High school scoreboard 11/27

By

Published:

 

FOOTBALL

4A state tournament

Semifinals

Saturday at Tacoma Dome

Skyline 26, Woodinville 21

Skyview 38, Lake Stevens 14

Championship

Dec. 3 at Tacoma Dome

Skyline vs. Skyview, 7 p.m.

3A state tournament

Semifinals

Friday’s game

O’Dea 21, Camas 13

Saturday’s game

Bellevue 21, Kamiakin 10

Championship

Dec. 2 at Tacoma Dome

O’Dea vs. Bellevue, 7 p.m.

2A state tournament

Semifinals, Saturday

Lynden 17, W.F. West 7

Archbishop Murphy 50, Prosser 14

Championship

Dec. 3 at Tacoma Dome

Lynden vs. Archbishop Murphy, 10 a.m.

1A state tournament

Semifinals, Saturday

Connell 42, Chelan 14

Cascade Christian 29, Montesano 28, 3OT

Championship

Dec. 3 at Tacoma Dome

Connell vs. Cascade Christian, 1 p.m.

2B state tournament

Semifinals

Friday’s game

Morton-White Pass 27, Napavine 21, OT

Saturday’s game

Waitsburg-Prescott 42, Colfax 13

Championship

Dec. 3 at Tacoma Dome

Morton-White Pass vs. Waitsburg-Prescott, 4 p.m.

1B state tournament

Semifinals, Saturday

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 46, Pomeroy 6

Neah Bay 74, Odessa-Harrington 34

Championship

Dec. 2 at Tacoma Dome

Almira/Coulee-Hartline vs. Neah Bay, 4 p.m.

Oregon state playoffs

Class 6A

Semifinals

Dec. 3 at Jeld-Wen Field, Portland

Jesuit vs. Lake Oswego, noon

Sheldon vs. Central Catholic, 4 p.m.

Class 5A

Championship

Dec. 3 at Hillsboro Stadium

Sherwood vs. Mountain View

Saturday

Class 4A Semifinals

Siuslaw 38, Central 21

La Salle 47, Elmira 29

Championship

Dec. 3, site/time TBD

La Salle vs. Siuslaw

Saturday

Class 3A Semifinals

Santiam Christian 56, Cascade Christian 36

Dayton 52, Rainier 20

Championship

Dec. 3, site/time TBD

Santiam Christian vs. Dayton

Saturday

Class 2A Semifinals

Scio 46, Weston-McEwen 8

Gold Beach 50, Oakland 6

Championship

Dec. 3, site/time TBD

Gold Beach vs. Scio

Saturday

Class 1A Semifinals

Camas Valley 54, Triad 6

Perrydale 34, Crane 32

Championship

Dec. 3, site/time TBD

Camas Valley vs. Perrydale