High school scoreboard 11/23

By

Published:

 

Football

4A state tournament

Semifinals

Saturday at Tacoma Dome

Woodinville vs. Skyline, 1 p.m.

Skyview vs. Lake Stevens, 7 p.m.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

Semifinals

Bellevue vs. Kamiakin, 3 p.m. Saturday at Kennewick

Camas vs. O’Dea, 7 p.m. Friday at Tacoma Dome

2A State Tournament

Semifinals, Saturday

Lynden vs. W.F. West, 10 a.m. at Tacoma Dome

Archbishop Murphy vs. Prosser, noon at Kennewick

1A State Tournament

Semifinals, Saturday

Chelan vs. Connell, noon at Moses Lake

Montesano vs. Cascade Christian, 4 p.m. at Tacoma Dome

2B State Tournament

Semifinals

Colfax vs. Waitsburg-Prescott, 3 p.m. Saturday at Pasco

Napavine vs. Morton-White Pass, 4 p.m. Friday at Tacoma Dome

1B STATE TOURNAMENT

Semifinals, Saturday

Almira/Coulee-Hartline vs. Pomeroy, noon at Pasco

Neah Bay vs. Odessa-Harrington, 3 p.m. Saturday at Moses Lake

All-league

3A GREATER ST. HELENS FOOTBALL

Offensive player of the year: Zack Marshall, sr. Camas

Defensive player of the year: John Norcross, sr., Camas

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Colin Seitz, sr., qb, Prairie

Michael Rivers, sr., rb, Mountain View

Remick Kawawaki, jr., rb, Columbia River

Jonathan Warner, sr., wr, Camas

Jesse Zalk, sr., wr, Prairie

Ansel Cecil, sr., wr, Prairie

Dennis Henderson, sr., wr, Columbia River

Josh Stolz, sr., ol, Mountain View

Bennett Muasau, sr., ol, Mountain View

Dylan Harris, jr., ol, Camas

Colby Eyman, sr., ol, Camas

Justin Frost, sr., ol, Columbia River

Josh Ingebretson, sr., ol, Hudson’s Bay

DEFENSE

Kamari Brown, sr., dl, Camas

Ryan Johnson, sr., dl, Mountain View

Jahmile Sipaia, sr., dl, Hudson’s Bay

Zack Green, sr., dl, Columbia River

Jai Girod, sr., lb, Hudson’s Bay

Scott Feather, sr., lb, Camas

Andrew Morgan, sr., lb, Columbia River

Kyle Goodnow, sr., lb, Camas

Colton Prestwich, jr., db, Prairie

John Payne, sr., db, Camas

Chris Galusha, sr., db, Camas

Tanner Bogart, sr., db, Columbia River

Roldan Alcobendas, sr., k, Camas

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Tony Gennaro, sr., Camas; RB: Darius Raiford, sr., Columbia River; Jordan Vela, sr., Fort Vancouver; Richard Carter, sr., Hudson’s Bay; WR: Zach Eagle, so., Camas; Thomas Jacobson, sr., Columbia River; Tyler Vea, sr., Prairie; David Taylor, sr., Prairie; OL: Joe Keller, jr., Columbia River; Flynn Crawford, sr., Fort Vancouver; Tyler Grant, so., Prairie; Scott Keyser, so., Prairie.

DEFENSE

DL: Justin Hazelton, jr., Columbia River; Aneterea Sipaia, so., Hudson’s Bay; Tyler Duncan, so., Prairie; Zack Paulin, jr., Prairie; Andrew Olmquist, jr., Kelso; LB: Anthony Fallin, sr., Camas; Cory Creagan, sr., Mountain View; Justin Rinta, sr., Mountain View; Austin Fuller, sr., Prairie; Kody Michaelson, sr., Prairie; DB: Nate Beasley, so., Camas; Connor Atchison, sr., Mountain View; Clayton Frank, jr., Columbia River; Jake Intermill, sr., Prairie; Slate Miller, sr., Kelso; K: Chavo Camargo, sr., Mountain View

Coach of the year: Jon Eagle, Camas

3A GREATER ST. HELENS VOLLEYBALL

Player of the year: Brindl Langley, Camas.

FIRST TEAM

Treneisha Doyle, OM/MB, Hudson’s Bay

Johna McEllrath, OH/MB, Prairie

Grace Boyer-Quick, OH/MB, Columbia River

Kiana Davis, OH/MB, Kelso

Jessica McDonald, OH/MB, Prairie

Abbie Younkin, S, Camas

Tori Porter, S, Prairie

Katie Pagel, DS, Prairie

SECOND TEAM

Katie Trimble, OH/MB, Columbia River; Nikita DeMare, OH/MB, Prairie; Karlee Lubenow, OH/MB, Prairie; Jessica Fischer, S, Kelso; Morgan Ambrose, S, Morgan Ambrose; Nicole Stohr, DS, Columbia River

HONORABLE MENTION

Carissa Campbell, OH/MB, Prairie; Kendall Johnson, OH/MB, Mountain View; Carly Sims, OH/MB, Kelso; Kathrine Kofoed, OH/MB, Columbia River; Malika McNamara, OH/MB, Fort Vancouver; Kystra Brixey, S, Mountain View; Kendal Warren, DS, Prairie; Sierra Wishard, DS, Kelso.

Coach of the year: Andrea Doerfler, Prairie; Abby Guttormsen, Kelso

3A GREATER ST. HELENS GIRLS SOCCER

Offensive player of the year: Alexa Whitney, jr., Hudson’s Bay

Defensive player of the year: Jamie Carter, jr., Camas

FIRST TEAM

Lauren Oljar, sr., mid., Camas

Emily Ponce, jr., mid., Camas

Maiah Sharma, jr., mid., Camas

Olivia Lovell, sr., mid., Camas

Karlee Josephson, sr., def., Prairie

Maddie Barton, sr., mid., Prairie

Alexis Vizcaino, sr., fwd, Prairie

Eden Behrens, sr., mid, Columbia River

Brianna Brown, sr., mid, Columbia River

Vanessa Zamora, jr., fwd, Hudson’s Bay

Lynelle Decker, sr., def, Mountain View

SECOND TEAM

Emily Ainsworth, sr., def, Camas; Michaela Norrish, so., mid, Camas; Alexandra Dombek, sr., def, Camas; Tammy Hilgendorf, sr., mid, Prairie; Peyton Meisner, jr., def, Prairie; Shannon Sterling, so., def, Prairie; Easton Kawawaki, so., fwd, Columbia River; Maddie Bode, sr., def, Hudson’s Bay; Charli Torres, so., mid, Hudson’s Bay; Milla Bennedetti, so., mid, Mountain View; Neesha Godbole, so., fwd, Mountain View.

HONORABLE MENTION

Camas: Rachel Gibson, so., fwd; Columbia River: Aubrie Spaulding, sr., fwd; Ana Delgadillo, so., def; Fort Vancouver: Yaneli Valle, sr., mid; Hudson’s Bay: Ashley Weber, so., fwd; Kelso: Mickayla Mury, so., fwd; Mariah Roggow, fr., fwd; Natalie Reynolds, fr., mid/fwd; McKenna Emmert, so., def; Allie Ostreim, jr., def; Colleen Reynolds, jr., gk.; Prairie: Baylee Dolph, so., gk; Zilha Ramic, jr., mid.

Coach of the year: Roland Minder, Camas

3A GREATER ST. HELENS League Boys cross country

Runner of the year: Andrew Kaler, jr., Camas.

FIRST TEAM

Andrew Kaler, jr., Camas

Tucker Boyd, jr., Camas

Alex Pien, sr., Camas

Andrew Duffy, jr., Camas

Ryan Lisowski, sr., Columbia River

Nicholas McMillan, so., Columbia River

John Doyle, sr., Camas

SECOND TEAM

Connor Niemi, sr., Mountain View; Austin Blankenship, fr. Columbia River; Nick Mounier, so., Kelso; Anthony Lee, sr., Columbia River; Miles Park, so., Columbia River; Heath Meler, sr., Columbia River; Tyler Traver, jr., Kelso

Coach of the year: Mike Hickey, Camas

3A GREATER ST. HELENS League GIRLs cross country

Runner of the year: Alexa Efraimson, fr., Camas.

FIRST TEAM

Alexa Efraimson, fr., Camas

Austen Reiter, sr., Camas

Nicole Geocke, so., Prairie

Megan Napier, jr., Camas

Taylor Guenther, sr., Prairie

Alissa Pudlitzke, fr., Camas

Lindsay Wourms, sr., Camas

SECOND TEAM

Lindsay Tompkins, jr., Prairie; Lindsay Asplund, fr., Prairie; Camille Parsons, jr., Camas; Erin Russell, sr., Prairie; Susan Dahl, sr., Kelso; Ashley Hoxeng, so., Kelso; Rachel Turner, sr., Columbia River

Coaches of the year: Mike Hickey and Chris Gragg, Camas

3A GREATER ST. HELENS BOYS TENNIS

Player of the year: Trevor Jones, sr., Mountain View.

Team of the year: Ian Jones, sr., and Zac Jones, sr., Columbia River.

FIRST TEAM

SINGLES

Chris Perez, sr., Columbia River

Trong Nguyen, so., Fort Vancouver

Jake Hsu, jr., Camas

DOUBLES

Lane Cooper, so., and Ian David, so., Columbia River

Reo Cragun, sr., and Aaron Bode, so., Hudson’s Bay

Kyle Lowe, sr., and Chieh Han, sr., Mountain View

Sam Lin, sr., Noaki Tsuruta, jr., Camas

SECOND TEAM

Singles: Gus Cooper, sr., Camas; Daniel Turner, so., Hudson’s Bay; Dylan Koester, so., Columbia River; Tyler Sparling, fr., Mountain View; Doubles: Joey Colson, so., and Jeff Colson, sr., Columbia River; JJ Jung, fr., and Richard Nakagawa, sr., Camas; Stuart, sr., and Arnikan Baleswan, sr., Mountain View.

Coaches of the year: John Heim, Columbia River

3A GREATER ST. HELENS BOYS GOLF

Player of the year: Brandon Barnes, Columbia River.

FIRST TEAM

Brandon Barnes, Columbia River

Taylor Smith, Mountain View

Braeden Campbell, Camas

Trent Standard, FortVancouver

Boon Kusolsomboon, Fort Vancouver

Collin Herrema, Camas

Cosmo Peng, Camas

SECOND TEAM

Daniel Patterson, Camas; Brian Siedelman, Prairie; Brandon Waudby, Camas; Michael Barnes, Columbia River; Niko Magistrale, Mountain View; Marshall Ward, Prairie; Lucas Braafladt, Columbia River

HONORABLE MENTION

Jace VavRosky, Prairie; Tryan Yeh, Mountain View; Logan Davis; Eugene Hsu, Camas; Jacob Berg, Mountain View

Coaches of the year: Ed Givens, Camas; Debbie Friede, Hudson’s Bay; John McCausland, Mountain View

3A GREATER ST. HELENS League GIRLS SWIMMING

Swimmer of the year: Monica Bottelberghe, so., Columbia River

FIRST TEAM

Monica Bottelberghe, so., 200 free, Columbia River

Krista Helt, so., 200 IM, Columbia River

Anna Panebianco, fr., 50 free, Camas

Melanie Anderson, so., 100 fly, Columbia River

Monica Bottelberghe, so., 100 free, Columbia River

Darya Samiee, fr., 50 free, Mountain View

Anna Panebianco, fr., 100 back, Camas

Darya Samiee, fr., 100 breast, Mountain View

SECOND TEAM

200 free: Eliko Hagen, jr., Columbia River; 200 IM: Sierra Sampson, jr., Mountain View; 50 free: Ashlyn Price, sr., Camas; 100 fly: Nicole Woodbury, jr., Mountain View; 100 free: Jessica Mackiewicz, sr., Prairie; 500 free: Juliann Reed, jr., Camas; 100 back: Krista Helt, so., Columbia River; 100 breast: Gretchen Beyer, so., Camas

Coach of the year: Mike Bemis, Camas