High school scoreboard 11/19

By

Published:

 

SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

Football

4A state quarterfinals

Union vs. Woodinville, 2 p.m. at Pop Kenney Stadium, Bothell

Bellarmine Prep vs. Skyview, 4 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

3A state quarterfinals

Meadowdale vs. Camas, 5 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

1B state quarterfinals

Odessa-Harrington vs. King’s Way Christian, 1 p.m. at Centralia High School

GIRLS BOWLING

MARK MORRIS 2098, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1664

At Triangle Lane

Mark Morris (3-0) — Satifa Jaeger 164-148; Brittany Schlauch 136-159; Janaye Kilgore 204-211; Natalie Johnsen 171-167; Brittney Yoke 197-169. Baker games 197-165.

Mountain View (2-1) — Alvia Begay 131-123; Denver Babbitt 153-137; Maddie Crowell 150-102; McKenzie Casper 101-97; Alex Lanning 190-166. Baker games 122-192.

JV — Mark Morris 1244-1156

BATTLE GROUND 1913, UNION 1416

At Tiger Bowl

Battle Ground (1-2) — Bailey Standley 145-121; Makayla Thompson 167-140; Kayla Davisson 131-132; Felicia Nelson 224-157; Wylesha Faley 197-213. Baker games 138-148.

Union — Angie Chan 91-106; Christina Chow 94-90; Kirstyn Dolson 107-129; Chessa Gratrix 98-160; Parker Bonife 167-163. Baker games 125-86.

JV — Battle Ground 1255-992; C — Battle Ground 1030-894.

EVERGREEN 1912, FORT VANCOUVER 1350

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Evergreen (3-0) — Melissa Henry 191-140; Kaitlyn Jacobs 139-169; Justine Johnson-Cook 160-150; Stacey Dettling 173-164; Morgan Taylor 161-149.

Fort Vancouver — Emily Proudfoot 134-129; Michelle Taylor 79-87; Asli Coklak 79-78; Lauryn Heying 108-113; Kaileigh Oliphant 161-143.

PRAIRIE 1859, R.A. LONG 1790

At Triangle Lanes

Prairie (1-2) — Katie Pagel 168-162; Erin Russell 168-123; Amy Walker 97-114; Brooke Updike 148-149; Tessa Friason 178-204. Baker games 137-211.

R.A. Long — Denee Bolyn 103-133; Ashley McFarland 127-113; Sadie West 151-128; Camille Andes 194-177; Kayla Maki 171-189. Baker games 123-181.

JV — Prairie 938-919

SKYVIEW 1934, HERITAGE 1794

At Big Al’s

Skyview — Kallie Llorente 165-161, Rebecca Hilbert 151-137, Alyssa Huntley 104-135, Jordan Hearrd 123-191, Madison Crockett 204-213. Baker games 172-178

Heritage — Tenisha Reaves 101-93, Bridget Sorenson 155-138, Michelle Vanek 190-156, Amanda VanMeter 147-150, Leila Stutesman 157-185. Baker games 194-128.

JV — Hertage 1134-1222

C — Heriage 994-1114.

KELSO 1927, COLUMBIA RIVER 1865

At Crosley Lanes

Kelso — Mariyah Bossen 127-158; Cynthia Mitchell 175-192; Micheala West 116-165; Halie Brackney 164-181; Erika Gustin 170-197. Baker games 155-147.

Columbia River — Emma Bigelow 127-142; Brianna Gadaire 127-140; Anali Gomez 137-134; Emily Basnett 174-151; Kendra Preuss 211-204. Baker games 152-166.

JV — Columbia River 1426-1168

FOOTBALL

4A state tournament

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Union at Woodinville, 2 p.m. at Pop Keeney Stadium

Central Valley at Skyline, 1 p.m.

Bellarmine Prep vs. Skyview, 4 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Lake Stevens at Eastlake, 7 p.m.

3A state tournament

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Game

Bellevue 35, Lakes 14

Saturday’s Games

Kennewick vs. Kamiakin, 1 p.m. at Lampson Stadium, Kennewick

Meadowdale at Camas, 5 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

Capital vs. O’Dea, 1 p.m. at Seattle Memorial Stadium

2A state tournament

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Game

W.F. West 33, Lakewood 18

Saturday’s Games

Lynden at Interlake, 1 p.m.

Othello vs. Archbishop Murphy, 1:30 p.m. at Everett Memorial Stadium

Prosser vs. Ellensburg, noon at Central Washington University

1A state tournament

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s games

Royal at Chelan, 4 p.m. at Apple Bowl, Wenatchee

Connell at Cashmere, 1 p.m. at Apple Bowl, Wenatchee

King’s vs. Montesano, 7 p.m. Saturday at Aberdeen

Toledo vs. Cascade Christian, 7:30 p.m. at Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

2B state tournament

Quarterfinals

Friday’s games

Colfax 42, White Swan 37

Napavine 25, Tacoma Baptist 22

Saturday’s games

Lind-Ritzville-Sprague vs. Waitsburg-Prescott, noon Saturday at Edgar Brown Stadium in Pasco

Morton-White Pass vs. Adna, 7 p.m. at Centralia HS

1B state tournament

First round

Friday’s games

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 52, Touchet 8

Mary M. Knight vs. Lummi, 6 p.m. at Civid Field, Bellingham

Saturday’s games

Wellpinit vs. Pomeroy, 3 p.m. at Edgar Brown Stadium in Pasco

Odessa-Harrington vs. King’s Way Christian, 1 p.m. at Centralia High School

Oregon scores

Friday’s Playoff Games

Class 6A

Second Round

Central Catholic 48, Thurston 27

Grant 41, Canby 14

Jesuit 22, Tualatin 14

Lake Oswego 49, West Salem 28

Oregon City 28, David Douglas 18

Roseburg 48, South Medford 7

Sheldon 45, Lincoln 21

Tigard 48, Southridge 17

Class 5A

Quarterfinal

Marist 49, Wilsonville 14

Mountain View 42, Lebanon 21

Sherwood 14, Ashland 3

West Albany 28, Bend 21

Class 4A

Quarterfinal

Central 36, Klamath 7

Elmira 35, Douglas 7

Class 3A

Quarterfinal

Dayton 55, Pleasant Hill 19

Class 2A

Quarterfinal

Oakland 14, Monroe 6

Class 1A

Quarterfinal

Perrydale 42, St. Paul 12

GIRLS SOCCER

4A state tournament

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Semifinals, Friday

Skyline 2, Tahoma 0

Bellarmine Prep 2, Gig Harbor 1

Saturday’s games

Championship

Skyline vs. Bellarmine Prep, 4 p.m.

Third place

Tahoma vs. Gig Harbor, noon

3A state tournament

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Semifinals, Friday

Seattle Prep 2, Meadowdale 1

Liberty 1, Eastside Catholic 0

Saturday’s games

Championship

Seattle Prep vs. Liberty, 2 p.m.

Third-place

Meadowdale vs. Eastside Catholic, 10 a.m.

2A state tournament

At Shoreline Stadium

Semifinals, Friday

Interlake 1, Archbishop Murphy 0

Cedarcrest 2, East Valley-Spokane 0

Saturday’s games

Championship

Interlake vs. Cedarcrest, 4 p.m.

Third-place

Archbishop Murphy vs. East Valley-Spokane, noon

1A state tournament

At Shoreline Stadium

Semifinals, Friday

Seattle Academy 2, University Prep 0

Cashmere 2, Newport 0

Saturday’s games

Championship

Seattle Academy vs. Cashmere, 2 p.m.

Third place

University Prep vs. Newport, 10 a.m.

2B/1B state tournament

At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Semifinals, Friday

Napavine 1, La Conner 0

Bear Creek 2, Crosspoint Academy 1

Saturday’s games

Championship

Napavine vs. Bear Creek, 2 p.m.

Third place

La Conner vs. Crosspoint Academy, 10 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

2B/1B state tournament

At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Semifinals, Friday

Waitsburg-Prescott 2, St. George’s 1

Providence Classical Christian 3, Bear Creek 2

Saturday’s games

Championship

Waitsburg-Prescott vs. Providenc Classical Christian, 4 p.m.

Third place

St. George’s vs. Bear Creek, noon