32, Vancouver.

Skube, Jacob Joseph, 24, Yacolt, and Schroeder, Shannon Rene, 23, Vancouver.

Somboun, Kapkeo, 37, Vancouver, and Gupman, Gia Nicole, 30, Vancouver.

Sweet, David Charles, 60, West Linn, Ore., and Berneck, Michelle Frances, 51, West Linn, Ore.

Wallace, Isaiah Scott, 26, Vancouver, and Marquiss, Crystal Ann, 26, Vancouver.

Youngren, Grant Matthew, 35, Washougal, and Grinage, Lindsey Ann, 38, Washougal.

Court sentencings

The Columbian’s policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk’s Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges: Roger Bennett, John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Ed Poyfair, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler and Sonya Langsdorf. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Dan Stahnke, Clayton Spencer, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden and Kristen Parcher.

JUVENILE

DelAngel-Hamblin, Osbaldo, 17, 3081 N.E. 57th Ave., 52 to 65 weeks, robbery-2. (Bennett, July 6)

Johnson, Zachary, 16, 610 N.W. 40th St., 28 days, escape-2. (Woolard, July 11)

Mayer, Patrick Mitchell, 17, Tigard, Ore., 30 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, theft-1 from a person. (Schienberg, July 6)

Renteria, Anthony Michael, 17, 4908 N.E. 101st St., 30 days, 12 months probation, 48 hours community service, theft-1 from a person. (Woolard, July 12)

Richardson, John Justin, 16, 2800 N.E. 172nd St., Ridgefield, 6 days, 12 months probation, 12 hours community service, unlawful possession of oxycotin. (Stahnke, July 7)

Stradley, David Lee, 15, 1916 N.W. Fifth Court, Battle Ground, 10 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, assault-3. (Vetter, July 11)

White, Joseph Michael, 17, 5408 N.E. St. Johns Road, 30 days, 3 months probation, 90 hours community service, two counts taking a motor vehicle without permission-2. (Woolard, July 12)

DISTRICT

Brown, Sheri M., aka Brown, Sheri Michelle, 33, 15912 S.E. Second St., 11022 N.E. 18th St., and 625 Council Bluffs Way, $150, 9 days, three counts theft-3. (Schreiber, June 27)

Bush, Demeko, 25, 2849 E. Sixth St., $600, 10 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 30)

Ellis, Lynn M., aka Ellis, Lynn Michele, 45, 8717 N.E. 28th Court and 3400 Grand Blvd., $1190, 2 days, two counts DUI. (Osler, June 28)

Hibberd, Steven R., aka Hibberd, Steven Randall, 37, 4210 Gibbon St. and 2620 Littler Way, $300, 90 days, three counts DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, June 28)

Jones, Trayonta D., aka Jones, Trayontray Dovotrail, 21, 2600 T St., $200, 2 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, July 1)

Kalamafoni, Sione L., aka Kalamafoni, Sione Lesita, 41, Portland, $400, 6 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 30)

Pogue, Kevin Anthony, 31, 11614 N.E. 49th St. and 4906 N.E. 139th Ave., $5,100, 540 days, two counts DUI. (Zimmerman, June 28)

Wilson, Anthony, aka Wilson, Kurzel Atron, aka Wilson, Shaun L., aka Wilson, Shaun Lynell, aka Wilsonkurzel, Atron, 35, 5129 N.E. 77th Ave. and 5629 N.E. 77th St., $2,500, 450 days, five counts DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, June 29)

Workman, Dustin A., 28, 2812 Falk Road, Vancouver and Emmett, Idaho, $150, 2 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Parcher, June 30)